CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Ithaca, NY

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–23, 2014
  • SCY
  • Ithaca, NY

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Hannah Cox Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:47.31
 
895 +0.8% PB
2 Caroline Wilson Jersey Gators 1:47.85
 
870 PB
3 Isabel Reis Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:49.05
 
847 +2.1% PB
4 Kyra Sarazen Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:49.89
 
825 +0.6% PB
5 Sydney Lee Beach Cities Swimming 1:50.22
 
829
6 Virginia Burns Weymouth Club Waves 1:51.06
 
793 PB
7 Courtney Ferreira Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:51.91
 
771 PB
8 Caroline Poleway Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:52.23
 
763 +1.1% PB
9 Currie Murch Elliot Unattached-North Carolina 1:52.62
 
743 +5.2% PB
10 Jinan Andrews Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:52.86
 
737
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Elisabeth Brechbuhl Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:52.65
 
752 PB
12 Rebecca Anthone Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:52.66
 
742 -1.2%
13 Tara Tiernan West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:52.97
 
757 +0.8% PB
14 Katie Hammond Central Jersey A 1:53.29
 
748
15 Lauren Rutledge Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:53.60
 
741
16 Katherine O'Shea Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:53.84
 
722
17 Emma Mcelrath Albany Starfish 1:54.07
 
729
18 Sydnee Aubin Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:54.53
 
757
19 Mollie Westrick Kingfish Swimming 1:55.23
 
687
20 Maggie Wyngowski Albany Starfish 1:55.40
 
736 +1.0% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Clara Capone West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:54.59
 
703
21 Kelly Lennon Andover-North Andover YMCA 1:54.59
 
703 PB
23 Natalie Rumpelt Albany Starfish 1:54.73
 
700
24 Dani Rocheleau West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:54.97
 
694 -1.2%
25 Hailey Roberti Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 1:55.06
 
784
26 Melinda Tang X-Cel Swimming 1:55.14
 
742 PB
27 Kimberly Lloyd Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:55.38
 
674
28 Kaitlyn Joy SoNoCo Swim Club 1:55.50
 
693
29 Madeleine Quinn Long Island Express 1:55.87
 
671
30 Sarah Herbold Albany Starfish 1:57.02
 
656
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Hannah Cox Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:49.16
 
844 -0.9%
2 Caroline Wilson Jersey Gators 1:49.43
 
827 PB
3 Isabel Reis Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:50.27
 
814 +1.0% PB
4 Kyra Sarazen Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:51.49
 
782 -0.9%
5 Jinan Andrews Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:51.92
 
762
6 Virginia Burns Weymouth Club Waves 1:52.20
 
764 PB
7 Sydney Lee Beach Cities Swimming 1:52.39
 
772
8 Caroline Poleway Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:53.15
 
739 +0.3% PB
9 Courtney Ferreira Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:53.26
 
736 PB
10 Currie Murch Elliot Unattached-North Carolina 1:53.31
 
726 +4.6% PB
11 Tara Tiernan West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:53.60
 
741 +0.2% PB
12 Katie Hammond Central Jersey A 1:53.76
 
737
13 Rebecca Anthone Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 1:54.16
 
704 -2.6%
14 Emma Mcelrath Albany Starfish 1:54.30
 
723
15 Mollie Westrick Kingfish Swimming 1:54.40
 
708
16 Lauren Rutledge Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:54.46
 
719
17 Elisabeth Brechbuhl Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:55.13
 
690 PB
18 Maggie Wyngowski Albany Starfish 1:55.14
 
742 +1.3% PB
18 Sydnee Aubin Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:55.14
 
742
20 Katherine O'Shea Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:55.19
 
688
21 Madeleine Quinn Long Island Express 1:55.21
 
688 PB
22 Kelly Lennon Andover-North Andover YMCA 1:55.42
 
682 PB
23 Clara Capone West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:55.43
 
682
24 Hailey Roberti Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 1:55.45
 
774
25 Natalie Rumpelt Albany Starfish 1:55.50
 
680
26 Sarah Herbold Albany Starfish 1:55.55
 
692
27 Kara Lydzinski X-Cel Swimming 1:55.57
 
691 +1.3% PB
28 Dani Rocheleau West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:55.61
 
678 -1.7%
29 Melinda Tang X-Cel Swimming 1:55.67
 
729 PB
30 Kimberly Lloyd Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:55.71
 
666
31 Kaitlyn Joy SoNoCo Swim Club 1:55.77
 
686
32 Olivia Hallisey Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:55.80
 
686 +1.0% PB
33 Gabriana Beckford Albany Starfish 1:55.91
 
661
34 Simona Visinski Shelton Monroe Swim Team 1:55.92
 
723
35 Courteney Martin Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:55.94
 
661 PB
36 Maggie Orem Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:55.98
 
681 PB
36 Kathryn Petrone Central Jersey A 1:55.98
 
721
38 Sydney Wight Coastal Maine Aq 1:55.99
 
659
39 Caroline Gmelich Central Jersey A 1:56.02
 
720 -1.0%
40 Haylee Knight Weymouth Club Waves 1:56.04
 
667
41 Hannah Elliott Central Jersey A 1:56.13
 
656
42 Hayley Masi Central Jersey A 1:56.15
 
665 PB
43 Alaina Pribis Manchester Swim 1:56.27
 
662 PB
44 Deirdre Connor Hauppauge Athletic Association 1:56.30
 
661 -1.2%
45 Jessica Gorham Scarlet Aquatic Club 1:56.41
 
658
46 Mary Spillane SoNoCo Swim Club 1:56.46
 
657
47 Julia Klier Weymouth Club Waves 1:56.47
 
657
48 Maeve Awiszus Crimson Aquatics 1:56.48
 
657 PB
49 Dana Chung SoNoCo Swim Club 1:56.52
 
656 PB
50 Sophie Tallier Scarlet Aquatic Club 1:56.54
 
655
50 Olivia Haskell Zeus Swim Team 1:56.54
 
655 PB
52 Olivia Castro Camillus Swim Club 1:56.60
 
654 -2.0%
53 Kaitlin Cahill Albany Starfish 1:56.78
 
640 +0.5% PB
54 Lauren Czulewicz Zeus Swim Team 1:56.79
 
649 -0.6%
55 Cecile Browning Syracuse Chargers 1:56.88
 
647
56 Miku Takabayashi SoNoCo Swim Club 1:57.06
 
695
57 Sophie Smith The Atlantic Club 1:57.07
 
642
58 Samantha Suer Chenango Aquatic Swim Club 1:57.08
 
694 -2.3%
59 Julia Horan Islanders Aquatics 1:57.18
 
652
60 Miranda Ford Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 1:57.21
 
630 +0.3% PB
61 Helen Grossman Central Jersey A 1:57.25
 
638
62 Rachel Kuenzler Team Suffolk 1:57.30
 
689 PB
62 Molly Fitzpatrick Executive Swim C 1:57.30
 
637 PB
64 Sydney St Rose-Finear Golden Comets Swim Club 1:57.56
 
722
65 Elizabeth Aldrich Manchester Swim 1:57.59
 
630
66 Caroline Farrell LONG BEACH AQUATICS 1:57.60
 
682
67 Jillian Rice SoNoCo Swim Club 1:57.61
 
630 -0.3%
68 Annemarie Schnoor Central Jersey A 1:57.76
 
638 PB
69 Miranda An Phoenix Swimming 1:57.80
 
625
70 Emma Housman BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:57.94
 
613 +0.8% SB
71 Kimberly Hylan West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:57.99
 
633 -2.0%
71 Malia Wolf Central Jersey A 1:57.99
 
672 +1.6% PB
73 Zeynep Balto Albany Starfish 1:58.09
 
618 -1.5%
74 Celeste Salopek West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:58.10
 
618 -2.1%
75 Jayne Vogelzang Crimson Aquatics 1:58.32
 
613 -0.6%
76 Ali Kea New Wave Swim Club 1:58.41
 
623
77 Morgan Stickney Executive Swim C 1:58.46
 
610 PB
78 Ali Petrozza Phoenix Swimming 1:58.54
 
608
79 Emily Wilson Jersey Gators 1:58.57
 
697
80 Sarah Barrett Executive Swim C 1:58.60
 
597
81 Meredith Hird Nutmeg Aquatics 1:58.64
 
605
82 Melanie Newton Team Suffolk 1:58.71
 
604 -1.6%
83 Gabrielle Van Tassell Wagner Aquatic C 1:58.72
 
616
84 Claudia Brady Long Island Express 1:58.78
 
614
85 Sydney Ng Richmond Aquatics (Staten Island JCC) 1:58.79
 
602 -1.1%
86 Asia Langley Aquabears 1:58.82
 
601
87 Brianna Larnard Weymouth Club Waves 1:58.90
 
611
88 Shannon Gordon Long Island Express 1:59.05
 
596 -2.2%
89 Alexa Code Manhattan Makos 1:59.07
 
608
90 Julia Rucker Phoenix Swimming 1:59.11
 
607
91 Lillian Mannion Beach Cities Swimming 1:59.25
 
603
92 Emma Sawkins BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:59.26
 
591 -2.5%
93 Megan Burns Golden Comets Swim Club 1:59.29
 
590
94 Allison Hutchins Duanesburg Electric Eels 1:59.41
 
588
95 Katherine Sweetser Crimson Aquatics 1:59.45
 
638 -1.0%
96 Alden Coyne Syracuse Chargers 1:59.53
 
597 PB
97 Caroline Bonvissuto Long Island Express 1:59.54
 
597 -2.6%
97 Jamie Liu X-Cel Swimming 1:59.54
 
636
99 Noelle Theodoulou Manchester Swim 1:59.59
 
596
99 Haley Nolan Phoenix Swimming 1:59.59
 
583 -1.1%
101 Haley Ryan Kingfish Swimming 1:59.61
 
574
102 Katie Smith Weymouth Club Waves 1:59.83
 
578
103 Donna Lam Patriot Swim Team 1:59.87
 
577
104 Nell Houde Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:59.88
 
577 PB
104 Nina Lesser Hauppauge Athletic Association 1:59.88
 
577
106 Charlotte Pitts Upper Valley Aquatic Club 1:59.97
 
575
107 Ellen Silk Portland Porpoises 2:00.16
 
570 +3.8% SB
108 SooJin Kim Crimson Aquatics 2:00.19
 
570 -3.5%
109 Gabrielle Clarkson Long Island Express 2:00.32
 
567
110 Alison Murtagh Phoenix Swimming 2:00.72
 
558 -3.2%
111 Marie Fagan Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:00.96
 
603
112 Megan Duffy Shelton Monroe Swim Team 2:00.99
 
602
113 Katelyn Hahn Islanders Aquatics 2:01.84
 
545
114 Mary Fitzsimmons BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:02.99
 
508 +2.6% SB
115 Chelsea Angulas Greater Owego Swim Team 2:04.56
 
486
116 Sarah Wydra Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 2:05.01
 
477
117 Quinn Mitchell West Hartford Aquatic Team 2:05.31
 
459
118 Gabrielle Hillis Manhattan Makos 2:06.54
 
445
Kalie Coyne Syracuse Chargers NS
Taylor Darling Weymouth Club Waves NS
Brenda Prifti Copley Water Warriors NS