Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Buffalo, NY

  • Completed
  • Mar. 27–30, 2014
  • LCM
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ana Bogdanovski unattached 56.93
866 PB
2 Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 58.40
802 +1.2% PB
3 Abby Kochevar University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 59.04
786
4 Marina Preiss unattached 59.52
749
5 Katie Smith Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 59.53
764
6 Liz Boyer Meriden Silver Fins logo 59.63
841
7 Andrea Ernst Town Wrecker Swim Team logo 1:00.05
741
8 Michelle Guo Cape Cod Swim Club logo 1:00.16
783 +1.1% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Carrie Heilbrun The Fish logo 59.09
771 PB
10 Marcie Maguire Ridgefield Aquat logo 59.81
799 PB
11 Kaylee Gassen University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:00.07
741 PB
12 Molly Brickman Asphalt Green logo 1:00.29
716 +2.5% SB
13 Madeline Hoedemaker Eastern Express Swim Team logo 1:00.79
790
14 Nicole Parry Westchester Aquatic Club logo 1:01.20
692
15 Rebecca Winnert Buffalo Area Aquatic Club logo 1:02.12
639
16 Stephanie Andrews Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 1:02.25
633 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Megan Cowan ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 1:00.53
721
18 Alyssa Helak Buffalo Area Aquatic Club logo 1:01.16
740 PB
19 Sydney Thomas Star Swimming logo 1:01.36
685
20 Becca Evans Fairport Area Swim Team logo 1:01.52
759
21 Emily Borger North Shore Swim logo 1:01.88
649 PB
22 Nicole Aarts Asphalt Green logo 1:01.94
661
23 Sydnie Sovinsky Liverpool Jets Swim Club logo 1:02.03
704
24 Allie Reddon Reddon Star Swimming logo 1:02.07
656 -0.7%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ana Bogdanovski unattached 57.16
856 PB
2 Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 59.00
775 +0.1% PB
3 Katie Smith Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 59.02
787 PB
4 Abby Kochevar University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 59.59
761
5 Marina Preiss unattached 59.76
739
6 Andrea Ernst Town Wrecker Swim Team logo 1:00.12
738
7 Liz Boyer Meriden Silver Fins logo 1:00.16
818
8 Michelle Guo Cape Cod Swim Club logo 1:00.23
780 +1.0% PB
9 Kaylee Gassen University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:00.25
733
10 Peyton Kondis Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club logo 1:00.31
730 +0.5% PB
11 Carrie Heilbrun The Fish logo 1:00.40
714 PB
12 Marcie Maguire Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:00.88
752 PB
13 Nicole Parry Westchester Aquatic Club logo 1:01.13
695
14 Cassaundra Pino Lobo Aquatic Clu logo 1:01.14
683
15 Madeline Hoedemaker Eastern Express Swim Team logo 1:01.18
774
16 Molly Brickman Asphalt Green logo 1:01.26
675 +1.0% SB
17 Rebecca Winnert Buffalo Area Aquatic Club logo 1:01.43
667
18 Stephanie Andrews Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 1:01.49
665 PB
19 Megan Cowan ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 1:01.53
678
20 Sydney Thomas Star Swimming logo 1:01.72
670
21 Nicole Aarts Asphalt Green logo 1:01.73
670
22 Saoirse Palu-benson Upper St Clair S logo 1:01.75
654
23 Becca Evans Fairport Area Swim Team logo 1:01.77
749
24 Emily Borger North Shore Swim logo 1:01.86
650 PB
25 Alyssa Helak Buffalo Area Aquatic Club logo 1:01.91
709 PB
26 Chandler Brandes Green Mountain Aquatics logo 1:02.00
644 +3.8% PB
27 Sydnie Sovinsky Liverpool Jets Swim Club logo 1:02.09
701
28 Allie Reddon Reddon Star Swimming logo 1:02.12
654 -0.8%
29 Ansley Baker North Shore Swim logo 1:02.19
636 PB
30 Vivian Nguyen Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logo 1:02.35
644
31 Emily McQuaid Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:02.36
632 -1.0%
32 CARLY OLSAKOVSKY Upper St Clair S logo 1:02.43
629
33 Maddie Wolf Cougar Aquatic T logo 1:02.48
624
33 LINDSEY CHOATE Upper St Clair S logo 1:02.48
639
35 Kaitlin Harty Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 1:02.51
626 PB
36 Amy Owens The Fish logo 1:02.72
617
37 Haley Cordery Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:02.88
611 -0.3%
38 Madeline King Cape Cod Swim Club logo 1:02.89
702
39 Delphine Vandal Green Mountain Aquatics logo 1:03.02
602
40 Autumn Boxley Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 1:03.07
661
41 Madi Jaszcz Town Wrecker Swim Team logo 1:03.11
602 0.0%
42 Emma Shi Fairport Area Swim Team logo 1:03.13
598 PB
42 Alexandra Novelli Green Mountain Aquatics logo 1:03.13
598
44 Katherine Emanuel The Fish logo 1:03.15
612
45 Keely Hemminger The Fish logo 1:03.23
688
46 Alize Allen Star Swimming logo 1:03.26
607 PB
47 Annmarie Picinich Cougar Aquatic T logo 1:03.28
595
48 Tessa Oakes Exeter Swim Team logo 1:03.31
605
49 Abigail Humphreys Fairport Area Swim Team logo 1:03.35
589
50 Elizabeth Mahoney Cape Cod Swim Club logo 1:03.37
591
51 Marissa DiRienzo Town Wrecker Swim Team logo 1:03.38
588 PB
52 Natalia Rincon Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) logo 1:03.50
583
53 Madison Schluchterer Eastern Express Swim Team logo 1:03.57
583
53 Natalie Neamtu Webster Swim Association logo 1:03.57
640 PB
55 Grace Chen Fairport Area Swim Team logo 1:03.63
672
56 Felicia Lombardi North Shore Swim logo 1:03.73
634 -0.5%
56 Palma Walko Cape Cod Swim Club logo 1:03.73
589
58 Xiane Smith Star Swimming logo 1:03.76
576 +2.1% SB
59 Charis Larson Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club logo 1:03.78
587
60 Natalie Dalla Riva Cougar Aquatic T logo 1:03.80
586
61 Emily Clifford unattached 1:03.82
570
62 Anna Abay-Nemes Green Mountain Aquatics logo 1:03.83
570
62 Shanna Colyar Eastern Express Swim Team logo 1:03.83
573
64 Kyleigh Barao Cape Cod Swim Club logo 1:03.87
583
65 Lindsey Gordon Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:04.03
622
66 Kira Benedict Star Swimming logo 1:04.09
620
67 Juls Corton Upper St Clair S logo 1:04.16
557
68 Molly Dillon Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:04.21
555
69 Rebecca Zeiger Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:04.24
614
70 Kelly Grier University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:04.47
548
71 Courtney Barr North Shore Swim logo 1:04.62
539
72 Hannah Johnson Cape Cod Swim Club logo 1:04.70
539
73 Shannon Hickey ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 1:04.73
535
74 Taylor Hogan Solo Acquatics logo 1:04.76
593
75 Bianca Lopez Rochester Rapids Swim Team logo 1:04.81
535
76 Deidra Osula Star Swimming logo 1:05.01
583
77 Bridget Birmingham Cape Cod Swim Club logo 1:05.10
580
78 Amanda Ernst Town Wrecker Swim Team logo 1:05.24
515
79 Shawna Weaver Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 1:05.27
517
80 Lydia Thompson ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 1:05.30
572
81 Claire Wolff The Fish logo 1:05.81
553
82 Carolyn Silverman Morris County logo 1:06.35
488
83 Paris Walkowiak Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 1:06.59
468
84 Lily Kurtz Meriden Silver Fins logo 1:07.97
473
85 Emily Danielson Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 1:08.96
396 -4.2%
86 Molly Ellor The Fish logo 1:10.22
426
Krystal Lara Asphalt Green logo NS
Michelle Owens The Fish logo NS
Swati Kumar Fairport Area Swim Team logo DQ
Sydney Mitcheltree Upper St Clair S logo NS