Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:43.76
 
1042 PB
2 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 1:46.45
 
937 -0.9%
3 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 1:46.64
 
932 -0.3%
4 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club 1:47.47
 
948 +0.6% PB
5 Jae Park Northwestern Uni 1:47.91
 
900 +2.1% PB
6 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania 1:47.93
 
937 +1.3% PB
7 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:48.29
 
928 -0.8%
8 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:49.79
 
891 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:48.17
 
931 +2.5% PB
10 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:48.34
 
890
11 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:49.63
 
907 +1.3% PB
12 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:50.17
 
894
13 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:50.24
 
880 +1.0% PB
14 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:51.06
 
861 +3.8% PB
15 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:52.44
 
886
16 Brett Barden Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:53.02
 
778 -0.1%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:49.45
 
911 -0.8%
18 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta 1:50.15
 
846 -0.6%
19 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club 1:50.71
 
832 +1.6% PB
20 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.90
 
876
21 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 1:51.03
 
873 0.0%
22 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:51.73
 
903 -0.8%
23 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:52.21
 
797 PB
24 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 1:53.57
 
813 PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:50.79
 
830 -0.8%
26 John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:50.83
 
866 -0.5%
27 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 1:51.55
 
849 PB
28 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 1:52.45
 
839 -0.8%
29 Owen Pink Blue Tide Aquatics 1:52.56
 
825 +0.8% PB
30 Danny Welborn Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:52.71
 
822 PB
31 Tanner Vincent Novi Sturgeons 1:53.82
 
796 -1.7%
32 Matthew Whittle Unattached-California 1:54.07
 
753 -4.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.62
 
970
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 1:47.42
 
1075 +1.1% PB
3 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 1:48.10
 
896 -1.7%
4 Jae Park Northwestern Uni 1:48.80
 
878 +1.3% PB
5 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:48.86
 
914 -1.3%
6 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania 1:49.36
 
902 +0.0% SB
7 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 1:49.44
 
863 -3.7%
8 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:49.62
 
895 -1.6%
9 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club 1:49.76
 
892 -1.6%
10 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:49.77
 
950
11 Tristan Sanders Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:49.91
 
851
12 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:50.09
 
884 +1.1% PB
13 Jason Arthur Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:50.10
 
896
14 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.44
 
876 +4.3% PB
15 Brett Barden Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.45
 
839 +2.2% PB
15 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:50.45
 
887 +0.5% PB
17 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:50.62
 
871 +0.3% PB
18 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club 1:50.79
 
830 +1.5% PB
19 Alexander Martin Jersey Wahoos 1:50.82
 
878 +0.2% PB
20 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta 1:50.94
 
827 -1.3%
21 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:50.97
 
875 -2.2%
22 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:51.52
 
813 PB
23 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 1:51.57
 
860 PB
24 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:51.63
 
905 -0.7%
25 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:51.68
 
858
26 Danny Welborn Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:51.87
 
842 PB
27 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 1:52.24
 
844 -0.6%
27 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 1:52.24
 
833 PB
29 John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:52.41
 
829 -1.9%
30 Matthew Whittle Unattached-California 1:52.68
 
786 -3.6%
31 Owen Pink Blue Tide Aquatics 1:52.72
 
821 +0.6% PB
32 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:52.80
 
783 -2.6%
33 Tanner Vincent Novi Sturgeons 1:52.89
 
817 -0.8%
34 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq 1:52.94
 
780 PB
35 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville 1:53.13
 
775 +0.6% PB
36 Ross Rybakowicz Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:53.14
 
775 -1.4%
37 Martin Pozniak Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:53.17
 
811 PB
38 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 1:53.18
 
774 -0.2%
39 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club 1:53.21
 
810 +7.9% PB
40 Zachary Webb Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.23
 
773 +2.1% PB
41 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 1:53.28
 
820
42 Paul O'Hara Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.37
 
770 PB
43 Shane McNamara Empire Swimming 1:53.53
 
766 PB
44 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 1:53.59
 
801 -2.0%
45 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:53.66
 
811 -1.9%
46 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express 1:53.76
 
797 -1.8%
47 Patrick Ransford Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:53.77
 
797 PB
48 Luke Otto Star Swimming 1:53.81
 
759 -0.6%
49 Nathan Pawlowicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.83
 
796 -0.2%
50 Troy Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:53.84
 
759 +0.6% PB
50 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu 1:53.84
 
853 -0.2%
52 Liam Holt Jasper County Killer Whales 1:53.86
 
795 +1.8% PB
53 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team 1:53.88
 
758 -1.0%
53 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 1:53.88
 
794 +0.7% PB
55 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club 1:53.89
 
758 -1.6%
56 Michael A Thomas Thomas Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:53.93
 
757 -1.1%
57 Harlin Bessire Highlander Aquatic Club 1:53.96
 
756 PB
58 Matt Jones Mason Makos Swim Team 1:54.00
 
755 +0.3% PB
58 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:54.00
 
803 PB
60 Luke Thorsell Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.02
 
791 PB
61 William Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.03
 
791 -0.2%
61 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club 1:54.03
 
803 -0.0%
63 George Pappas Lane 4 Aquatics 1:54.05
 
790 -1.3%
64 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 1:54.10
 
801
65 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:54.13
 
789
66 Timothy Barth Cougar Aquatic T 1:54.15
 
788 +1.1% PB
67 Alexander Kapphahn Unattached-California 1:54.25
 
786 PB
68 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team 1:54.26
 
797 PB
69 Noah Yanchulis Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:54.27
 
785 +1.4% PB
70 Mathias Porter Baylor Swim Club 1:54.35
 
784 -1.1%
71 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:54.36
 
795 PB
71 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:54.36
 
841 -2.9%
71 Matthew Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:54.36
 
747
74 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.44
 
793 -5.9%
75 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 1:54.46
 
839 +2.1% PB
76 Dennis Lai Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.49
 
792 -1.3%
77 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins 1:54.50
 
838 +0.6% PB
77 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 1:54.50
 
780 -0.7%
79 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team 1:54.53
 
743 +4.5% PB
80 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:54.57
 
790 PB
81 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.65
 
788
81 MacJilton Lewis Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:54.65
 
788 -0.4%
83 Zachary Browne Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.68
 
739 PB
84 Steve Fishman Redbird Swim Club 1:54.69
 
739 -1.3%
84 Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic 1:54.69
 
739 -0.7%
84 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.69
 
787
87 Andrew Proper Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.71
 
775 +1.4% PB
87 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club 1:54.71
 
833 +1.4% PB
89 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:54.74
 
786
90 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:54.84
 
772 -0.5%
91 Michael Summe Northern KY Clip 1:54.89
 
771 -1.5%
91 Patrick Dunne City of Mobile Swim Association 1:54.89
 
829 +0.7% PB
93 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team 1:54.94
 
770 -2.3%
94 John Meisenheimer Southwest Stars Swim Club 1:54.98
 
733 +1.3% PB
95 Brandon Goldstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.02
 
780 -2.3%
96 Justin Roy Energy Core Swimming 1:55.05
 
825 +2.1% PB
97 Miller Surette Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.08
 
778 +1.6% PB
98 Daniel Soos Northwestern Uni 1:55.20
 
728
99 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:55.21
 
775 +2.7% PB
100 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:55.22
 
727 -3.5%
101 Brayden Lauffer TAC Titans 1:55.23
 
763 -0.5%
102 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics 1:55.36
 
818
103 Harrison Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:55.39
 
760 -3.1%
104 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:55.40
 
723 +3.0% PB
105 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:55.45
 
770 -2.5%
106 David Dixon Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:55.46
 
816
107 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 1:55.47
 
758 +1.8% SB
107 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association 1:55.47
 
721
109 Clifford Bean Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:55.49
 
721 PB
110 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program 1:55.50
 
757 +1.9% PB
111 Brett Saunders Delaware Swim Team 1:55.51
 
769 -2.0%
112 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club 1:55.56
 
756
113 John Janezich Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.72
 
716 +0.1% PB
113 Greg Song Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.72
 
752 -1.4%
115 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team 1:55.74
 
752 PB
116 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club 1:55.76
 
751 -1.0%
116 Parker Cook-Weeks Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:55.76
 
715 +4.2% PB
118 Evan Burke Atlantis Swimmin 1:55.79
 
762 -1.7%
119 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 1:55.90
 
748 -2.6%
119 Tal Davis Team Greenville 1:55.90
 
806 +2.3% PB
121 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni 1:55.91
 
748 -0.3%
122 Connor Johnson New Wave Swim Team (NC) 1:55.94
 
747
123 Christopher Murphy Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.95
 
759
124 Brian Borden Elmbrook Swim Club 1:55.99
 
746 -0.8%
125 Chandler Espy Baylor Swim Club 1:56.00
 
757 -1.7%
126 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics 1:56.02
 
757 -3.7%
127 Hunter Cook Ohio State Swim Club 1:56.03
 
709 -3.1%
128 Kody Kostboth Wichita Swim Club 1:56.07
 
708 PB
129 Atalay Onol TAC Titans 1:56.08
 
756
130 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 1:56.10
 
744 -0.7%
131 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:56.13
 
754 -0.9%
132 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club 1:56.17
 
706 -0.8%
133 James Chung Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:56.22
 
705 +1.1% PB
134 Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:56.23
 
741 PB
135 Matt Devito Team Suffolk 1:56.37
 
749 -0.7%
136 Noah Burgett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:56.47
 
735 +0.1% PB
137 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club 1:56.56
 
745 -1.7%
138 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express 1:56.58
 
733 -1.5%
139 Trevor Jones Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:56.61
 
732 +2.1% SB
140 Anthony Ashley Energy Core Swimming 1:56.66
 
731 +0.4% PB
141 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club 1:56.70
 
730 -5.1%
142 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 1:56.74
 
741 -2.9%
143 Zach Ottati Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:56.76
 
740
144 Charles McFarland Empire Swimming 1:56.78
 
728 +1.4% PB
145 Andrew Lindstrom South West Aquatic Team 1:56.82
 
691 -4.8%
146 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin 1:56.87
 
738 -4.3%
147 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida 1:56.88
 
738 -1.4%
148 Duncan Brookover Jersey Wahoos 1:56.89
 
737 -1.6%
149 Mitchell Frey Cincinnati Marlins 1:56.91
 
737 -4.4%
150 Matthew McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 1:57.03
 
723 -1.8%
151 Ralph Cannarozzi Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 1:57.04
 
723 -1.6%
152 Duncan Johnson Machine Aquatics 1:57.05
 
686 PB
153 Sean Kirwan Collierville Swimming 1:57.10
 
733
154 Adam Impson Team Greenville 1:57.11
 
685 +0.5% SB
155 Brandon Tran Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:57.13
 
778 -0.1%
156 Jon Brooks Brooks Westerville Aquatic Club 1:57.14
 
720 -1.4%
157 Tyler Nussbaum Long Island Aquatic Club 1:57.20
 
719 -0.9%
158 Hogan Harper Virginia Gators 1:57.22
 
730 -0.9%
159 Patrick Groh Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:57.23
 
730 -0.1%
160 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 1:57.37
 
772 -2.3%
160 Nikos Tragotsis Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.37
 
715 -1.0%
160 Nicholas Badsky Topeka Swim Association 1:57.37
 
715
163 Christopher DiGiacomo Adirondack Aquat 1:57.53
 
675 -0.9%
164 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 1:57.56
 
722 -1.4%
165 Blake Kent OLY Swimming 1:57.57
 
722
165 Antonio Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 1:57.57
 
722 PB
167 Samuel Scholz South East Metro Sharks 1:57.58
 
674 -3.0%
168 Calvin Lillo Highlander Aquatic Club 1:57.62
 
767 +0.6% PB
169 Jacob Wielinski The Great Wolf Swim Team 1:57.64
 
721 -0.7%
170 Chandler Hinson Baylor Swim Club 1:57.70
 
672
171 Alex Park Team Suffolk 1:57.74
 
830 -2.6%
172 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team 1:57.81
 
705
173 Mark Blinstrub Atlantis Swimmin 1:57.83
 
716 -6.0%
173 Joshua Chen Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:57.83
 
716 -2.0%
175 Mitchell Herrera South Metro Storm 1:57.87
 
668
176 Thomas Scott Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:57.91
 
667 +0.1% PB
177 Brayden Murphy Reno Aquatic Club 1:57.95
 
714 PB
178 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 1:58.06
 
700
178 Jon Lancaster Baylor Swim Club 1:58.06
 
700 -1.5%
180 Joseph Smith Tidal Wave Swimming 1:58.10
 
663
181 Aaron Pang OLY Swimming 1:58.11
 
663 PB
182 Kyle Fuller Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:58.18
 
697
183 Christopher Clemons Wichita Swim Club 1:58.20
 
697 -4.2%
184 Sean Yeh New Wave Swim Team (NC) 1:58.25
 
696 PB
185 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:58.31
 
751 -2.5%
186 Brandon Shinsato Wichita Swim Club 1:58.41
 
656
187 Walker Thaning North Bay Aquatics 1:58.48
 
655
188 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 1:58.55
 
701 -3.4%
189 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk 1:58.63
 
699 PB
190 Hunter Doster Swim Atlanta 1:58.69
 
697 -3.8%
191 Karl Kabelka Ohio State Swim Club 1:58.78
 
648
192 Trevor Winans Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:58.95
 
692
193 Phillip Sajaev Maverick Swim Club 1:58.96
 
803 PB
194 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:59.02
 
679 -4.2%
195 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk 1:59.06
 
689 -3.1%
196 Ivan Michalovic Delaware Swim Team 1:59.13
 
688 -1.7%
197 Rodolfo Flores Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:59.14
 
640 -1.9%
198 Alexander LaPoint Fairport Area Swim Team 1:59.19
 
639 -3.1%
199 Allen Feng Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 1:59.39
 
682 -1.4%
200 Jack Kucharczyk OLY Swimming 1:59.43
 
681
201 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:59.48
 
680 -2.4%
202 Justin Hove Mason Manta Rays 1:59.52
 
679
203 John Fritsch Topeka Swim Association 1:59.55
 
667 -4.0%
204 David Thornton Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:59.78
 
662 -1.6%
205 Noah Hanold Redbird Swim Club 1:59.85
 
625 +0.5% SB
206 Preston Mayer Clovis Swim Club 2:00.29
 
708
207 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club 2:00.58
 
657
208 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 2:00.73
 
653
209 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm 2:00.84
 
640 -4.5%
210 Austin Beam Ohio State Swim Club 2:01.20
 
643 -4.9%
211 Paul Sadergaski South Metro Storm 2:01.31
 
686
212 Jacob Zucker All Star Aquatics 2:02.23
 
610 -5.9%
213 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 2:02.66
 
613
214 Payton Teduits Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:02.79
 
564 -5.1%
215 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:03.35
 
587 -5.6%
216 Charlie Ryan Suburban Seahawks Club 2:03.70
 
701
Wayne Denswil Metro Aquatic Club of Miami NS
Mason Miller Ohio State Swim Club NS
Chase Vennefron Northern KY Clip NS
Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators DQ
Alec Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team NS
Delaney Hall Long Island Aquatic Club NS
Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team NS
Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics NS
Joshua Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club NS
Cooper Hoffman Tampa Bay Aquatics DQ
Luke Hanner Saint Petersburg Aquatics DQ
William Walker Kingfish Aquatic Club NS
Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club DQ
Owen van Krimpen Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Zackary Amendola WEST Swim Club NS
Humphrey Pruett Edina Swim Club NS