CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Illinois Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 21–22, 2014
  • SCY
  • BURTON AQUATIC CENTE, IL

Top Swims

Rank Name Team Event Time
1 Natalie McGovern Neuqua Valley logo Neuqua Valley 100 Y Back 55.12
2 Kirsten Jacobsen Barrington logo Barrington 200 Y Free 1:47.77
3 Maria Jardeleza Loyola Academy logo Loyola Academy 100 Y Back 55.25
4 Avery Braunecker Effingham logo Effingham 50 Y Free 22.99
5 Natalie McGovern Neuqua Valley logo Neuqua Valley 100 Y Back 55.37
6 Kelly McNamara Addison Trail logo Addison Trail 100 Y Fly 54.68
7 Avery Braunecker Effingham logo Effingham 50 Y Free 23.01
8 Kirsten Jacobsen Barrington logo Barrington 500 Y Free 4:47.29
9 Kelly McNamara Addison Trail logo Addison Trail 100 Y Fly 54.83
10 Ruby Powell Deerfield logo Deerfield 100 Y Back 55.74
11 Maria Jardeleza Loyola Academy logo Loyola Academy 100 Y Fly 55.06
12 Gabriele Serniute Downers Grove North logo Downers Grove North 200 Y IM 2:01.95
13 Jordan Morling Saint Charles East logo Saint Charles East 100 Y Back 55.89
14 Avery Braunecker Effingham logo Effingham 100 Y Free 50.40
15 Carly Kramer Plainfield Central logo Plainfield Central 100 Y Fly 55.19
16 Erin Falconer Mundelein Cons logo Mundelein Cons 200 Y Free 1:48.83
17 Downers Grove North (A) Downers Grove North logo Downers Grove North 200 Y Medley Relay 1:43.72
18 Alexis Yager Rosary logo Rosary 200 Y IM 2:02.15
19 Rachael Kelch Notre Dame (Peoria) logo Notre Dame (Peoria) 100 Y Fly 55.27
20 Emily Ryan Rosary logo Rosary 100 Y Back 56.02
21 Alexis Yager Rosary logo Rosary 200 Y IM 2:02.22
22 Aby Olson Boylan logo Boylan 100 Y Back 55.96
23 Erin Falconer Mundelein Cons logo Mundelein Cons 100 Y Free 50.43
24 Kirsten Jacobsen Barrington logo Barrington 200 Y Free 1:49.32
25 Maria Jardeleza Loyola Academy logo Loyola Academy 100 Y Fly 55.43
26 Aby Olson Boylan logo Boylan 100 Y Back 56.06
27 Noelle Peplowski Metamora logo Metamora 100 Y Breast 1:03.69
28 Jordan Morling Saint Charles East logo Saint Charles East 100 Y Back 56.05
29 Avery Braunecker Effingham logo Effingham 100 Y Free 50.55
30 Maria Jardeleza Loyola Academy logo Loyola Academy 100 Y Back 56.22
31 Azra Avdic Niles North logo Niles North 100 Y Fly 55.59
32 Kirsten Jacobsen Barrington logo Barrington 500 Y Free 4:51.09
33 Rachael Kelch Notre Dame (Peoria) logo Notre Dame (Peoria) 100 Y Fly 55.62
34 Emily Ryan Rosary logo Rosary 100 Y Back 56.20
35 Daria Pyshnenko Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 50 Y Free 23.33
36 Erin Falconer Mundelein Cons logo Mundelein Cons 100 Y Free 50.63
37 Theresa Godlewski Wheeling logo Wheeling 100 Y Back 56.39
38 Ruby Powell Deerfield logo Deerfield 100 Y Back 56.31
39 Neuqua Valley (A) Neuqua Valley logo Neuqua Valley 200 Y Medley Relay 1:44.46
40 Reilly Lanigan Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 200 Y IM 2:03.00
41 Neuqua Valley (A) Neuqua Valley logo Neuqua Valley 200 Y Medley Relay 1:44.50
42 Kate May Edwardsville logo Edwardsville 100 Y Fly 55.72
43 Erin Falconer Mundelein Cons logo Mundelein Cons 100 Y Free 50.80
44 Noelle Peplowski Metamora logo Metamora 100 Y Breast 1:03.94
45 Erin Falconer Mundelein Cons logo Mundelein Cons 100 Y Free 50.78
46 Loyola Academy (A) Loyola Academy logo Loyola Academy 400 Y Free Relay 3:27.06
47 Azra Avdic Niles North logo Niles North 100 Y Fly 55.91
48 Rachael Kelch Notre Dame (Peoria) logo Notre Dame (Peoria) 200 Y IM 2:03.21
49 Loyola Academy (A) Loyola Academy logo Loyola Academy 400 Y Free Relay 3:27.05
50 Emily Albrecht Downers Grove North logo Downers Grove North 50 Y Free 23.42