CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Indiana Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 13–14, 2015
  • SCY
  • IU Natatorium at IUP, IN

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Veronica Burchill Carmel 52.26
 
179 +1.3% PB
2 Alyssa Tetzloff Crown Point 53.04
 
172 +0.8% SB
3 Vanessa Krause Chesterton 53.49
 
169 +2.7% PB
4 Christine Jensen Castle 53.96
 
165 +0.1% PB
5 Breanna Robinson Wawasee 54.08
 
164 +0.9% SB
6 Taite Kitchel Zionsville Community 54.15
 
163 +1.2% PB
7 Nicole Smith Munster 54.30
 
162 -0.2%
8 Peyton Mosbaugh Carmel 55.69
 
151 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Robyn Clevenger Hamilton Southeastern 55.15
 
155 -0.1%
10 Ellie Schnautz Castle 56.42
 
146 +0.6% PB
11 Abby Johnston Carroll 56.48
 
145 -0.9%
12 Caroline Schultz Carmel 56.58
 
145 +0.3% SB
13 Katie Ducker Homestead 56.60
 
144 -0.7%
14 Madeline Wyke Columbus North 56.66
 
144 -1.2%
15 Abigail Kirkpatrick James Whitcomb Riley 56.92
 
142 -0.8%
16 Sophie Bader Jay County 57.43
 
138 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Veronica Burchill Carmel 52.59
 
176 +0.7% PB
2 Nicole Smith Munster 53.48
 
169 +1.3% PB
3 Alyssa Tetzloff Crown Point 53.49
 
169 -0.0%
4 Christine Jensen Castle 53.63
 
168 +0.8% PB
5 Vanessa Krause Chesterton 54.35
 
162 +1.1% SB
6 Taite Kitchel Zionsville Community 54.37
 
162 +0.8% PB
7 Breanna Robinson Wawasee 54.64
 
159 -0.1%
8 Peyton Mosbaugh Carmel 55.16
 
155 +0.8% PB
9 Robyn Clevenger Hamilton Southeastern 55.38
 
154 -0.6%
10 Caroline Schultz Carmel 56.01
 
149 +1.3% SB
11 Madeline Wyke Columbus North 56.17
 
148 -0.3%
12 Ellie Schnautz Castle 56.18
 
148 +1.0% PB
13 Abigail Kirkpatrick James Whitcomb Riley 56.33
 
146 +0.3% PB
14 Abby Johnston Carroll 56.34
 
146 -0.6%
15 Katie Ducker Homestead 56.60
 
144 -0.7%
16 Sophie Bader Jay County 56.68
 
144 +0.4% PB
17 Amy Socha Chesterton 56.79
 
143 +0.1% PB
18 Kylie Sutherlin Hamilton Southeastern 57.13
 
141 +0.1% SB
19 Georgia Baldus Snider 57.47
 
138 -0.7%
20 Abbie Young Carroll 57.68
 
137 +0.3% PB
21 Melissa Bailey Northridge 57.96
 
135 -0.2%
22 Reagan Thom New Albany 58.09
 
134 -1.2%
23 Natalie Evans Goshen 58.14
 
133 -0.6%
24 Kate Holtkamp Noblesville 58.16
 
133 -1.4%
25 Alexa Akers Noblesville 58.33
 
132 -0.8%
26 Anna McCahill Franklin Community 59.03
 
127
27 Taylor Bush Penn 59.04
 
127 -2.2%
28 Rebecca Haussin Seeger Memorial 59.45
 
124 -1.3%
29 Lindsey Mehringer Jasper 59.47
 
124 -2.4%
30 Lydia Tierney Mount Vernon 59.58
 
124 -2.6%
31 Katie Qualls Avon 59.61
 
123 -2.2%
32 Charlotte Ahls North Central 1:00.06
 
120 +5.0% SB
33 Bailey LaPaugh Brownsburg 1:02.54
 
105 -0.7%
34 Emma Helmich Huntington North 1:04.10
 
96 -1.2%