Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Charlotte, NC

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Chip Peterson North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 15:22.42
823
2 Travis Morrin South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 15:44.37
767
3 Justin Ress Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 15:48.62
756 +0.2% PB
4 Maziar Hinman Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 15:50.67
752
5 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 15:51.01
751
6 James Bell Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 15:55.77
740
7 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming 15:56.50
738 +1.1% SB
8 Jack Story South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 16:01.52
726 +0.8% PB
9 James Koval Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 16:03.02
723 -1.8%
10 Noah Cairns North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 16:05.12
718
11 Steven Craig Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 16:06.19
716 -0.9%
12 John Cobb Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 16:07.86
712 PB
13 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 16:08.38
711
14 James Hammond Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 16:12.35
702 PB
15 Graham Cooper SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 16:13.44
700
16 Colter Carman Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 16:15.31
696
17 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 16:15.91
695 PB
18 Ethan Curl Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 16:15.94
695
19 Geoffrey Oyler Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 16:19.03
688
20 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 16:21.43
683
21 Connor Wallace Excel Aquatics logoExcel Aquatics 16:24.55
677 PB
22 Robert Holmes New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) 16:26.14
673
23 Nicholas Loprinzo Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 16:29.03
667
24 Daniel Li SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 16:29.29
667
25 Matthew Williams Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 16:29.54
666
26 Lucas Langston Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 16:34.02
657
27 Connor Forsythe Germantown Center Swim Team logoGermantown Center Swim Team 16:36.63
652 PB
28 Gregory Lombana TAC Titans logoTAC Titans 16:36.96
652
29 Patrick Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 16:38.64
648
30 Kash Eason Laurel Swim Association logoLaurel Swim Association 16:40.42
645
31 Conor Hale Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 16:40.53
645
32 Justin Staab Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 16:40.95
644
33 Michael Todd Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 16:42.14
642
34 Jason Paquette Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 16:43.34
639
35 Kurt Wedegaertner Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 16:49.73
627
36 Wesley Siebenthaler Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 16:56.49
615
37 Jonathan Vater Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 16:58.74
611
38 Tyler Yuen Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 17:02.38
604
Alexander Perry Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 17:04.29
601
Robert Stubbs Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 17:04.35
601
Austin Davis Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 17:05.87
598
Carter Brzezinski South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 17:06.82
596
Ryan Worley Unattached-North Carolina logoUnattached-North Carolina 17:29.98
558
Robert Wylie Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs NS
Franklin Bradshaw New South Swimming logoNew South Swimming NS