Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Charlotte, NC

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Laszlo Cseh BVSC logoBVSC 1:46.46
831
2 Attila Kiraly East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:49.85
756 -1.8%
3 Dalton Shaw East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:50.78
737 +0.4% PB
4 Jeremiah Bohon South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:52.17
710 +1.4% PB
5 Jack Smith SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:52.26
709 +1.3% PB
6 Colin Monaghan Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:53.29
689 -2.8%
7 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:55.72
647 -3.2%
8 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:56.62
632
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:53.40
687 -0.8%
10 Carlos Sierra Arce Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:54.27
672
11 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 1:54.67
665 PB
12 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:55.25
655
13 Alexander Rutkowski Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:55.70
647 +6.0% PB
14 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:55.99
642 PB
15 Ryan Loushin Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:56.16
640 -0.4%
16 Steven Craig Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:00.25
576 -4.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Evan Freed Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:54.48
668 +0.8% PB
18 Matthew Cooper SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:54.64
665
19 Robert Petras Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:55.21
655
20 Noah Cairns North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:55.60
649
21 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:55.75
646 +1.6% PB
22 Parker Campbell Sharks Aquatic Club logoSharks Aquatic Club 1:58.74
599
23 William Close Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:59.51
587
Matthew Adams Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club DQ
D Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:53.05
694 PB
26 Lucas Dobson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:56.62
632 -0.2%
27 Kevin Crumley Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:56.88
628 +4.1% PB
28 Mckenzie Cole Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 1:57.33
621 PB
29 Connor Griffin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:58.39
604 +0.9% PB
30 Logan Belt Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:58.56
601 -0.3%
31 Alex Cavazzoni South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:58.70
599
32 Tristan Taylor Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 2:00.06
579 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Laszlo Cseh BVSC logoBVSC 1:50.42
745
2 Carlos Afonso Almeida Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:51.08
731 -2.3%
3 Attila Kiraly East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:51.12
731 -3.0%
4 Colin Monaghan Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:51.27
728 -1.0%
5 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:51.90
715 +0.2% PB
6 Dalton Shaw East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:52.44
705 -1.1%
7 Jeremiah Bohon South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:52.66
701 +0.9% PB
8 Jack Smith SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:53.08
693 +0.6% PB
9 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:53.77
681
10 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 1:53.78
681 PB
11 Steven Craig Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:53.95
677 +0.9% PB
12 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:54.12
674 PB
13 Carlos Sierra Arce Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:54.30
671
14 Patrick Humphreys Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 1:54.36
670
15 Ryan Loushin Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:54.50
668 +1.1% PB
16 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:54.66
665 -1.9%
17 Alexander Rutkowski Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:54.85
662 +6.7% PB
18 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:54.96
660
19 Matthew Cooper SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:55.19
656
20 Parker Campbell Sharks Aquatic Club logoSharks Aquatic Club 1:55.29
654 PB
21 Evan Freed Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:55.32
654 +0.1% PB
22 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:55.34
653 +1.9% PB
23 Noah Cairns North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:55.47
651
24 Todd Owen Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:55.55
650
25 Robert Petras Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:55.60
649
26 Matthew Adams Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 1:55.63
648 -4.4%
27 Trey Poff SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:55.93
643
28 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:56.12
640 PB
29 Lucas Dobson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:56.18
639 +0.2% PB
30 Alex Cavazzoni South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:56.54
633
31 Kevin Crumley Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:57.13
624 +3.9% PB
31 Tristan Taylor Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:57.13
624 PB
33 Cameron Pou East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:57.19
623 -0.6%
34 Mckenzie Cole Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 1:57.36
620 PB
35 James Koval Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 1:57.37
620 +2.3% PB
36 Logan Belt Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:57.50
618 +0.6% PB
37 Connor Griffin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:57.51
618 +1.6% PB
38 Gavin McCulloch Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:57.70
615
39 William Close Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:57.73
614 PB
40 Adam Impson Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:57.75
614 +2.8% SB
41 Jack Hene Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:57.88
612
42 Ethan Curl Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:58.03
610 PB
43 David Murphy Americus Albany Area Aquatics logoAmericus Albany Area Aquatics 1:58.13
608
44 Zach Hils Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:58.18
607
44 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:58.18
607
44 Augustine Chung Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:58.18
607
44 Nathan Rogers Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:58.18
607
48 Ryan Burcham Blount Area Swim Team logoBlount Area Swim Team 1:58.33
605
49 Jacob Queen Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:58.48
603 -1.8%
50 Daniel Li SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:58.53
602 PB
51 Matt Bales Blount Area Swim Team logoBlount Area Swim Team 1:58.64
600 -0.1%
52 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:58.66
600 +0.9% PB
53 Tyler Garvey Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:58.78
598
54 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:58.87
597
55 Zachary Key Swim Lenoir logoSwim Lenoir 1:58.97
595
56 Noah McRea Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:59.05
594
57 Connor Forsythe Germantown Center Swim Team logoGermantown Center Swim Team 1:59.17
592 PB
58 Jason Paquette Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:59.22
592 +0.1% PB
59 Maziar Hinman Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 1:59.26
591 +1.3% PB
60 Christopher Setzer Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 1:59.31
590 -1.7%
61 Madison Jaulin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:59.34
590 PB
62 Elliott Roman Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:59.40
589
63 Thomas Caldwell Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:59.55
587 +4.1% PB
64 Landon Clark Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:59.56
587 PB
65 Austin Toney SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:59.77
583 PB
66 Nicholas Loprinzo Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:59.85
582 +2.3% PB
67 Tyler Yuen Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:59.97
581
68 Christopher Salcido Blount Area Swim Team logoBlount Area Swim Team 2:00.04
580
69 John Holsten Wilson Barracudas logoWilson Barracudas 2:00.25
576 -2.3%
70 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 2:00.34
575
71 Patrick O'Donnell North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 2:00.35
575 PB
72 Graham Cooper SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:00.51
573
73 Mitchell Harwood SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:00.52
573
74 Christopher Stein Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 2:00.64
571 -2.8%
75 James Flint Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:00.70
570
76 Bijan Zakerin North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 2:00.71
570
77 Thomas Hang Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 2:00.87
568 +6.8% PB
78 Alex Bird North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 2:00.88
568
79 Ryan Mathes North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 2:01.06
565
80 Joshua Gardner Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 2:01.07
565
81 Nick Wukovits Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 2:01.09
565 -0.6%
82 Patrick Leonard Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:01.21
563 -2.1%
83 Chase Simmons Etown Dolphins logoEtown Dolphins 2:02.21
549 -1.5%
84 Dakota Schmalz Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:02.27
548
85 Jay Wellman Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:02.38
547 +0.4% PB
86 Christopher Raymond Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:02.39
547 +1.0% PB
87 Cade Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:02.73
542
88 Robert Sutphin Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 2:02.74
542
89 Leif Reedstrom TAC Titans logoTAC Titans 2:02.91
540
90 John Evans Bluffton Fins Swim Team logoBluffton Fins Swim Team 2:03.51
532 -3.6%
91 Quinn Montgomerie North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 2:04.17
524 -0.9%
92 Conor Hale Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 2:05.39
508
93 Taylor Powell SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:05.74
504 -5.6%
94 Christian Casey Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 2:06.48
495
Francis Gilligan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Cooper Pitts South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club NS
Robert Wylie Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs NS
Michael Wohl North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club DQ
Geoffrey Oyler Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh NS
John Baker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Daxon Hill SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Erle Craven Gateway YWCA Seadragons logoGateway YWCA Seadragons NS
Evan Heldman SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Jamison Hauser Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association NS
Kevin Reale Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics NS