Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Buffalo, NY

  • Completed
  • Mar. 27–30, 2014
  • LCM
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
9 Kristen Romano Town Wrecker Swim Team logo 1:05.71
871 PB
10 Gillian Gress University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:06.17
790 PB
11 Heidi Miller Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club logo 1:06.23
787
12 Carrie Heilbrun The Fish logo 1:07.51
740 PB
13 Carolyn Silverman Morris County logo 1:08.22
732
14 Alyssa Helak Buffalo Area Aquatic Club logo 1:08.65
762 PB
15 Sydney Thomas Star Swimming logo 1:08.85
709 PB
16 Krystal Lara Asphalt Green logo 1:10.73
625
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
17 Marina Preiss unattached 1:08.12
717 PB
18 Hannah Johnson Cape Cod Swim Club logo 1:08.60
700 PB
19 Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:08.67
697 PB
20 LINDSEY CHOATE Upper St Clair S logo 1:09.10
700
21 Molly Brickman Asphalt Green logo 1:09.15
680
22 Meghan Gray Exeter Swim Team logo 1:09.59
665
23 Molly Dillon Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:10.32
639
24 Abby Fenn Victor Swim Club logo 1:10.97
634
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Kaitlin Harty Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 1:04.02
872
2 Marcie Maguire Ridgefield Aquat logo 1:04.90
902 PB
3 Haley Rowley University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:05.22
826
4 Abby Kochevar University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:05.27
842
5 Nicole Aarts Asphalt Green logo 1:05.85
820
6 Anna Abay-Nemes Green Mountain Aquatics logo 1:06.39
781
7 Michaela Degnan Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:06.47
797
8 Andrea Galea Cougar Aquatic T logo 1:06.72
788 PB
9 Kristen Romano Town Wrecker Swim Team logo 1:06.73
833 PB
10 Heidi Miller Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club logo 1:06.97
760
11 Ana Bogdanovski unattached 1:07.12
754
12 Gillian Gress University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:07.15
753 PB
13 Carrie Heilbrun The Fish logo 1:07.52
739 PB
14 Carolyn Silverman Morris County logo 1:07.73
750
15 Alyssa Helak Buffalo Area Aquatic Club logo 1:07.79
793 PB
16 Sydney Thomas Star Swimming logo 1:08.27
730 PB
17 Krystal Lara Asphalt Green logo 1:08.40
707
18 Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:08.67
697 PB
19 Molly Brickman Asphalt Green logo 1:08.68
697
20 LINDSEY CHOATE Upper St Clair S logo 1:08.79
711
21 Molly Dillon Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:09.04
684
22 Abby Fenn Victor Swim Club logo 1:09.05
702
23 Hannah Johnson Cape Cod Swim Club logo 1:09.31
675 PB
24 Marina Preiss unattached 1:09.33
674
25 Meghan Gray Exeter Swim Team logo 1:09.55
666
26 Amanda Gaccione Cougar Aquatic T logo 1:09.63
663
27 Madeline King Cape Cod Swim Club logo 1:09.79
767
28 Olivia Sapio Town Wrecker Swim Team logo 1:09.80
721
28 Pepper Kolman Eastern Express Swim Team logo 1:09.80
767
28 Natalia Rincon Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ) logo 1:09.80
657 PB
31 Taylor Hogan Solo Acquatics logo 1:09.98
714 PB
32 Maddie Heilbrun The Fish logo 1:10.10
756
33 Andrea Ernst Town Wrecker Swim Team logo 1:10.18
662
34 Stephie Riley Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 1:10.38
655
35 Madison Chapin Victor Swim Club logo 1:10.42
699
36 Courtney Barr North Shore Swim logo 1:10.47
634
37 Marissa DiRienzo Town Wrecker Swim Team logo 1:10.49
633
38 Emily Borger North Shore Swim logo 1:10.66
627
39 Molly Ellor The Fish logo 1:10.80
731
40 Anna Haywood North Shore Swim logo 1:10.85
620 PB
41 Sydney Krisanda Webster Swim Association logo 1:10.93
618 PB
42 Kelsey Ables Star Swimming logo 1:10.94
617
43 Sarah Steingold Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:10.99
616 PB
44 Catherine Erwin Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:11.03
677
45 Tessa Oakes Exeter Swim Team logo 1:11.11
630 PB
46 Bridget Birmingham Cape Cod Swim Club logo 1:11.27
669
47 Kira Benedict Star Swimming logo 1:11.29
668
48 Rebecca Zeiger Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:11.65
656
49 Sydney Matteson Buffalo Area Aquatic Club logo 1:11.71
591
50 Maddie Donohoe The Fish logo 1:11.73
768
51 Nika Kouznetsova Eastern Express Swim Team logo 1:11.75
698
52 Mackenzie Heffernan Cougar Aquatic T logo 1:11.76
589
53 Maeve Lersch Upper St Clair S logo 1:11.85
649
54 Kamryn Paige Albany Starfish logo 1:11.99
690
55 Vivian Nguyen Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logo 1:12.05
598
56 Kaylee Gassen University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:12.38
586
57 Katie Brandeberry Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 1:12.50
564
58 Bianca Lopez Rochester Rapids Swim Team logo 1:12.90
551
59 Kathryn Aman Green Mountain Aquatics logo 1:13.02
547 PB
60 Sydney Dacey Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:13.03
547
61 Kristina Keefe Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 1:13.16
542
62 Kimberly White Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logo 1:13.17
560
63 Natalie Dalla Riva Cougar Aquatic T logo 1:13.70
543
64 Hannah Pariseault Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:14.10
530
65 Amanda Ernst Town Wrecker Swim Team logo 1:14.38
503
66 Nicole Gelb Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 1:14.57
558
67 Madeline Hoedemaker Eastern Express Swim Team logo 1:14.70
599
68 Lindsay Stearns Cougar Aquatic T logo 1:14.89
487
69 Libby Corlett Liverpool Jets Swim Club logo 1:15.23
476
70 Xiane Smith Star Swimming logo 1:16.31
442
71 Kyleigh Barao Cape Cod Swim Club logo 1:16.80
445
72 Natalie Neamtu Webster Swim Association logo 1:16.92
484
73 Sydney Mitcheltree Upper St Clair S logo 1:17.46
408
Karina Liu Upper St Clair S logo NS