Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Ithaca, NY

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Sali Unattached-New York logoUnattached-New York 1:45.51
930 -1.0%
2 Rob Whitacre Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 1:46.15
915 PB
3 Bobby Smith Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 1:49.46
840 PB
4 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:50.26
847 +4.3% PB
5 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:50.28
828
6 Shawn Parkhurst Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:51.34
798 PB
7 Nikita Ashevskiy Richmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) logoRichmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) 1:51.83
813
8 Alec Sperandio Wagner Aquatic C logoWagner Aquatic C 1:52.51
779 PB
9 Clarke Indek Weymouth Club Waves logoWeymouth Club Waves 1:54.95
720 PB
10 Gregory Byrne Unattached-New York logoUnattached-New York 1:55.01
719 +2.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Nicholas Lawson Clinton Cudas logoClinton Cudas 1:53.53
750
12 Matthew Bosse Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 1:54.31
740
13 Alex Lin Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:54.91
728 +3.8% SB
14 James Huang Aquabears logoAquabears 1:55.23
835
15 Seamus Trzewik-Quinn Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:55.71
825
16 ONDREJ MAXIAN Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logoPrinceton Piranhas Swim Team 1:55.77
703 PB
17 Keda Song Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:55.87
821
18 Kyle Zarriello Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:56.64
684 PB
19 Eoghan Daly Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:57.63
671
20 Jack Fergus Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:58.11
734
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Tyler Meyers Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:55.66
785 PB
22 Zachary Kaplan Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:55.73
729
23 Arthur Uszynski Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:55.98
705 PB
24 Christian Macdonald Kairos Swim Team logoKairos Swim Team 1:56.21
719 +1.4% SB
25 River Elms Elms BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:56.62
710
26 Austin Critchlow Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:56.64
710
27 Gregory Violette Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 1:57.55
672 PB
28 Emile Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:57.74
687
29 Alex Zhang Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:58.60
669
30 Christopher Simotas Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:58.97
643
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Sali Unattached-New York logoUnattached-New York 1:45.90
921 -1.4%
2 Rob Whitacre Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 1:48.79
855 PB
3 Brennan Morris Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 1:49.09
848
4 Bobby Smith Islanders Aquatics logoIslanders Aquatics 1:49.76
833 PB
5 Shawn Parkhurst Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:50.79
810 PB
6 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:50.88
808 +1.0% PB
7 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:51.33
805
8 Joe Turk Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:51.40
822 +3.3% PB
9 Nikita Ashevskiy Richmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) logoRichmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) 1:53.36
779
10 Alec Sperandio Wagner Aquatic C logoWagner Aquatic C 1:53.68
754 PB
11 Clarke Indek Weymouth Club Waves logoWeymouth Club Waves 1:54.46
730 PB
12 John Shea Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 1:54.53
850 PB
13 Gregory Byrne Unattached-New York logoUnattached-New York 1:54.97
720 +2.2% PB
14 Nicholas Lawson Clinton Cudas logoClinton Cudas 1:55.32
712
15 Alex Lin Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:55.55
714 +3.3% SB
16 Eoghan Daly Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:55.80
709 PB
17 Drew Carbone New Wave Swim Club logoNew Wave Swim Club 1:55.84
822
18 ONDREJ MAXIAN Princeton Piranhas Swim Team logoPrinceton Piranhas Swim Team 1:55.91
700 PB
19 Keda Song Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:56.03
818
20 Alex Taber Delmar Dolfins logoDelmar Dolfins 1:56.07
777
21 Reid Swartz Auburn-NY logoAuburn-NY 1:56.13
695 -1.2%
22 Seamus Trzewik-Quinn Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:56.20
814
23 James Huang Aquabears logoAquabears 1:56.26
813
24 Matthew Bosse Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 1:56.42
696
25 Joseph Faller Andover-North Andover YMCA logoAndover-North Andover YMCA 1:56.68
684 PB
26 Kyle Zarriello Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:56.76
682 PB
26 Jakob Hegna Central Jersey A logoCentral Jersey A 1:56.76
689
28 Jack Fergus Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:56.89
760
29 River Elms Elms BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:56.94
703
30 Arthur Uszynski Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 1:57.04
683 PB
31 Gregory Violette Westbrook Seals logoWestbrook Seals 1:57.07
682 PB
32 Emile Kuyl Hawks Swimming Association logoHawks Swimming Association 1:57.22
698
33 Zachary Kaplan Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:57.44
693
34 Tyler Meyers Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:57.49
747 PB
35 Christian Macdonald Kairos Swim Team logoKairos Swim Team 1:57.69
688 +0.2% SB
36 George Tilneac NY Athletic Club logoNY Athletic Club 1:57.78
668
37 Riley Ewing Manchester Swim logoManchester Swim 1:57.89
659
38 Alex Zhang Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:58.12
679
39 Charles Broe Newburgh Sharks logoNewburgh Sharks 1:58.25
676
40 Austin Critchlow Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:58.26
676
41 Jake Braumbaugh Copley Water Warriors logoCopley Water Warriors 1:58.31
675
42 Tim Gronet Princeton logoPrinceton 1:58.34
674
43 Sam Sawyer Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:58.96
662 PB
44 Christopher Simotas Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 1:59.20
639
45 James Pokornowski Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:59.64
630 PB
46 Grant Levasseur Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:59.74
701
47 Zach Kettering Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:59.78
627
48 Allan Collins Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club logoTown of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:59.85
625 PB
49 Kyle Barry Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:59.95
697
50 Brendan McClure West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 2:00.09
614
51 Darragh O'Gorman Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 2:00.45
607
52 Nicholas Konovalov NY Athletic Club logoNY Athletic Club 2:00.79
607
53 Harun Filipovic X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 2:00.90
598
54 James Wu X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 2:00.94
622
55 Jameson Rose Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:01.68
589
56 Samuel Rice Weymouth Club Waves logoWeymouth Club Waves 2:01.81
586
57 Richard Deng X-Cel Swimming logoX-Cel Swimming 2:01.99
656
58 Matthew arango Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:02.12
653
59 Andreas Harb Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 2:02.15
580
60 Kai Wisner Camillus Swim Club logoCamillus Swim Club 2:02.22
691
61 Lucas Adair Portland Porpoises logoPortland Porpoises 2:02.46
574
62 Andrew Allen Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 2:02.76
680 -2.1%
63 Antony Hubbard Manchester Swim logoManchester Swim 2:02.77
561 PB
64 Robert Bradford Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 2:02.96
564
65 Andrew Marilley Camillus Swim Club logoCamillus Swim Club 2:03.05
635
66 Brandon Peskett Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:03.17
560
67 Matt Jones Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:03.39
574
68 Elliot Chun Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 2:03.65
544
69 Tamir Zitelny Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 2:03.89
618
70 Aron Zhang Laguardia Aquatic Club logoLaguardia Aquatic Club 2:03.91
545 -3.4%
70 Eric Feirouz Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 2:03.91
564
72 Noah Farmer Clinton Cudas logoClinton Cudas 2:05.43
534
73 James Barnola Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:06.98
505
74 Matthew Falcone Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 2:07.46
497
Christopher O'Shea Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club DQ
Ryan Gordon Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish NS
Christopher Downing Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming NS