CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Kansas Girls 6A State Championships

  • Topeka, KS
  • Date

    May. 21–23, 2015

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Rilye Fries Shawnee Mission East 56.38
 
146 PB
2 Alvena Walpole Lawrence Free State 56.79
 
143 +0.3% PB
3 Hailey Brull Northwest (Shawnee Mission) 57.22
 
140 +1.3% PB
4 Bonnie Longan Shawnee Mission East 57.49
 
138 +4.5% PB
5 Meaghan Bower Northwest (Shawnee Mission) 59.11
 
127 +2.6% PB
6 Kylie Miller Blue Valley Northwest 59.32
 
125 +0.0% PB
7 Emma Linscott Shawnee Mission East 1:00.05
 
120
8 Claire Albright Blue Valley Northwest 1:00.96
 
115 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sydney Sirimongkhon-Dyck Lawrence Free State 1:01.17
 
113 +0.4% PB
10 London Durr Olathe Northwest 1:01.63
 
110
11 Mary Grace Apodaca Shawnee Mission East 1:01.67
 
110
12 Samantha King Wichita East 1:01.73
 
110 PB
13 Piper Rogers Lawrence Free State 1:02.06
 
108
14 Delaney Cross Blue Valley North 1:02.16
 
107
15 Delaney Green Olathe East 1:02.92
 
102
16 Katie Thill Blue Valley Northwest 1:03.25
 
100 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Rilye Fries Shawnee Mission East 56.80
 
143
2 Hailey Brull Northwest (Shawnee Mission) 57.92
 
135 +0.1% PB
3 Alvena Walpole Lawrence Free State 57.95
 
135 -1.8%
4 Bonnie Longan Shawnee Mission East 58.46
 
131 +2.9% PB
5 Meaghan Bower Northwest (Shawnee Mission) 59.33
 
125 +2.2% PB
6 Emma Linscott Shawnee Mission East 59.59
 
123
7 Kylie Miller Blue Valley Northwest 59.83
 
122 -0.8%
8 Claire Albright Blue Valley Northwest 1:01.34
 
112
9 Piper Rogers Lawrence Free State 1:01.39
 
112
10 Samantha King Wichita East 1:01.59
 
111 PB
11 Mary Grace Apodaca Shawnee Mission East 1:01.83
 
109
12 Sydney Sirimongkhon-Dyck Lawrence Free State 1:01.89
 
109 -0.8%
13 Delaney Cross Blue Valley North 1:02.60
 
104
14 London Durr Olathe Northwest 1:02.79
 
103
15 Katie Thill Blue Valley Northwest 1:02.95
 
102 PB
16 Delaney Green Olathe East 1:03.54
 
99
17 Gillian Schwartz Olathe Northwest 1:03.55
 
99
18 Lydia Zicker Lawrence Free State 1:03.83
 
97
19 Libby Pope Washburn Rural 1:04.64
 
92
20 Janis Hwang Wichita East 1:04.66
 
92 PB
21 Alex Ginsberg Lawrence 1:05.91
 
85 PB
22 Toni Lehr Hutchinson 1:06.79
 
81
23 Grace Euler Blue Valley 1:06.95
 
80
24 Amelia du Bois Shawnee Mission South 1:07.23
 
78