Site logo

2014 NCSA Junior National Championships - Boys

  • Completed
  • Mar. 18–22, 2014
  • SCY

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 1:43.23
 
982 +0.4% PB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 1:45.39
 
1065 +0.8% PB
3 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 1:46.13
 
959 PB
4 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 1:46.50
 
951 +2.2% PB
5 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia 1:46.65
 
947 +6.5% PB
6 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 1:46.86
 
902 PB
7 Justin Plaschka Team Suffolk 1:47.37
 
906 PB
8 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club 1:47.84
 
881 +1.5% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq 1:47.70
 
884 PB
10 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:48.14
 
915
11 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:48.18
 
888 +2.5% PB
12 Cole McGarry NCAP 1:48.19
 
888 PB
13 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:48.64
 
905 -1.0%
14 Matthew Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:48.71
 
862 PB
15 Jonathan Ratliff Panama City Swim Team 1:48.88
 
873 -0.3%
16 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:49.06
 
869 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Evan Baker NCAP 1:47.93
 
893 PB
18 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team 1:48.33
 
870 PB
19 Zachary Webb NCAP 1:49.16
 
853 PB
20 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:49.41
 
847 PB
21 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia 1:50.44
 
866
22 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club 1:50.83
 
832 +2.7% PB
23 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 1:51.12
 
852
24 Zachary Browne Nova of Virginia 1:51.66
 
800
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association 1:49.73
 
840 PB
26 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:49.84
 
853 PB
27 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:49.88
 
852 PB
28 Martin Pozniak Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:50.06
 
848
29 Ryan Nicholson Syracuse Chargers 1:50.15
 
846 PB
30 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 1:50.53
 
838 +4.4% PB
31 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 1:50.90
 
830
32 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk 1:51.00
 
855 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 1:46.48
 
1042 -0.2%
2 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club 1:47.06
 
898 -3.3%
3 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 1:47.39
 
931 PB
4 Zach Harting Huntsville Swim Association 1:47.62
 
926 +1.2% PB
5 Justin Plaschka Team Suffolk 1:47.77
 
897 PB
6 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 1:47.93
 
879
7 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia 1:47.95
 
919 +5.4% PB
8 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club 1:48.45
 
868 +0.9% PB
9 Cole McGarry NCAP 1:48.48
 
882 PB
10 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 1:48.54
 
880 +2.2% PB
11 Jonathan Ratliff Panama City Swim Team 1:48.60
 
879 -0.0%
12 Ben Kennedy Carter Center Aq 1:48.72
 
862 PB
13 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:48.96
 
898
14 Derek Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:48.97
 
897 -1.3%
15 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:49.01
 
870 PB
16 Matthew Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:49.02
 
856 PB
17 Evan Baker NCAP 1:49.05
 
869 PB
18 Zachary Browne Nova of Virginia 1:49.35
 
848 PB
19 Zachary Webb NCAP 1:49.42
 
847 PB
20 William Shanel St Charles Swim Team 1:49.58
 
844 PB
21 Caleb Tosh Southside Athletic Club 1:49.68
 
856 +3.7% PB
22 Conrad Zamparello Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:49.89
 
837 PB
23 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia 1:50.01
 
875
24 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 1:50.18
 
872
25 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:50.23
 
844 PB
26 Zachary Towers Team Suffolk 1:50.36
 
868 PB
27 Ryan Nicholson Syracuse Chargers 1:50.47
 
839 PB
28 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:50.48
 
839 PB
29 John Smith Huntsville Swim Association 1:50.52
 
824 PB
29 Martin Pozniak Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:50.52
 
838
31 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 1:50.53
 
838 +4.4% PB
32 Steven Shek Jersey Wahoos 1:50.56
 
837
33 Will Stange Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 1:50.59
 
837
34 John Janezich NCAP 1:50.67
 
821 PB
35 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:50.81
 
818
36 Ross Rybakowicz Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:50.82
 
817 PB
36 Noah Hensley Blue Dolfins 1:50.82
 
832
38 Robert Purvis BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:50.83
 
858 PB
39 Steffen Erickson Nova of Virginia 1:50.86
 
831 +1.7% PB
40 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:50.89
 
857 PB
41 Mitchell Strahlman Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:50.90
 
830 +2.8% PB
42 Drew Dvorchak Fox Valley Swim Team 1:50.94
 
815 PB
43 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia 1:50.97
 
829 +0.3% PB
44 Wyatt Grubb Burkwood Aquatic 1:51.01
 
813 PB
45 David Dixon Nova of Virginia 1:51.02
 
884
46 Patrick Kavanaugh Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:51.04
 
827
47 Donaldson Hellams Nova of Virginia 1:51.08
 
826 -1.5%
48 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics 1:51.09
 
826
49 John Vann Lakeview Aquatic Club 1:51.21
 
824
50 David Perez Highlander Aquatic Club 1:51.32
 
807 +0.7% PB
51 Michael A Thomas Thomas Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:51.34
 
806
52 Jon Burkett Jersey Wahoos 1:51.42
 
846
52 Brendan Meyer Northern KY 1:51.42
 
846 +1.2% PB
54 Adam Impson Team Greenville 1:51.43
 
805 +0.7% PB
55 Alexander Duffy St Charles Swim Team 1:51.53
 
817 PB
56 Tyler Zieg Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:51.54
 
802
57 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:51.71
 
840
58 Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club 1:51.72
 
870 +3.8% PB
59 Jake Dickens NCAP 1:51.78
 
812 PB
59 Nick Plachinski Ozaukee Aquatics 1:51.78
 
812 +1.8% PB
61 Troy Chen Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:51.81
 
797 PB
62 Joshua Monacelli Highlander Aquatic Club 1:51.93
 
809 PB
63 Thomas Scott NCAP 1:52.08
 
791 PB
64 Rory Lewis Machine Aquatics 1:52.09
 
832 PB
65 Zachary Becouvarakis South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:52.14
 
831 PB
66 Kevin McPherson South East Metro Sharks 1:52.16
 
804
67 Hudson Elmore Nova of Virginia 1:52.23
 
802 PB
67 Sean Haechler North Bay Aquatics 1:52.23
 
788 PB
69 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 1:52.25
 
787 -0.6%
70 Tristan Versteeg McMinnville Swim Club 1:52.30
 
801 -1.6%
71 James Patrick NCAP 1:52.37
 
800
72 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 1:52.40
 
825
72 Nick Belecanech Jersey Wahoos 1:52.40
 
825 PB
74 Matt Abernathy Unattached-California 1:52.41
 
799 +0.3% PB
75 TERRY JOHNSON Unattached-California 1:52.52
 
823
76 Alex Newberry The Woodlands Swim Team 1:52.57
 
795 PB
77 Anthony Aranda Sienna Plantation Aquatics 1:52.65
 
794 PB
78 Danny Welborn Nova of Virginia 1:52.70
 
793 PB
79 Hunter Cook Ohio State Swim Club 1:52.72
 
778
80 Bryan Mccarthy Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:52.80
 
776 PB
81 Luke Thorsell NCAP 1:52.93
 
814
82 Justin Edwards Nova of Virginia 1:52.95
 
787
83 Alfonso Castillo Swim Atlanta 1:53.13
 
784 PB
84 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:53.16
 
810
85 Matt Devito Team Suffolk 1:53.25
 
808 PB
86 Connor Johnson New Wave (NC) 1:53.26
 
781 -0.1%
86 Griffin Hutton Princeton Piranhas Swim Team 1:53.26
 
781 PB
88 Matt Jones Mason Makos Swim Team 1:53.36
 
764
89 Luke Hanner Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:53.40
 
805 PB
90 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 1:53.41
 
804 PB
91 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:53.55
 
802 +1.8% PB
92 Mitchell Buccalo Motor City Aquatics 1:53.60
 
801
93 Cameron Van De Velde Swim Atlanta 1:53.70
 
772
94 Greg Song NCAP 1:53.85
 
769
95 Brandt Swanson Aquajets Swim Team 1:53.95
 
752 +4.6% PB
96 Preston Mayer Clovis Swim Club 1:53.97
 
823
97 Robert Newman Northern KY 1:54.01
 
766 PB
98 Blake Kent OLY Swimming 1:54.08
 
791
99 Mitchell Riek Rattler Swim Club 1:54.09
 
790 PB
99 Aaron Pang OLY Swimming 1:54.09
 
749 PB
101 Zach Ottati Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:54.12
 
790 PB
102 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia 1:54.17
 
789
103 Colin O'Leary Barrington Swim Club 1:54.23
 
818
104 Erik Cox Dynamo Swim Club 1:54.35
 
785 PB
105 Christopher Meyer Reno Aquatic Club 1:54.37
 
744
106 Brett Barden Nova of Virginia 1:54.72
 
737 -1.9%
107 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia 1:54.73
 
777 -1.5%
108 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 1:54.76
 
777
109 Scott Piper Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:54.84
 
775 PB
109 David Crossland Delaware Swim Team 1:54.84
 
775
111 John Meisenheimer Southwest Stars Swim Club 1:55.01
 
731 PB
112 Colin Williams Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:55.20
 
768 PB
113 Jack Herron Unattached-California 1:55.23
 
767
114 Logan Smith Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:55.44
 
736 -2.3%
115 Colton Williamson Dynamo Swim Club 1:55.67
 
758 +1.1% PB
116 Gavin Brown Nova of Virginia 1:55.81
 
755
117 Derek Wu Dynamo Swim Club 1:55.84
 
755 +0.9% PB
118 Jon Brooks Brooks Westerville Aquatic Club 1:55.87
 
728
119 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 1:56.02
 
782 +1.2% PB
120 Robert Ballestas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:56.04
 
751
121 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express 1:56.13
 
723
122 Yuvaraj Dhir LIAC 1:56.30
 
776 PB
123 Brayden Lauffer TAC Titans 1:56.42
 
717
123 Anthony Tremmel Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:56.42
 
717 -1.9%
125 Andrew Mann Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:56.52
 
700 PB
126 Colter Allen The Great Wolf Swim Team 1:56.59
 
699 -0.1%
127 Kyle Kimura Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:56.70
 
711
128 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida 1:56.71
 
737 PB
128 Yaroslav Kurakin North Bay Aquatics 1:56.71
 
696
130 Seth Mandel The Woodlands Swim Team 1:56.84
 
765
131 Matt Hedman Edina Swim Club 1:56.87
 
708 -0.4%
132 Joseph Gazzarato Utica Shelby Swim Club 1:57.00
 
732
133 Jacob Rubin Dynamo Swim Club 1:57.15
 
729 +0.5% PB
134 Trevor Jones Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:57.16
 
702
135 Ricky Perez South West Aquatic Team 1:57.54
 
694
136 Matthew Nielsen Gulf Coast Swim Team 1:57.72
 
676
137 Thomas Brown de Colstoun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.49
 
794
138 Liam Holt Berzerker Swimming 1:58.73
 
671 -2.8%
139 Luke Sabal South Metro Storm 1:58.90
 
667 -1.3%
140 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:58.91
 
724
141 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:59.32
 
686
142 Derek Wiley Sharks Swim Team 2:00.48
 
622
143 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team 2:00.89
 
655 +4.0% PB
144 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:01.17
 
742 PB
Delaney Hall LIAC NS
Joseph Murtagh Patriot Aquatics (FL) DQ
Shane McNamara Empire Swimming NS
Aidan Mercer Colorado Athletic Club DQ
Brian Tsau NCAP NS