Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Ithaca, NY

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–23, 2014
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming 1:49.10
 
920 -0.2%
2 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club 1:51.96
 
803 -0.5%
3 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C 1:52.57
 
825
4 Christopher Downing Beach Cities Swimming 1:54.13
 
789
5 John Lindros Jersey Gators 1:55.95
 
759
6 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming 1:56.23
 
752 -3.2%
7 Gregory Byrne Unattached-New York 1:56.37
 
701 +2.3% PB
8 Emile Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association 1:56.59
 
744 -0.0%
9 Keenan Novis Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:57.15
 
732 +2.4% PB
10 Sam Haines Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:59.87
 
660 0.0%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Eric Delmonte Portland Porpoises 1:54.51
 
743 PB
12 James Huang Aquabears 1:57.45
 
837
13 Sean Gay SoNoCo Swim Club 1:57.77
 
763
14 Keda Song Kingfish Swimming 1:58.03
 
824
15 Shahzad Mumtaz Beach Cities Swimming 1:58.73
 
685
16 Will Matz Albany Starfish 1:58.90
 
738 -1.1%
17 Brian Valedon Ridgefield Aquat 2:00.13
 
712 +0.4% PB
18 Andrew Raiola New York Athletic Club 2:00.32
 
651 +0.6% PB
19 Anthony Rizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:00.89
 
650 -3.5%
20 Jason Jung Phoenix Swimming 2:01.54
 
636 -0.1%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 James Allen Phoenix Swimming 1:56.35
 
738 +0.3% PB
22 Hudson Carroll Hawks Swimming Association 1:57.58
 
674
23 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics 1:58.67
 
810
24 Luke Gordon Albany Starfish 1:59.31
 
729 +3.1% SB
25 Nicholas Winograd Aqua Gems 1:59.42
 
682
26 Tyler Mccloskey NEW YORK SHARKS 1:59.74
 
663 -1.2%
27 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming 2:00.32
 
662 -2.9%
28 Nick Antonellis Crimson Aquatics 2:01.24
 
688 +1.8% PB
29 Clarke Indek Weymouth Club Waves 2:02.16
 
576 PB
30 Jonathan Dunnett Westbrook Seals 2:02.84
 
598
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Edwin Angjeli Unattached-Massachusetts 1:52.10
 
799
2 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club 1:52.26
 
796 -0.7%
3 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming 1:53.25
 
821 -4.0%
4 Christopher Downing Beach Cities Swimming 1:53.86
 
795
5 Rob Whitacre Central Jersey A 1:55.01
 
732 -1.6%
6 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C 1:55.12
 
766
7 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish 1:55.75
 
763 -4.3%
8 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming 1:56.02
 
757 -3.0%
9 Keenan Novis Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:56.51
 
746 +2.9% PB
10 Emile Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association 1:56.58
 
744 -0.0%
10 Sam Haines Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:56.58
 
733 +2.7% PB
12 Alex Gallant Free Lake Warriors Swimming 1:56.67
 
731 -0.3%
13 Gregory Byrne Unattached-New York 1:56.89
 
690 +1.9% SB
14 John Lindros Jersey Gators 1:57.41
 
726
15 James Huang Aquabears 1:57.47
 
836
16 Joseph Skimmons Central Jersey A 1:57.51
 
724
17 Eric Delmonte Portland Porpoises 1:57.59
 
674
18 Brian Valedon Ridgefield Aquat 1:57.61
 
767 +2.5% PB
19 Jason Jung Phoenix Swimming 1:57.75
 
718 +3.1% PB
20 Chris Balbo Scarlet Aquatic Club 1:57.84
 
762 -1.4%
21 Shahzad Mumtaz Beach Cities Swimming 1:58.02
 
701
22 Anthony Rizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club 1:58.05
 
712 -1.1%
22 Sean Gay SoNoCo Swim Club 1:58.05
 
757
24 Keda Song Kingfish Swimming 1:58.12
 
822
25 Riley Ewing Manchester Swim 1:58.33
 
658 PB
26 Andrew Raiola New York Athletic Club 1:58.45
 
691 +2.2% PB
27 Ryan Tobin Team Suffolk 1:58.46
 
691
28 Will Matz Albany Starfish 1:58.60
 
745 -0.8%
29 Hudson Carroll Hawks Swimming Association 1:58.68
 
650
30 Ariel Okhtenberg Richmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) 1:58.80
 
695 -2.5%
31 Thomas Kirch Golden Comets Swim Club 1:58.85
 
647
32 Reid Swartz Auburn-NY 1:58.92
 
645 +1.9% PB
33 Arthur Fan Golden Comets Swim Club 1:59.27
 
730 -3.9%
34 James Allen Phoenix Swimming 1:59.59
 
666 -2.5%
35 Anthony Sourial Sourial Long Island Express 1:59.63
 
666
36 Nicholas Winograd Aqua Gems 1:59.72
 
675
37 Jack Koravos New Wave Swim Club 1:59.97
 
670
38 Clarke Indek Weymouth Club Waves 2:00.01
 
622 PB
39 Kyle Barry Team Suffolk 2:00.13
 
712 +0.1% PB
40 Christopher Alpay MSC 2:00.29
 
651 -3.8%
41 Keith Christianson Hauppauge Athletic Association 2:00.54
 
646 -0.5%
41 Ian Bidwell Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 2:00.54
 
657 -3.1%
43 Hunter Klingener Sea Dragons Swim Club 2:00.60
 
767 -1.6%
44 Nick Antonellis Crimson Aquatics 2:00.71
 
699 +2.3% PB
45 Will Pannos Phoenix Swimming 2:00.79
 
652 -3.3%
46 Tyler Mccloskey NEW YORK SHARKS 2:00.84
 
640 -2.1%
47 John Gaffney Long Island Express 2:01.10
 
756
48 Luke Gordon Albany Starfish 2:01.15
 
690 +1.6% SB
49 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics 2:01.24
 
753
50 Colburn Yu X-Cel Swimming 2:01.46
 
591 +0.5% PB
51 Gregory Dziopa SoNoCo Swim Club 2:01.52
 
625
52 Erik Rosenkranz MSC 2:01.76
 
585
53 Drew Carbone New Wave Swim Club 2:01.89
 
739
54 Jonathan Dunnett Westbrook Seals 2:01.90
 
617
55 Andrew Marilley Camillus Swim Club 2:02.11
 
669
56 Colin Dunn Mandell Jewish Community Center 2:02.16
 
612 PB
57 Alex Taber Delmar Dolfins 2:02.18
 
668
58 Alexander Bedard Executive Swim C 2:02.26
 
610
59 Nicholas Lawson Clinton Cudas 2:02.36
 
572
59 Seamus Trzewik-Quinn Hawks Swimming Association 2:02.36
 
729
61 Tyler Meyers Long Island Express 2:02.68
 
657
62 Eric Shi Phoenix Swimming 2:02.75
 
656 -2.7%
63 Elliot Chun Executive Swim C 2:02.96
 
560
64 Zachary Kaplan Three Village Swim Club 2:03.15
 
602
65 Grant Levasseur Executive Swim C 2:03.22
 
646
66 Gabriel Bar-Cohen Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 2:03.35
 
643
67 Collin Zapisek Camillus Swim Club 2:03.69
 
580
68 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 2:03.75
 
803 -1.6%
69 Zeke Brynin Rivertown Aquatics 2:03.88
 
576
70 Richard Zimmerman Camillus Swim Club 2:03.91
 
541 -5.1%
71 Alex Bank Princeton University Swim Team 2:04.01
 
585 PB
72 Kevin Kane Portland Porpoises 2:04.62
 
617 PB
73 Darren Ty Andover-North Andover YMCA 2:04.73
 
570 -5.7%
74 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club 2:04.94
 
610
75 Kevin Wu Laguardia Aquatic Club 2:05.77
 
549 -1.1%
76 Kyle Zarriello Long Island Express 2:05.81
 
503
77 Aron Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club 2:05.85
 
537
78 John Callaghan Wagner Aquatic C 2:05.86
 
547 PB
79 Michael Li Western Connecticut YMCA 2:05.97
 
589
80 Dylan Moyer Clinton Cudas 2:06.15
 
531
81 Ryan Lockhart Lockhart Newburgh Sharks 2:06.33
 
527
82 Grant Drukker Executive Swim C 2:06.60
 
487 PB
83 Trevor Matuszyk Albany Starfish 2:06.72
 
574
84 Julian Asuaje-Solon Beach Cities Swimming 2:06.91
 
516
85 Darragh O'Gorman Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:07.01
 
480
86 Matthew Bosse Newburgh Sharks 2:07.61
 
502
87 John Hurley Long Island Express 2:07.68
 
619
88 Noah Farmer Clinton Cudas 2:07.79
 
510
89 Evan Zhang Gateway Swimmers 2:07.98
 
613 -7.5%
90 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat 2:10.00
 
674
91 Matthew Gaffney Weymouth Club Waves 2:10.84
 
452
92 Eric Feirouz Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 2:12.14
 
428 -11.3%
93 Arthur Uszynski Laguardia Aquatic Club 2:18.52
 
309
Alex Lin Laguardia Aquatic Club NS
River Elms Elms BGC-N. Westchester Marlins DQ
Ryan Gordon Albany Starfish DQ
Travis May BGC-N. Westchester Marlins DQ
David Burton Caldwell Center Cyclones NS