Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Annie Ochitwa Denver Swim Academy 22.83
 
897 -0.4%
2 Samantha Fazio Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.04
 
876 +1.5% PB
3 Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.05
 
875 -0.7%
4 Jasmine Mau Kamehameha Swim Club 23.08
 
857 -0.2%
5 Gillian St. John Lobo Aquatic Clu 23.13
 
867 PB
6 Morgan Ginnis King Aquatic Club 23.20
 
845 +0.9% PB
7 Jamie Stone Mt. Hood Aquatics 23.23
 
860 -0.6%
8 Kate Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 23.52
 
813 +0.1% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Krista Duffield Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 22.93
 
873 +1.8% PB
11 Anna Keane Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.54
 
811
12 Kenna Ramey King Aquatic Club 23.56
 
809 -0.8%
13 Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club 23.61
 
822 -1.5%
14 Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers 23.84
 
797 -2.5%
14 Madison Burns Wild West Aquatic Club 23.84
 
782 -1.5%
16 Hannah Leach Missoula Aquatic Club 24.03
 
778 -0.7%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Brenda Cha Lake Oswego Swim Club 23.44
 
821 +1.9% SB
18 Marjorie Driscoll RallySport Aquatic Club 23.54
 
811 -0.1%
19 Ashley Sutherland King Aquatic Club 23.60
 
805 -0.0%
20 Aimee Hatfield Phoenix Swim Club 23.73
 
793 +0.9% PB
21 Alana Pries King Aquatic Club 23.78
 
802 -0.2%
22 Andrea Schmidt Missoula Aquatic Club 23.90
 
791 +1.7% PB
23 Brenna Bushey Foothills Swim team 24.06
 
760 -0.8%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Elisa Fang Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.67
 
816 +1.1% PB
26 Jenna Marsh Billings Aquatic Club 23.82
 
784 +2.7% SB
27 Martha Hood Stingray Swim Team (AK) 23.92
 
774 +1.0% PB
28 Veronica Houck Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 23.97
 
769 +1.2% PB
29 Logan Neal Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 24.00
 
766 -0.6%
29 Iliana Jones Casper Swim Club 24.00
 
766 +2.5% PB
31 Angel Van Hofwegen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.02
 
764 -2.6%
32 Breanna Sapienza Superior Stingray Swimming 24.04
 
762 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Annie Ochitwa Denver Swim Academy 23.05
 
875 -1.4%
2 Victoria Toris Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.14
 
866 -1.1%
3 Samantha Fazio Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.15
 
865 +1.1% PB
4 Gillian St. John Lobo Aquatic Clu 23.19
 
861 PB
5 Morgan Ginnis King Aquatic Club 23.22
 
843 +0.9% PB
6 Jamie Stone Mt. Hood Aquatics 23.26
 
857 -0.7%
7 Jasmine Mau Kamehameha Swim Club 23.37
 
828 -1.5%
8 Kate Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 23.39
 
826 +0.7% PB
9 Krista Duffield Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 23.44
 
821 -0.4%
10 Kenna Ramey King Aquatic Club 23.47
 
818 -0.4%
11 Anna Keane Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.49
 
816
12 Keaton Blovad Tualatin Hills Swim Club 23.51
 
832 -1.1%
13 Lauren Moden University of Denver Hilltoppers 23.54
 
826 -1.2%
15 Hannah Leach Missoula Aquatic Club 23.66
 
814 +0.9% PB
16 Madison Burns Wild West Aquatic Club 23.70
 
796 -0.9%
17 Brenda Cha Lake Oswego Swim Club 23.71
 
795 +0.8% SB
18 Marjorie Driscoll RallySport Aquatic Club 23.74
 
792 -0.9%
19 Ashley Sutherland King Aquatic Club 23.80
 
786 -0.9%
19 Heidi VanderWel King Aquatic Club 23.80
 
786 -0.9%
21 Alana Pries King Aquatic Club 23.90
 
791 -0.7%
23 Aimee Hatfield Phoenix Swim Club 23.93
 
773 +0.1% PB
24 Brenna Bushey Foothills Swim team 23.94
 
772 -0.3%
25 Andrea Schmidt Missoula Aquatic Club 23.97
 
784 +1.4% PB
26 Angel Van Hofwegen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.97
 
769 -2.4%
27 Veronica Houck Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 24.04
 
762 +0.9% PB
28 Jenna Marsh Billings Aquatic Club 24.05
 
761 +1.8% SB
29 Gabby Dang Wave Aquatics 24.06
 
865 PB
29 Logan Neal Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 24.06
 
760 -0.8%
31 Breanna Sapienza Superior Stingray Swimming 24.07
 
759 -1.4%
32 Iliana Jones Casper Swim Club 24.08
 
758 +2.2% PB
33 Elisa Fang Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.09
 
775 -0.6%
34 Martha Hood Stingray Swim Team (AK) 24.11
 
755 +0.2% PB
35 Lainey Visscher Oregon City Swim Team 24.13
 
771
36 Lia Campbell Bainbridge Island Swim Club 24.15
 
800 -3.2%
37 Abby Kochevar University of Denver Hilltoppers 24.19
 
765 -3.5%
37 Sydney Buckley Colorado Torpedoes 24.19
 
748 +0.7% PB
37 Savanna Carlson Arizona Marlins Swim Club 24.19
 
765 PB
37 Hannah Holman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.19
 
748 -0.5%
41 Eleanor Matheson Flatiron Athletic Club 24.20
 
764 PB
42 Karissa Dahlquist Denver Swim Academy 24.23
 
744 PB
44 Summer Harrison Kamehameha Swim Club 24.27
 
740 +0.5% SB
44 Emma Segneri Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.27
 
789 -1.3%
44 Carolyn McCann King Aquatic Club 24.27
 
740 -2.2%
44 Veronica Morin Colorado Torpedoes 24.27
 
755 -2.1%
48 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins Area Swim team 24.28
 
844
48 Eryn Murphy Wild West Aquatic Club 24.28
 
739 +1.4% PB
51 Cassaundra Pino Lobo Aquatic Clu 24.32
 
750 +1.6% PB
52 Taylor Nations TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 24.34
 
748
52 Mariah Rawding Hood River Swim Team 24.34
 
733
55 Emily Cook Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.36
 
749 -0.5%
55 Robin Pinger Oregon City Swim Team 24.36
 
746 +0.1% SB
55 Tiffany Zhao Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.36
 
731 -0.7%
58 Laurel Eiber Aces Swim Club 24.37
 
748 -0.3%
58 Olivia McNally TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 24.37
 
779 -0.7%
58 Danielle Booth Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.37
 
745 PB
61 Claire Brooks Wasatch Front Fish Market 24.38
 
744 +0.2% PB
63 Molly Beamer Corvallis Aquatic Team 24.39
 
746 -0.7%
63 Krista Kolkebeck Anthem Dolphins 24.39
 
743 +3.1% PB
65 Erin Metzger-Seymour Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 24.40
 
728 -1.5%
65 Hannah Paris Denver Swim Academy 24.40
 
745 -0.1%
67 Hannah Orbach-Mandel TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 24.42
 
740
68 Marley Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.43
 
742
69 Lorea Gwo Chinook Aquatic Club 24.44
 
724
70 Lesieli Foliaki Wave Aquatics 24.45
 
723 0.0%
71 Amy Lenderink Denver Swim Academy 24.49
 
737 -1.3%
72 Sabrina Kwan Olympic Cascade Aquatics 24.50
 
736 PB
73 Julia Box Boulder Swimming 24.51
 
732 -1.2%
74 Meghan Lahr Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 24.53
 
730 -1.4%
74 Josie Valette RallySport Aquatic Club 24.53
 
733 +0.9% PB
76 Mackenna Briggs Issaquah Swim Team 24.54
 
729
77 Gabrielle Liedy Highlands Ranch Aquatics 24.55
 
713 -2.2%
77 Bailey Smith Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 24.55
 
728 +1.1% PB
79 Jocelyn Crawford Central Area Aquatic Team 24.56
 
730 +0.4% PB
80 Jessie Li RallySport Aquatic Club 24.57
 
726 -2.2%
81 Brenna Dickson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.58
 
710 +0.1% SB
82 Noelle Lavigne Mesa Aquatics 24.59
 
758 -0.5%
83 Samantha Smith Denver Swim Academy 24.60
 
726 -0.3%
84 Emma Broome Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.61
 
725 -1.1%
85 Colleen Olson Foothills Swim team 24.62
 
707 +0.4% SB
85 Felicia Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 24.62
 
721 PB
85 Maddie McGinnis Arizona Seals 24.62
 
721 PB
88 Yifan Mao Lake Oswego Swim Club 24.63
 
723 -0.8%
88 Legrand Pound Kamehameha Swim Club 24.63
 
754 +0.6% PB
90 Bonnie Diamond Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 24.64
 
705 PB
90 Emily Huffer Bellingham Bay Swim team 24.64
 
705
92 Breanna Larchick Mesa Aquatics 24.66
 
752 +0.6% PB
92 Mara Newman Lake Oswego Swim Club 24.66
 
808
92 Julie Gibson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.66
 
703 -0.5%
95 Jessica Miller King Aquatic Club 24.68
 
701 +13.2% PB
96 Madison Mullins Arizona Gold Swim Club 24.70
 
714 -3.1%
97 Alex Stein King Aquatic Club 24.71
 
713 +0.7% SB
97 Cathryn Armstrong StingRay Swimming 24.71
 
698
99 Sara Vianco Lobo Aquatic Clu 24.73
 
745 +0.5% PB
100 Hannah Weiss King Aquatic Club 24.75
 
694 PB
101 Natalie Jones Charger Aquatics 24.76
 
799 +0.9% PB
101 Olivia Wang Phoenix Swim Club 24.76
 
693
103 Miranda Yarnell Idaho Falls Swim Team 24.79
 
690
104 Abbey Selin Foothills Swim team 24.80
 
738
105 Taylor Wilson Denver Swim Academy 24.82
 
688 -3.3%
105 Katie Moore Phoenix Swim Club 24.82
 
688
105 Kristen Covello TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 24.82
 
736 +0.1% PB
108 Margaret Hill Central Area Aquatic Team 24.87
 
732
108 Emma Schanz Spokane Waves Aq 24.87
 
698 -1.5%
110 Claire Jackson West Valley Aqua 24.88
 
697 -1.1%
110 Holly Kolkebeck Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 24.88
 
682
112 Elise Roediger Phoenix Swim Club 24.89
 
696 -2.5%
112 Gabby Fagan Scottsdale Aquatic Club 24.89
 
730 -0.9%
114 Madeline Bolin Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 24.93
 
677
115 Megan Kawaguchi WhiteWater Aquatics 24.94
 
676
116 Alyse Darnall Superior Stingray Swimming 24.95
 
675
116 Mary Kish Arizona Swimming Gauchos Inc 24.95
 
675 -1.1%
118 Alexandra Seidel Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.96
 
674 +1.4% SB
119 Searra Dawn Sandlin Rio Salado Swim Club 24.97
 
674 +0.6% PB
119 Andi Johnston Fort Collins Area Swim team 24.97
 
691 +3.8% SB
121 Cecina Babich Morrow Arizona Marlins Swim Club 25.00
 
685
122 Kiana Yamashiro Kamehameha Swim Club 25.02
 
669 PB
123 Taylor McCoy Gold Medal Swim Club (ID) 25.03
 
717
124 Hannah Gupton Maverick Aquatics (OR) 25.04
 
667 -2.1%
125 Taylor Segrave Cheyenne Swim Club 25.05
 
666 -1.5%
126 Kate Machorek Swim Kauai Aquatics 25.06
 
680 -1.5%
127 Kelly Hartman Velocity Swimming 25.07
 
679 PB
128 Mira Darham Missoula Aquatic Club 25.08
 
678 -1.0%
129 Dakota Isaak Glacier Swim Club 25.11
 
675 +0.2% SB
130 Natalie Ward Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 25.16
 
674
131 Sarah Lott Charger Aquatics 25.24
 
663
131 Molly Bullington Phoenix Swim Club 25.24
 
648 -0.4%
131 Amy Knudsen Greenwood Tiger Sharks 25.24
 
663 -1.8%
134 Reva Zacharias WhiteWater Aquatics 25.29
 
659
136 Sydney Carlson Arizona Marlins Swim Club 25.36
 
743
137 Anna Panebianco Columbia River Swim Team 25.39
 
635 PB
138 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 25.45
 
734
139 Kennedy Bright Bend Swim Club 25.46
 
646 -0.9%
140 Milava Shumilova Park City Swimming 25.50
 
673
141 Kaycee Simpson King Aquatic Club 25.51
 
641
141 Olivia Heflin Charger Aquatics 25.51
 
641 +0.4% PB
143 Aimee Iwamoto Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 25.54
 
639 -1.4%
144 Jennifer Keenan Phoenix Swim Club 25.56
 
637 -3.8%
145 Taylor Anderson Boise YMCA 25.69
 
625
146 Taylor Steele Mesa Aquatics 25.70
 
621
Magdalena deTar Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team DQ
Hannah Bruggman Velocity Swimming NS
Rowan Hauber Lake Oswego Swim Club NS