Site logo

Filters

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Girls

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

50 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Samantha Senczyszyn Ozaukee Aquatics 28.08
 
958 PB
2 Olivia Anderson Aquajets Swim Team 28.19
 
970 PB
3 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics 28.50
 
969 PB
4 Alexis Wenger Grosse Pointe Gators 28.54
 
1007
5 Molly Washko SwimStrongsville 28.74
 
906 PB
6 Jamie Christy Dynamo Swim Club 28.79
 
902 PB
7 Rae Bullinger Aquajets Swim Team 29.24
 
868
8 Natalie Pierce Atlantis Swimmin 29.49
 
848 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Shea Hoyt St Charles Swim Team 28.66
 
912 PB
10 Rachel Munson Shorewood Swim Club 28.87
 
917 PB
11 Carly Cummings Condors Swim Clu 28.97
 
933 PB
12 Riley Scott Marin Pirates 29.11
 
899 +0.1% PB
13 Kara Lucenti New Trier Aquatics 29.25
 
867 PB
14 Halle Morris Marin Pirates 29.34
 
905
15 Pauline Kaminski Academy Bullets Swim Club 29.43
 
853
15 Janet HU NCAP 29.43
 
853
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Celia Ripple Ozaukee Aquatics 29.03
 
905 PB
18 Hannah Baker NCAP 29.27
 
887 PB
19 Larissa Neilan Battlefield Area Star Swimmers 29.34
 
860 PB
20 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY 29.47
 
895 PB
21 Virginia Carr Central Arkansas Swim Club 29.56
 
843 -0.2%
22 Brooke Rowe Lakeview Aquatic Club 29.86
 
820
23 Kristin Malone Shorewood Swim Club 30.15
 
799 PB
Madison Preiss Aquajets Swim Team DQ
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Jessica Chen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 29.46
 
851 PB
26 Allie Petersen Ozaukee Aquatics 29.61
 
861 +1.4% PB
27 Maddison Garber Crimson Aquatics 29.62
 
839
27 Ana Sortland South East Metro Sharks 29.62
 
839
29 Annie Lane Carter Center Aq 29.63
 
838 PB
30 Olivia Fisher Burkwood Aquatic 29.64
 
882
31 Linda Zhang Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 29.86
 
865
32 Jessica Peck Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 30.12
 
846
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Natalie Pierce Atlantis Swimmin 29.13
 
876
2 Riley Scott Marin Pirates 29.15
 
896
3 Virginia Carr Central Arkansas Swim Club 29.51
 
847 PB
4 Madalyn Ulrich York Swim Club (VA) 29.93
 
815 PB
5 Allie Petersen Ozaukee Aquatics 30.04
 
828 PB
6 Kara Wineinger Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 30.20
 
816 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics 28.63
 
959 PB
2 Samantha Senczyszyn Ozaukee Aquatics 28.65
 
913 PB
3 Olivia Anderson Aquajets Swim Team 28.69
 
931
4 Alexis Wenger Grosse Pointe Gators 28.81
 
986
5 Molly Washko SwimStrongsville 29.01
 
885
6 Jamie Christy Dynamo Swim Club 29.09
 
879
7 Rae Bullinger Aquajets Swim Team 29.11
 
878
9 Riley Scott Marin Pirates 29.17
 
894 -0.1%
8 Natalie Pierce Atlantis Swimmin 29.17
 
873 -0.1%
10 Janet HU NCAP 29.22
 
869
11 Rachel Munson Shorewood Swim Club 29.27
 
887 PB
12 Kara Lucenti New Trier Aquatics 29.32
 
861 PB
13 Pauline Kaminski Academy Bullets Swim Club 29.35
 
859
14 Carly Cummings Condors Swim Clu 29.36
 
903 PB
14 Halle Morris Marin Pirates 29.36
 
903
16 Shea Hoyt St Charles Swim Team 29.39
 
856 PB
17 Madison Preiss Aquajets Swim Team 29.45
 
873 PB
18 Kristin Malone Shorewood Swim Club 29.59
 
841 PB
18 Hannah Baker NCAP 29.59
 
862 PB
18 Brooke Rowe Lakeview Aquatic Club 29.59
 
841
21 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY 29.62
 
883 PB
22 Celia Ripple Ozaukee Aquatics 29.65
 
858 PB
23 Larissa Neilan Battlefield Area Star Swimmers 29.70
 
832
25 Allie Petersen Ozaukee Aquatics 29.85
 
843 +0.6% PB
24 Virginia Carr Central Arkansas Swim Club 29.85
 
821 -1.2%
26 Annie Lane Carter Center Aq 29.87
 
820 PB
27 Olivia Fisher Burkwood Aquatic 29.89
 
863
28 Jessica Chen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 29.93
 
815 PB
29 Ana Sortland South East Metro Sharks 29.96
 
813
29 Linda Zhang Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 29.96
 
858
31 Jessica Peck Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 29.97
 
857
32 Maddison Garber Crimson Aquatics 29.98
 
811
33 Erin Stevens Express Swim Team 30.04
 
807 PB
34 Madalyn Ulrich York Swim Club (VA) 30.05
 
806 -0.4%
35 Kara Wineinger Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 30.05
 
828 +0.5% PB
36 Meaghan O'Donnell Cougar Aquatic T 30.10
 
802 PB
37 Katie Wells Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 30.11
 
823
37 Miranda Donley New Albany Aquatic Club 30.11
 
853
39 Elyse MacIsaac Stafford Aquatics Team 30.12
 
846
39 Sam Norton Aquajets Swim Team 30.12
 
846
41 Lauren Stigler South West Aquatic Team 30.13
 
845 PB
42 Leslie Cole NCAP 30.14
 
821
43 Alexis Preski Academy Bullets Swim Club 30.15
 
820 PB
44 Sydney Weeks Academy Bullets Swim Club 30.16
 
819
45 Madison Pujadas Suburban Seahawks Club 30.18
 
796
46 Briana Burns Dads Club Swim Team 30.20
 
795 PB
47 Nicole Retondo New Trier Aquatics 30.23
 
793 PB
48 KT Kustritz Edina Swim Club 30.25
 
836
49 Amber Eckstein Sea Devils Swim Club 30.28
 
834 PB
49 Chase Harris Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 30.28
 
789
51 Kathleen Benjamin Unattached-California 30.31
 
787 PB
51 Kristin Erf St. Croix Swim Club 30.31
 
787 PB
51 Natalie Purnell NCAP 30.31
 
787
54 Mickayla Hinkle St. Croix Swim Club 30.32
 
786
55 Hope Hayward New Trier Aquatics 30.38
 
827
56 Bridgette Grobe Aquajets Swim Team 30.39
 
781 PB
57 Loretta Stelnicki Patriot (IL) 30.40
 
802
58 Sarah Helm Academy Bullets Swim Club 30.42
 
778
58 Devin Jacobs Academy Bullets Swim Club 30.42
 
800 PB
60 Elaina Ricci Academy Bullets Swim Club 30.45
 
776
61 Karley Mattson SwimStrongsville 30.46
 
797
61 Riley Kishman East Grand Rapids Aquatics 30.46
 
821
61 Jacquee Clabeaux York Swim Club (VA) 30.46
 
827
64 Alexis Yager Academy Bullets Swim Club 30.48
 
819
65 Mallory Underwood Huntsville Swim Association 30.50
 
824 PB
65 Lillie Hosack Ozaukee Aquatics 30.50
 
824
67 Sarah Braatz Delaware Swim Team 30.52
 
771
67 Leah Bloodgood Patriot (IL) 30.52
 
771 PB
69 Addison Skogman Waukesha Express Swim Team 30.53
 
792 PB
70 Annalee Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 30.54
 
791
71 Jordan Peterson Redbird Swim Club 30.55
 
814
71 Maria Coy Solon Stars Swim Club 30.55
 
769
74 Jenn Kordik Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 30.57
 
767 PB
75 Annie Davies Northern KY 30.61
 
764 PB
75 Julia Wilson NCAP 30.61
 
764
77 Avery Braunecker Academy Bullets Swim Club 30.62
 
785
78 Elizabeth Murphy Lyons Swim Club 30.63
 
763
79 Sophia Shalabi Hickory Willow Swim Association 30.64
 
762
80 Allie Reiter Dynamo Swim Club 30.70
 
803
81 Gwyneth Lamastra Dynamo Swim Club 30.71
 
757 PB
82 Kathleen Edwards Suburban Seahawks Club 30.74
 
755
83 Abby Stone New Albany Aquatic Club 30.77
 
753
84 Lauren McNevin Marin Pirates 30.78
 
803
84 Hannah Hunt Fox Valley Swim Team 30.78
 
797
87 Macie McNichols SwimStrongsville 30.79
 
751
87 Erin Hawker Aquajets Swim Team 30.79
 
751
89 Christin Swanepoel Stevens NCAP 30.81
 
771 PB
90 Evie Bragg Dynamo Swim Club 30.82
 
794
91 Caroline Kelly Delta Aquatics 30.86
 
746
92 McKenna Harris Saint Petersburg Aquatics 30.87
 
745
93 Kile Carriger COM Aquatics 30.95
 
791
95 Isabella Weiner BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 30.96
 
760
96 Emily Graham WEST Swim Club 30.97
 
789
97 Morgan Massie Dayton Raiders 31.00
 
736
98 Beatrix Panitz Empire Swimming 31.02
 
734
98 Valerie Tarazi Barrington Swim Club 31.02
 
786
100 Breanna Stuart NCAP 31.03
 
734
101 Lianna Wood St. Croix Swim Club 31.05
 
784
102 Suzanne Dolan Machine Aquatics 31.06
 
777
102 Olivia Kusio Northwestern Uni 31.06
 
783
104 Paula Nolte Elmhurst Swim Team 31.08
 
775
105 Leah Rogers NCAP 31.09
 
751 PB
105 Haley DeGrace Menomonee Falls Swim Club 31.09
 
751 PB
107 Alex Hughes Grosse Pointe Gators 31.11
 
779
108 Alyssa Marquette Unattached-Minnesota 31.12
 
772
108 Sophia Kuvan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 31.12
 
727
110 Jaycee Yegher Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 31.15
 
770 PB
110 Emily Mathis Santa Maria Swim Club 31.15
 
725
112 Kai Nabeta Arden Hills Swimming 31.18
 
774
112 Emily Snyder Swim Atlanta 31.18
 
768
114 Valerie Yoshimura Suburban Seahawks Club 31.19
 
744
115 Taylor Anderson Tampa Bay Aquatics 31.22
 
741
115 Margaret Ireland New Wave (NC) 31.22
 
720 PB
115 Lillian Morgan Northern KY 31.22
 
741
115 Macey Neubauer Patriot (IL) 31.22
 
741
119 Kiara Dandridge Clovis Swim Club 31.24
 
740
120 Claire Beaty Marin Pirates 31.25
 
718
121 Catherine Clancy WEST Swim Club 31.26
 
739
121 Rachel Hauer Ozaukee Aquatics 31.26
 
717
123 Vivian Crow Unattached-California 31.27
 
738
124 Emma Scott Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 31.28
 
715
124 Emily Wulff Delta Aquatics 31.28
 
715
126 Jasmine Harper Nova of Virginia 31.29
 
760
127 Megu Seidenberger Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 31.30
 
714
128 Katherine Svisco Utica Shelby Swim Club 31.31
 
758
129 Bri Alexander South Metro Storm 31.32
 
734 PB
129 Megan Campbell Marin Pirates 31.32
 
712
129 Gabriele Serniute Express Swim Team 31.32
 
712
132 Hannah Lally Dynamo Swim Club 31.33
 
712
133 Emily Koegl Nova of Virginia 31.34
 
756
134 Savannah Sawyers Saint Petersburg Aquatics 31.35
 
756
135 Samantha Laurich Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.37
 
760
136 Maddy Loniewski Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 31.38
 
730
137 Mackenzie Hornstra Fox Valley Swim Team 31.39
 
729
138 Emily Zhang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 31.40
 
707
139 Tatiana Oberley Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club 31.42
 
727
140 Hanna McGowan Topeka Swim Association 31.47
 
702 PB
141 Mykala Arnold Motor City Aquatics 31.48
 
723
142 Lainie Bell Dynamo Swim Club 31.49
 
787
143 Chloe Miller Unattached-California 31.53
 
743
143 Ryan Falk St Charles Swim Team 31.53
 
719
145 Kelly McNamara WEST Swim Club 31.56
 
695
146 Sarah Coats Dynamo Swim Club 31.57
 
694
147 Melissa Rose Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 31.59
 
715
147 Clarice Martell Shawano Community Swim Club 31.59
 
715
149 Nora Fullenkamp WTRC Sharks 31.60
 
738
150 Danielle Homere Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.64
 
689
150 Amelia Anderson Aquajets Swim Team 31.64
 
711
150 Allison Goldsmith Lincoln Way Swim Association 31.64
 
711
153 Victoria Center Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 31.65
 
740
154 Casey Frazier Mason Manta Rays 31.66
 
688
154 Taylor Brennan Aquajets Swim Team 31.66
 
740
157 Abby Harty Dynamo Swim Club 31.68
 
687
157 Lauren Halliburton City of Richardson Swim team 31.68
 
732
159 Margaret Ferguson Lyons Swim Club 31.70
 
685
159 Emma Madden Saint Andrew's Swimming 31.70
 
685
161 Caitlin Guccione Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.73
 
728
161 Madison Strathman Tsunami Swim Team of KC 31.73
 
705
163 Ashley Mallon Dynamo Swim Club 31.75
 
703 PB
164 Emily Anderson Three Village Swim Club 31.80
 
723 PB
165 Elyse Pratl Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.85
 
674
166 Elizabeth Underkoffler New Wave (NC) 31.95
 
689
167 Julia Kral Academy Bullets Swim Club 31.96
 
800
168 Molly Kowal Jersey Wahoos 32.01
 
708
169 Gretchen Roesel NCAP 32.07
 
659
170 Cybele Jung Saint Andrew's Swimming 32.11
 
701
170 Jacquelyn Wachtel Ohio State Swim Club 32.11
 
656
172 Andrea Galea Cougar Aquatic T 32.15
 
698
173 Tori Beeler Northland United Swim Team 32.16
 
674
175 Morgan Parkinson Lincoln Way Swim Association 32.18
 
651
176 Jessica Beattie Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 32.19
 
696
176 Anna Giesler Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 32.19
 
696
178 Cathleen Li Gators Swim Club 32.20
 
701
179 Lauren Cowher Carter Center Aq 32.25
 
646
180 Hannah Sumbera Houston Swim Club 32.27
 
690
181 Madison Graham Dynamo Swim Club 32.31
 
664
182 Emily Albrecht Express Swim Team 32.34
 
662
183 Maddison Eckley Dayton Raiders 32.35
 
661
183 Claire Murray Iowa Flyers Swim Club 32.35
 
691
185 Ally Penrod Barrington Swim Club 32.36
 
726
186 Fiona Asbury Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 32.38
 
659
187 Madeline Schaffer Dayton Raiders 32.39
 
636
188 Shea Timmons Tampa Bay Aquatics 32.43
 
633
189 Brooke Woellert Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 32.44
 
684
190 Hannah Harper Virginia Gators 32.49
 
629
191 Jessica Short Ozaukee Aquatics 32.50
 
650
192 Syd Vanovermeiren Academy Bullets Swim Club 32.51
 
715
193 Gabriella Marinelli Mason Manta Rays 32.56
 
670
194 Emily Goodbar Tule Nation Tritons 32.58
 
645
195 Fiona McDermott Academy Bullets Swim Club 32.62
 
642
196 Jacqueline Barklund Battlefield Area Star Swimmers 32.65
 
663
197 Alison McNamara Empire Swimming 32.69
 
637
198 Madeline Grubbe Westerville Aquatic Club 32.74
 
612
198 Sarah Hanning Academy Bullets Swim Club 32.74
 
657
200 Makayla Varga Lincoln Way Swim Association 32.78
 
697
200 Alexandra Neilan Battlefield Area Star Swimmers 32.78
 
654
202 Claire Kirchhoefer Rockwood Swim Club 32.83
 
627 PB
203 Emily Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club 32.88
 
648
204 Sophia Schott Motor City Aquatics 33.00
 
639
205 Taylor Kostboth Wichita Swim Club 33.02
 
638
206 Marlena Pigliacampi Ormond Holly Hill Otters 33.11
 
586
207 Kendall Hermann Academy Bullets Swim Club 33.13
 
630
208 Shannon Kearney Coho Swim Club 33.18
 
669
209 Megan Clark NCAP 33.24
 
623
210 Julia Volpenhein Mason Manta Rays 33.25
 
577
211 Grace Hoffmann WTRC Sharks 33.29
 
596
212 Olivia Hagen Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 33.41
 
588
213 Abbey Esler Mason Manta Rays 33.60
 
575
214 Emma Helgeson Swift Aquatics 33.74
 
544
215 Ashley Volpenhein Mason Manta Rays 33.76
 
588
216 Ella Hosack Ozaukee Aquatics 33.90
 
578
217 Maureen O'Sullivan Empire Swimming 34.04
 
569
218 Maggie Howell Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 34.05
 
545
219 Mallory Fox Ozaukee Aquatics 34.38
 
553
220 Amanda Hudson Utica Shelby Swim Club 35.23
 
491
221 Michaela Mitchell Lincoln Way Swim Association 35.90
 
455
Ashley Aegerter South West Aquatic Team DQ
Melody Coleman Mighty Marlins Swim Club NS
Shannon Harrington Jersey Wahoos NS
Kristen Czarnecki Academy Bullets Swim Club NS