Site logo

2014-15 Florida 1A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 15, 2014
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Megan Moroney Saint Andrews 1:45.89
 
169 +2.9% PB
2 Abigail Burke Lake Highland Prep 1:48.56
 
156 +2.7% PB
3 Claire Rasmus Bolles 1:49.40
 
153 +5.0% SB
4 Kendall Dawson Montverde Academy 1:49.41
 
153 +2.4% PB
5 Ellen Berdusco Saint Stephens Episcopal 1:49.67
 
151 +3.6% SB
6 Kyla Valls Ransom Everglades 1:50.46
 
148 +1.6% PB
7 Kahra Williams PK Yonge Research School 1:50.77
 
146 +2.4% PB
8 Harley Lopez Miro Bolles 1:50.82
 
146 +0.6% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Lindsey Trematerra Oak Hall 1:50.19
 
149 +1.8% PB
10 Natash Gvakharia Mgebrishvi Bolles 1:50.39
 
148 -0.1%
11 Paulina Watson Valero Bolles 1:50.66
 
147 +0.4% PB
12 Savannah Savitt Tampa Prep 1:51.33
 
144 +2.6% PB
13 Caroline Schirmer Pine School 1:51.96
 
141 +1.0% SB
14 Tyla Martin Pine Crest School 1:52.08
 
141 -0.1%
15 Jillian Santiago Carinal Mooney 1:53.39
 
135 +1.5% PB
16 Florencia Almada Bishop Verot 1:53.47
 
135 -0.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Megan Moroney Saint Andrews 1:47.82
 
160 +1.1% SB
2 Abigail Burke Lake Highland Prep 1:49.57
 
152 +1.8% PB
3 Kendall Dawson Montverde Academy 1:49.83
 
151 +2.0% PB
4 Kyla Valls Ransom Everglades 1:49.89
 
150 +2.1% PB
5 Ellen Berdusco Saint Stephens Episcopal 1:49.90
 
150 +3.4% SB
6 Claire Rasmus Bolles 1:50.13
 
149 +4.4% SB
7 Kahra Williams PK Yonge Research School 1:50.46
 
148 +2.7% PB
8 Harley Lopez Miro Bolles 1:51.07
 
145 +0.3% PB
9 Tyla Martin Pine Crest School 1:51.11
 
145 +0.8% PB
10 Caroline Schirmer Pine School 1:51.20
 
144 +1.7% PB
11 Lindsey Trematerra Oak Hall 1:51.48
 
143 +0.6% PB
12 Savannah Savitt Tampa Prep 1:51.88
 
141 +2.2% PB
13 Paulina Watson Valero Bolles 1:52.08
 
141 -0.9%
14 Natash Gvakharia Mgebrishvi Bolles 1:52.34
 
139 -1.9%
15 Florencia Almada Bishop Verot 1:53.17
 
136 +0.2% PB
16 Jillian Santiago Carinal Mooney 1:53.82
 
133 +1.1% PB
17 Hannah Fredlake Tampa Prep 1:56.63
 
121 +0.5% SB
18 Annabella Lyn University (Ft. Lauderdale) 1:57.31
 
119 -1.1%
19 Cassidy Blackwin Saint Andrews 1:57.73
 
117 -1.6%
20 Mary Smutny South Florida HEA 1:57.82
 
117 -0.1%
21 Grace Olivardia Trinity Prep 1:57.92
 
116 -2.6%
22 Sabrina Gornisiewicz Pine Crest School 1:57.99
 
116 -1.7%
23 Mali Rodriguez Montverde Academy 1:59.41
 
110 -1.1%
24 Tara Leininger Kings Academy 2:00.26
 
107 -2.3%