Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Charlotte, NC

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Ryan Lochte SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:39.18
930 PB
2 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:46.45
752 -0.3%
3 Attila Kiraly East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:47.46
731 -0.0%
4 Parker Campbell Sharks Aquatic Club logoSharks Aquatic Club 1:48.73
706 +4.6% PB
5 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:49.04
700 +0.1% PB
6 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:49.45
692 +2.8% PB
7 Eyan Eagle East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:52.55
636
8 Garrett Simpson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:53.92
614 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Cooper Pitts South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:50.96
664 +4.1% PB
10 Evan Freed Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:51.71
651
11 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:51.90
648
12 Gavin McCulloch Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:52.67
634 PB
13 William Countie Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:52.74
633 -1.3%
14 Benjamin Barden Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 1:53.84
615 +0.8% PB
15 Clay Bisher Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:54.73
601
16 Geoffrey Oyler Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:55.25
593 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA
17 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:49.84
685
18 Benjamin Hillebrand Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 1:51.09
662
19 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:52.80
632 PB
20 John Baker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:53.39
622
21 Jack Hene Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:54.72
601 PB
22 Jackson Eudy SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:55.31
592
23 Brogan Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:56.22
578 PB
24 Tristan Taylor Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:56.87
568
D Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Jackson Richards Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:54.16
610
25 Jacob Queen Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:54.16
610
27 Christopher Setzer Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 1:55.19
594
28 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:55.76
585 -0.3%
29 Connor Griffin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:56.11
580 PB
30 Thomas Agostini Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:56.79
570 PB
31 Cole Peterson Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 1:57.72
556
32 Christian Casey Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:58.03
552
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Ryan Lochte SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:44.44
796
2 Tosh Kawaguchi Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:48.77
705 +3.4% PB
3 Nathaniel Murray SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:48.93
702 -2.6%
4 Tyler Silver Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:49.29
695 -0.1%
5 Attila Kiraly East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:49.59
689 -2.0%
6 Parker Campbell Sharks Aquatic Club logoSharks Aquatic Club 1:50.28
677 +3.3% PB
7 Garrett Simpson SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:50.40
674 +2.0% PB
8 Eyan Eagle East Carolina Aquatics logoEast Carolina Aquatics 1:50.58
671
9 Evan Freed Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:51.05
663
10 Cooper Pitts South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:52.11
644 +3.1% PB
11 Jack Smith SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:52.34
640
12 Clay Bisher Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:52.42
639 PB
13 Gavin McCulloch Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:53.13
627 PB
14 Max Hall Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:53.17
626
15 Geoffrey Oyler Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:53.22
625 PB
16 Benjamin Barden Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 1:53.35
623 +1.3% PB
17 William Countie Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:53.36
623 -1.9%
18 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:53.57
619
19 Connor Blandford Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:53.65
618
20 Tristan Taylor Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:53.80
616
21 John Baker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:53.84
615
21 Benjamin Hillebrand Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 1:53.84
615
23 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:54.16
610 PB
24 Brogan Bunner Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:54.24
609 PB
25 Jack Hene Lanier Aquatics logoLanier Aquatics 1:54.45
605 PB
26 Jackson Eudy SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:54.52
604
27 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:54.65
602
28 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:54.94
598 +0.5% SB
29 Jordan Kelber New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) 1:55.03
596
30 Travis Morrin South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:55.10
595
31 Jacob Queen Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:55.40
590
32 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:55.69
586
33 Matthew Cooper SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:55.84
584 -3.1%
34 Christopher Setzer Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 1:56.07
580
35 Jackson Richards Raleigh Swimming Association logoRaleigh Swimming Association 1:56.27
577
36 Pieter Brower Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:56.51
574
37 Cole Peterson Star Aquatics logoStar Aquatics 1:56.52
574
38 Madison Jaulin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:56.59
573 PB
39 Jacob DeMercurio Madisonville YMCA logoMadisonville YMCA 1:56.63
572
40 Nathaniel Fold SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:56.77
570
41 Nicholas Froemming Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:56.79
570
42 Thomas Agostini Palmetto Aquatics logoPalmetto Aquatics 1:56.85
569 PB
43 Alex McMurry SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:56.88
568
44 Connor Griffin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:57.07
565 PB
45 Ethan Kramer Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:57.10
565 PB
46 Connor McCourt SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:57.26
563
47 Christian Casey Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:57.38
561
48 Patrick Leonard Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 1:57.42
560
49 Samuel Jones North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:57.47
560
50 Mac Brower Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:57.54
559 PB
51 Hernan Gonzalez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:57.62
558
52 Noah McRea Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:57.71
556
53 Joshua Gardner Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:57.85
554 PB
54 Carter Brzezinski South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:57.89
554
55 Stephen Tresslar Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:57.97
553
56 Alex Bird North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:58.07
551
57 Augustine Chung Aiken-Augusta Sw logoAiken-Augusta Sw 1:58.10
551
58 Quinn Montgomerie North Mecklenburg Aquatics logoNorth Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:58.16
550 PB
59 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:58.29
548
60 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:58.34
547
61 Landon Clark Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:58.49
545
62 Bailey Burt SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:58.60
544
63 Jake Minasi Bluffton Fins Swim Team logoBluffton Fins Swim Team 1:58.62
544 -5.1%
64 Jarod Thornton Greater Augusta Swimming logoGreater Augusta Swimming 1:58.64
543
65 Jack Syers Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:58.78
541
66 Nicolas Albiero Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 1:58.88
540 PB
67 Christopher Raymond Marlins of Raleigh logoMarlins of Raleigh 1:59.03
538
68 Zac Lipsitz Carolina Aquatic logoCarolina Aquatic 1:59.18
536
69 Austin Hill SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:59.27
535
70 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 1:59.29
535
71 Tristan Cummings Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 1:59.40
533
72 Zach Hils Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 1:59.41
533
73 Patrick Sullivan South Carolina Swim Club logoSouth Carolina Swim Club 1:59.58
531
74 Alberto Zambrano Bluegrass Marlins Swim Team logoBluegrass Marlins Swim Team 1:59.80
528
75 Adam Impson Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:59.90
526
76 John O'Connell Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:00.20
522
77 Hayden Janes Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 2:00.46
519
78 Dillon Gasparek SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:00.60
517
79 Dakota Schmalz Aquatic Team Of Mecklenburg logoAquatic Team Of Mecklenburg 2:00.78
515
80 Emmanuel Emovon Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 2:00.92
513
81 Lucas Langston Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 2:00.99
512
82 Coleman Manchester SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:02.18
497
83 Casey Buck Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 2:02.66
492
84 Matt Bales Blount Area Swim Team logoBlount Area Swim Team 2:03.27
484
David Murphy Americus Albany Area Aquatics logoAmericus Albany Area Aquatics NS
James Bretscher Atomic City Aquatic Club logoAtomic City Aquatic Club NS
Gregory Lombana TAC Titans logoTAC Titans NS
Francis Gilligan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina NS
Robert Wylie Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs NS