CollegeSwimming.com

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:52.21
 
1062 PB
2 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.44
 
1030 PB
3 Shane McNamara Empire Swimming 1:57.75
 
928 PB
4 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club 1:58.13
 
921 PB
5 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 1:58.68
 
912 -0.1%
6 Jae Park Northwestern Uni 1:58.76
 
910 PB
7 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:59.32
 
938 +1.0% PB
8 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:59.56
 
934 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Mathias Porter Baylor Swim Club 1:59.61
 
933 +2.0% PB
9 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:59.61
 
933 PB
11 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express 2:00.05
 
925 PB
12 Ben Cono Team Suffolk 2:00.09
 
925 PB
13 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:01.12
 
907 PB
14 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:01.15
 
947 +0.2% PB
15 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 2:01.56
 
900 PB
16 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville 2:02.37
 
848 +1.2% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Alexander Kimpel Blue Dolfins 2:00.74
 
876 PB
18 John Schihl Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:01.27
 
905 PB
19 Matthew Whittle Unattached-California 2:01.45
 
864 -3.1%
20 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 2:02.55
 
908 PB
21 Luke Otto Star Swimming 2:02.63
 
844 PB
22 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express 2:02.66
 
881
23 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni 2:02.95
 
876 PB
24 Jacob Zucker All Star Aquatics 2:03.46
 
867 PB
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team 2:01.75
 
896 PB
26 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 2:03.11
 
873 PB
27 Harrison Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:03.15
 
873 PB
28 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 2:03.43
 
868 +0.4% PB
29 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:04.76
 
807 PB
30 Jonathan Pun Unattached-California 2:04.84
 
844 -0.7%
31 Chase Vennefron Northern KY Clip 2:04.89
 
805 +2.5% PB
32 Brooks Peterson South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:07.21
 
830
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.32
 
1025 PB
2 Shane McNamara Empire Swimming 1:58.21
 
920 PB
3 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:58.39
 
979 PB
4 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:58.85
 
946 -0.6%
5 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 1:59.44
 
899 -0.7%
6 Jae Park Northwestern Uni 1:59.68
 
894 PB
7 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:59.74
 
931 +0.6% PB
8 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club 1:59.76
 
893 PB
9 Ben Cono Team Suffolk 1:59.78
 
930 PB
10 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:00.06
 
925 PB
11 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:00.73
 
914 PB
12 Mathias Porter Baylor Swim Club 2:00.76
 
913 +1.0% PB
13 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:01.50
 
942 -0.1%
14 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 2:01.82
 
895 PB
15 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express 2:01.83
 
895 PB
16 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 2:02.28
 
995 +0.8% PB
17 Francois Van Wynsberghe Team Greenville 2:02.33
 
849 +1.3% PB
18 John Schihl Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:02.39
 
886 PB
19 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 2:02.62
 
907 PB
20 Maciej Olszewski Northwestern Uni 2:02.66
 
881 PB
21 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express 2:02.75
 
879
22 Jacob Zucker All Star Aquatics 2:02.78
 
879 PB
23 Matthew Whittle Unattached-California 2:03.12
 
835 -4.6%
24 Alexander Kimpel Blue Dolfins 2:03.27
 
833
25 Luke Otto Star Swimming 2:03.43
 
830 PB
26 Jonathan Pun Unattached-California 2:03.53
 
866 +0.4% SB
27 Jordan O'Brien Fox Valley Swim Team 2:03.74
 
863 PB
28 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 2:03.79
 
862 PB
29 Brooks Peterson South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:03.82
 
887
30 Chase Vennefron Northern KY Clip 2:03.94
 
821 +3.2% PB
31 Alex Albracht Kansas City Swim Academy 2:04.14
 
856 -0.1%
32 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:04.17
 
817 PB
33 Harrison Gu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:04.18
 
855 PB
34 Chris Wills Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:04.28
 
854 +1.7% PB
35 Alex Lebed Unattached-Pennsylvania 2:04.41
 
851 +2.6% PB
36 Brett Barden Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:04.49
 
812 +3.0% PB
37 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:04.63
 
873
38 Andrew Proper Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:04.71
 
846 PB
39 Dennis Lai Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:04.77
 
871 PB
40 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:04.81
 
886 +0.7% PB
41 Daniel Soos Northwestern Uni 2:04.83
 
806
42 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 2:04.94
 
843 +1.5% PB
42 Jackson Ford Dynamo Swim Club 2:04.94
 
868 +1.6% PB
44 Delaney Hall Long Island Aquatic Club 2:05.10
 
840 PB
45 Brayden Lauffer TAC Titans 2:05.17
 
839 PB
46 Jacob Parker All Star Aquatics 2:05.43
 
796 +0.9% PB
47 Liam Holt Jasper County Killer Whales 2:05.74
 
829 -2.3%
48 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 2:06.04
 
850
49 Michael Summe Northern KY Clip 2:06.12
 
823 +3.2% PB
49 Ben Gorski Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:06.12
 
823
51 Trevor Jones Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:06.38
 
818
52 Jack Russell Atlantis Swimmin 2:06.40
 
844 +5.9% PB
53 Zachary Webb Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:06.41
 
780 PB
54 Ralph Cannarozzi Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 2:06.54
 
816
55 Christopher Butler Baylor Swim Club 2:06.58
 
841
56 Humphrey Pruett Edina Swim Club 2:06.62
 
814 +4.2% PB
57 Brandon Fronczak Westtown Aquatics Program 2:06.70
 
813 PB
58 Brandon Tran Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.74
 
854
59 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club 2:06.94
 
835 +6.2% PB
60 Austin Haney Northern KY Clip 2:07.07
 
833 PB
61 Andrew Drummond Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:07.08
 
768 PB
62 Nikola Andjelic Condors Swim Clu 2:07.20
 
831
63 Matthew Lee Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.24
 
804 PB
64 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:07.26
 
804 PB
65 Kevin M. Smith Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:07.32
 
829 -0.1%
66 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:07.33
 
828
67 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club 2:07.36
 
802 PB
67 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida 2:07.36
 
828 +0.7% PB
69 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu 2:07.68
 
907
70 Tyler Welty New Albany Aquatic Club 2:07.77
 
821
71 Ross Rybakowicz Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:07.81
 
756 PB
72 James Chung Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.03
 
753
73 Jonathon Pins Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.05
 
791 PB
74 James Kegelman Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:08.19
 
788
75 Michael Pettinichi Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.24
 
788 PB
76 Vincent Hou Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:08.29
 
829
77 William Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.41
 
785
78 Christopher Guo Solon Stars Swim Club 2:08.42
 
810
79 Matthew Weiser New Trier Swim Club 2:08.45
 
746
80 Sean Kirwan Collierville Swimming 2:08.51
 
809 PB
81 Samuel Scholz South East Metro Sharks 2:08.65
 
742
82 Justin Kang Rattler Swim Club 2:08.74
 
805 PB
83 William Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 2:08.78
 
779
84 Zachary Browne Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:08.82
 
740
85 Zackary Amendola WEST Swim Club 2:08.84
 
778
86 Sam Iida Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:08.85
 
819 +4.5% PB
87 Sean Yeh New Wave Swim Team (NC) 2:08.87
 
777 -2.7%
88 Colin Cross Barrington Swim Club 2:08.97
 
801 PB
89 Chandler Tucker Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:08.98
 
737
90 Joonas Koski Dynamo Swim Club 2:09.08
 
816
91 Delaplaine Johansen Aggie Swim Club 2:09.25
 
771 +0.9% PB
92 Kevin Van Cleave Elmbrook Swim Club 2:09.30
 
796 +1.4% PB
93 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club 2:09.31
 
770 +2.8% PB
94 Jack Kucharczyk OLY Swimming 2:09.37
 
795
95 Samuel Heveroh Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:09.49
 
767 +0.5% PB
96 Dayton Miller Rochester Orcas Swim Club 2:09.61
 
726
96 Frederick Swope Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:09.61
 
765
98 Brendan Howley Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:09.64
 
765 +1.5% PB
99 Kenyon Huber-Wilker Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:09.69
 
725 PB
100 Kevin Petersen Tidewater Aquatic Club 2:09.80
 
788
101 Luke Cowden Team Suffolk 2:09.85
 
787
102 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics 2:09.90
 
802
103 Jared Norton Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:09.97
 
801
104 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association 2:09.99
 
801
105 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team 2:10.00
 
720
105 Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu 2:10.00
 
801
107 Aj Reid Fla Aquatics 2:10.02
 
758
107 Adam Impson Team Greenville 2:10.02
 
720 -2.2%
109 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club 2:10.05
 
758
110 Aidan Cumming North Bay Aquatics 2:10.13
 
799 +0.1% PB
111 Joshua Chen Saint Petersburg Aquatics 2:10.17
 
782
112 Christian Temporiti Southwest Stars Swim Club 2:10.24
 
755
113 Jason Fu Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:10.48
 
751
114 Andrew Lindstrom South West Aquatic Team 2:10.54
 
711 PB
115 Soren Dickens Unattached-California 2:10.57
 
749
116 Mason Azais Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:10.61
 
775
117 Miller Surette Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:10.87
 
771
118 Nathan Pawlowicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:11.00
 
742
119 Tristan Emm New Wave Swim Team (NC) 2:11.06
 
741
120 Greg Song Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:11.65
 
732
121 Chris Cornell Pointe Aquatics 2:11.72
 
731
122 Matthew Anderson Iowa Flyers Swim Club 2:12.03
 
726
123 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics 2:12.08
 
751 -4.2%
124 Samuel Kim Dynamo Swim Club 2:12.38
 
746
125 James Larsen Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:12.39
 
720
126 Braxton Conners Huntsville Swim Association 2:12.45
 
719
127 Hunter Doster Swim Atlanta 2:12.55
 
743
128 Phillip Sajaev Maverick Swim Club 2:12.60
 
828 PB
129 Peter Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:12.67
 
715
130 Ethan Amitay Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:12.70
 
741
131 Jay Korhonen Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:12.82
 
713
132 Nathan Kimbel Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:12.99
 
710 PB
133 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 2:13.16
 
750
134 Nicholas Lamontagne Swim Atlanta 2:13.17
 
668 -3.3%
135 Noah Hanold Redbird Swim Club 2:13.48
 
702
136 Weston Credit Lyons Swim Club 2:13.58
 
743 PB
137 Jared Chulavatr Dynamo Swim Club 2:14.25
 
732
138 Zachary Litwin Edina Swim Club 2:14.28
 
651
139 Anthony Sorenson Lone Star Swim Team 2:14.66
 
644
140 Walker Brooks Kissimmee Swim Association 2:14.99
 
704
141 Justin Mars Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:15.12
 
676 -4.1%
142 Bryan Hahn Topeka Swim Association 2:16.39
 
617 PB
143 Trenton Allison South Shore Sails 2:16.56
 
766
144 Thomas Stigler South West Aquatic Team 2:16.63
 
652 PB
145 Carter Boone Dynamo Swim Club 2:18.24
 
653
146 Anatol Liu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:18.44
 
624
Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club DQ
Jon Brooks Brooks Westerville Aquatic Club DQ
James Boland Nation's Capital Swim Club DQ
David Li Li North Florida Swimming, Inc. NS