CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Illinois Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 21–22, 2014
  • SCY
  • BURTON AQUATIC CENTE, IL

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kirsten Jacobsen Barrington 1:47.77
 
160 +3.8% SB
2 Grace Tierney Loyola Academy 1:50.47
 
148 +2.8% SB
3 Erin Falconer Mundelein Cons 1:51.15
 
145 -0.8%
4 Haley Nelson Lake Forest 1:51.38
 
144 +0.3% PB
5 Annah Carney Springfield 1:53.46
 
135
6 Lexie Joy Freeport 1:53.86
 
133 +0.1% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
7 Olivia Andrew Loyola Academy 1:51.13
 
145 +1.6% PB
8 Monica Guyette Saint Charles North 1:51.94
 
141 +1.8% PB
9 Erica King Fremd 1:52.18
 
140 +1.7% PB
10 Erin Scudder Fenwick 1:54.23
 
131 -0.6%
11 Maggie Emary Barrington 1:54.38
 
131 -1.0%
11 Emma Helgeson Niles West 1:54.38
 
131 -1.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Erin Falconer Mundelein Cons 1:48.83
 
155 +1.3% SB
2 Kirsten Jacobsen Barrington 1:49.32
 
153 +2.5% SB
3 Grace Tierney Loyola Academy 1:50.57
 
147 +2.7% SB
4 Annah Carney Springfield 1:51.24
 
144
5 Lexie Joy Freeport 1:51.49
 
143 +2.2% PB
6 Haley Nelson Lake Forest 1:52.02
 
141 -0.3%
7 Olivia Andrew Loyola Academy 1:52.38
 
139 +0.5% PB
8 Erica King Fremd 1:52.44
 
139 +1.5% PB
9 Emma Helgeson Niles West 1:52.94
 
137 +0.2% PB
10 Erin Scudder Fenwick 1:53.59
 
134 -0.0%
11 Monica Guyette Saint Charles North 1:53.66
 
134 +0.2% SB
12 Maggie Emary Barrington 1:53.71
 
134 -0.4%
13 Georgia Young Rosary 1:53.88
 
133 +1.0% PB
14 Julia Green New Trier 1:54.66
 
130 +0.1% SB
15 Macie Dunn Lyons Township N 1:54.67
 
130 +0.3% PB
16 Amanda Stiegal Wheaton North 1:55.09
 
128 -1.1%
17 Clare MacNamara Saint Ignatius College Prep 1:55.11
 
128 +0.2% PB
18 Alex Knutte Lemont 1:55.15
 
128 -0.6%
19 Paige Mitchell Lyons Township N 1:55.53
 
126 -1.3%
20 Emma Tinney Waubonsie Valley 1:55.56
 
126 -0.6%
21 Mia Haggerty New Trier 1:55.89
 
124 -1.5%
22 Amy Pearson Saint Charles East 1:56.01
 
124 -2.3%
23 Catie Wallace Fenwick 1:56.05
 
124 -2.1%
24 Jordan Ries Pekin 1:56.07
 
124 -0.9%
25 Macie McCallum Oswego East 1:56.22
 
123 -1.8%
26 Kimberly Bernhard Lincoln Way Central 1:56.78
 
121
27 Anna O'Malley Saint Charles East 1:56.84
 
121 -1.4%
28 Abby Jansen United Township 1:56.87
 
120 +1.5% PB
29 Cassidy DeGraff Lincoln Way North 1:58.31
 
115 -2.6%
30 Claire Michael University (Urbana) 2:00.45
 
107 -2.6%