Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Charlotte, NC

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Ryan Lochte SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:32.46
963 PB
2 Dion Dreesens SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:34.38
906
3 Laszlo Cseh BVSC logoBVSC 1:36.12
857
4 Konstantinos Siokos Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:36.96
835
5 Daxon Hill SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:38.07
807
6 Michael Wohl North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:39.00
785 +3.0% PB
7 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:39.47
774
8 Eyan Eagle East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:39.81
766 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:39.28
778 +0.1% PB
10 Dalton Shaw East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:39.71
768 +0.2% PB
11 Tyler Graff Golden Isles Swi logoGolden Isles Swi 1:39.88
764 +3.6% PB
12 Trey Poff SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:39.97
762 +2.3% PB
13 Evan Heldman SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:40.27
755 +2.4% PB
14 Matthew Adams Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 1:41.40
730 -2.5%
15 Patrick Humphreys Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:41.77
722 PB
16 Evan Freed Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:42.31
711 +2.2% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:40.25
756 -0.6%
18 Chip Peterson North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:40.83
743
19 John Baker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:41.31
732 PB
20 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:42.05
716 +0.5% PB
21 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:42.50
707 -1.7%
22 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:42.86
700 PB
23 Jack Story South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:43.61
684 +8.2% PB
24 James Bell Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 1:45.80
643 -4.2%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Parker Campbell Sharks Aquatic Club logoSharks Aquatic Club 1:41.65
725 +1.1% PB
26 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:42.30
711
27 Matthew Cooper SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:42.31
711 PB
28 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:42.89
699 +0.1% PB
29 Ryan Loushin Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:43.33
690 -0.9%
30 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:43.47
687 +1.4% PB
31 Jackson Eudy SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:43.83
680 PB
32 Ethan Kramer Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:44.10
675 -1.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Dion Dreesens SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:36.02
860
2 Ryan Lochte SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:36.25
854
3 Konstantinos Siokos Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:37.74
815
4 Daxon Hill SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:37.78
814
5 Laszlo Cseh BVSC logoBVSC 1:38.27
802
6 Michael Wohl North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:39.07
783 +2.9% PB
7 Eyan Eagle East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:39.42
775 -0.1%
8 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:39.93
763
9 Matthew Adams Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 1:40.11
759 -1.2%
10 Dalton Shaw East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:40.18
757 -0.3%
11 Trey Poff SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:40.20
757 +2.1% PB
12 Evan Freed Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:40.57
748 +3.9% PB
13 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:41.03
738 -1.7%
14 Patrick Humphreys Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:41.12
736 PB
15 Tyler Graff Golden Isles Swi logoGolden Isles Swi 1:41.14
736 +2.4% PB
16 Evan Heldman SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:41.27
733 +1.4% PB
17 Erle Craven Gateway YWCA Seadragons logoGateway YWCA Seadragons 1:41.31
732
18 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:41.54
727 +1.0% PB
19 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:41.56
727 PB
20 James Bell Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 1:41.81
721 -0.3%
21 John Baker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:41.91
719 PB
22 Chip Peterson North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:41.92
719
23 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 1:42.12
715 -2.5%
24 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:42.18
714 -1.4%
25 Jack Story South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:42.19
713 +9.5% PB
26 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:42.23
713 -1.6%
27 Matthew Cooper SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:42.38
709 PB
28 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:42.40
709
29 Parker Campbell Sharks Aquatic Club logoSharks Aquatic Club 1:42.78
701 +0.0% PB
30 Ryan Loushin Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:42.83
700 -0.4%
31 Ethan Kramer Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:43.06
695 -0.7%
32 Jackson Eudy SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:43.16
693 PB
33 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:43.17
693 -0.1%
34 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:43.19
693 +1.6% PB
35 Bailey Burt SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:43.19
693 PB
36 Steven Craig Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:43.27
691
37 Franklin Bradshaw New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 1:43.33
690 +0.6% PB
38 Benjamin Barden Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 1:43.43
688
39 Jack Hene Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:43.49
687 PB
40 Jake Minasi Bluffton Fins Swim Team logoBluffton Fins Swim Team 1:43.58
685
41 Travis Morrin South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:43.79
681 PB
42 John Mataxas Savannah Swim Team logoSavannah Swim Team 1:43.84
680
43 Eddie Cochell New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 1:43.89
679
44 Walter Pofahl East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:43.95
678
45 Coleman Manchester SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:44.01
677 +2.9% PB
46 Zach Hils Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:44.03
676
47 Cameron Pou East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:44.11
675
48 Graham Cooper SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:44.13
674 +4.1% PB
49 Kevin Crumley Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:44.56
666 PB
50 Noah Cahan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:44.76
662 +5.3% PB
50 Noah Cairns North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:44.76
662 -1.0%
52 Tyler Yuen Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:44.82
661 +1.1% PB
53 Zachary Key Swim Lenoir logoSwim Lenoir 1:44.87
660
54 James Hammond Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 1:44.90
660 PB
55 Mitchell Harwood SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:44.91
659
56 Zach Darden East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:44.96
658 -0.1%
57 Ethan Curl Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:44.97
658 -2.3%
58 Robert Wylie Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:45.11
656 PB
59 Pieter Brower Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:45.20
654 -1.1%
60 David Murphy Americus Albany Area Aquatics logoAmericus Albany Area Aquatics 1:45.27
653
61 Connor Griffin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:45.34
651 PB
61 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:45.34
651 -0.6%
63 Cameron Hoyer SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:45.49
649 +1.2% SB
64 Lucas Dobson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:45.57
647 PB
65 Samuel Jones North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:45.59
647 +0.7% PB
66 Benjamin Hillebrand Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 1:45.75
644 PB
67 Stephen Lane Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:45.77
643 +2.7% PB
68 Gavin McCulloch Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:45.78
643 PB
69 Noah McRea Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:45.91
641
70 Geoffrey Oyler Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:46.01
639
71 Jonathan Vater Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:46.08
638 -0.1%
72 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:46.10
637
73 Jackson Richards Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:46.16
636
73 Joshua Thruston Douglas County Stingrays logoDouglas County Stingrays 1:46.16
636
75 Cade Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:46.27
634 +0.5% PB
76 Patrick Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:46.35
633 +5.2% PB
77 Patrick Leonard Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:46.41
632 +0.1% PB
78 Michael Wacho Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:46.43
631 +1.2% PB
79 James Hardy New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 1:46.45
631
80 Stephen Tresslar Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:46.51
630
81 Padgett Powe North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:46.59
629 PB
82 Jeffrey Murray SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:46.64
628 +0.5% PB
83 Thomas Caldwell Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:46.69
627 +1.6% PB
84 Hernan Gonzalez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:46.72
626
85 Nicholas Loprinzo Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:46.79
625
86 Connor Forsythe Germantown Center Swim Team logoGermantown Center Swim Team 1:46.82
625 -1.4%
87 Christopher Setzer Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 1:46.84
624
88 Anthony Sinopoli Enfinity Aquatic Club logoEnfinity Aquatic Club 1:46.85
624
89 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:46.87
624
90 William Close Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:47.00
621 -1.2%
91 Carl Lobitz Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic 1:47.19
618
92 Torsten Greife BadFish Aquatics logoBadFish Aquatics 1:47.32
616
93 Christian Pileggi Stingray Aquatics logoStingray Aquatics 1:47.40
615 +0.5% PB
94 Jeffrey Manchester SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:47.64
610
95 Matthew Williams Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:47.77
608
96 Austin Toney SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:47.92
606 -2.0%
97 JT Casey East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:48.01
604
98 Dillon Gasparek SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:48.05
604
99 Robert Petras Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:48.11
603
100 Nathaniel Fold SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:48.12
602
101 Hayden Janes Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:48.33
599 -3.0%
101 Thomas Agostini Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:48.33
599 -0.9%
103 Andrew Freibert Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:48.34
599
104 Jay Wellman Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:48.35
599 -1.6%
105 Ryan Mathes North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:48.39
598 -1.4%
106 William Webb SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:48.41
598
107 Lucas Langston Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 1:48.47
597 +6.5% PB
108 Clay Bisher Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:48.53
596
109 Kyler Johnson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:48.65
594 -1.4%
110 Colter Carman Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:48.73
592
111 Joshua Gardner Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:48.83
591
112 Connor Rammacher SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:48.84
590
113 Taylor Powell SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:48.88
590
114 Greg Reed Bluffton Fins Swim Team logoBluffton Fins Swim Team 1:48.94
589 +3.6% PB
115 Bijan Zakerin North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:49.10
586
116 Benjamin Godfrey Etown Dolphins logoEtown Dolphins 1:49.18
585 -1.1%
117 Kevin Reale Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:49.29
583 -3.6%
118 Marlan McElroy Sunkist Swim Team logoSunkist Swim Team 1:49.47
580
119 Alberto Zambrano Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:49.56
579
120 Richard Kriegler Asheville Swim Club logoAsheville Swim Club 1:49.64
578
121 Harrison Barone SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:49.85
574
122 Zac Lipsitz Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic 1:49.90
574 +2.6% PB
123 Michael Doyle Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:50.73
561
124 Austin Davis Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:50.79
560
125 Emmanuel Emovon Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 1:50.87
559 +3.7% PB
126 Daniel Sanchez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:51.03
556 PB
127 Michael Arcemont Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:51.13
555 -3.2%
128 Eugene Zhang Sandhills Sand Sharks logoSandhills Sand Sharks 1:51.93
543
129 John Evans Bluffton Fins Swim Team logoBluffton Fins Swim Team 1:52.04
541 -2.2%
Lee Stovall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team NS
Jamison Hauser Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association NS
Christopher Salcido Blount Area Swim Team logoBlount Area Swim Team DQ
Daniel Li SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Joshua Slater Gateway YWCA Seadragons logoGateway YWCA Seadragons NS
Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh NS