Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 15:19.14
935
2 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 15:21.82
889 +3.5% PB
3 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 15:30.12
907 PB
4 Juhan Hong Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 15:30.58
857
5 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 15:36.76
889 PB
6 Samuel Petrini Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 15:47.10
824
7 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 15:47.30
863
8 Jared Graham Penguin Aquatics (WA) logoPenguin Aquatics (WA) 15:49.66
908
9 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 15:50.25
985 +2.3% PB
10 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 15:53.19
809
11 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 15:56.06
792 PB
12 Stephen Boden Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 15:56.60
800 PB
13 Myron Shen Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 15:57.22
838
14 Michael Summers Aurora Swim Team logoAurora Swim Team 15:57.69
837
15 Riley Delahoyde Woodmoor Waves Swim Team logoWoodmoor Waves Swim Team 15:59.59
832
16 Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:00.82
829 +0.1% SB
17 Robert Miner Utah Swimming (LSC) logoUtah Swimming (LSC) 16:04.22
772
18 Joshua Graber Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 16:04.41
771 +2.9% PB
19 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 16:04.48
820
20 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 16:04.53
819 PB
21 Daniel Hendricks Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:05.37
779 PB
22 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 16:05.40
868
23 Kayden Harbison Rock Springs Swim Club logoRock Springs Swim Club 16:06.95
813
24 Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 16:09.48
759
25 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 16:09.60
768 PB
26 Cason Flygare Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 16:10.31
766
27 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 16:10.69
804 PB
28 Fox Anderson Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 16:10.92
804 PB
29 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 16:14.08
796
30 Isaac Stump Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team logoFlying Fish Arizona Swim Team 16:15.28
844
31 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 16:17.02
789 PB
32 Wyatt Engler Lebanon Swim Club logoLebanon Swim Club 16:17.84
748 PB
33 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 16:18.33
785 PB
34 Zachary Posniack Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 16:18.92
745 PB
35 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 16:20.82
740 PB
36 Joshua Vedder Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 16:20.85
779
37 Grant Bowers Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 16:21.09
740
38 Jackson Berman Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 16:21.16
740 PB
39 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 16:21.41
778
40 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 16:21.60
777
41 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 16:22.40
775
42 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 16:23.32
773 PB
43 Stephen Grazier Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:25.20
720 PB
44 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 16:25.35
768
45 Jacob Bushman Legends logoLegends 16:27.75
762
46 Kobe Gall Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 16:28.65
760
47 Austin Crump Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:31.32
805
48 Porter Bennett Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:31.42
705
49 Jason Hicks Fort Collins logoFort Collins 16:32.16
713
50 Riley Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 16:33.04
750
51 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 16:34.22
747
52 Quinton Pierce Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 16:34.76
875
53 Alec Raines Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 16:36.80
702 PB
54 Dominic Byrne Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 16:37.65
700 PB
55 Christian Nishimura Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 16:38.00
738
56 Ilya Fedorchuk Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 16:38.02
738
57 Isaac Hellard Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:38.45
688
58 Connor Broughton Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 16:40.24
732 PB
59 Maurice Lee Moffett Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 16:40.25
732
60 Colin Spear Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 16:41.12
730 PB
61 Arkayeh Prange Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 16:41.26
691
62 Jack Cassidy Team Sopris Swimming logoTeam Sopris Swimming 16:42.04
680
63 Mitchel Hawley South Davis Aquatics Team logoSouth Davis Aquatics Team 16:43.02
687
64 Michael Heinonen Lumberjack Aquatics logoLumberjack Aquatics 16:43.62
724
65 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team logoSouth Davis Aquatics Team 16:43.88
723
66 Noah Davis Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 16:44.06
723 PB
67 Quinn Tucker Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 16:44.19
723
68 Carey Cling Team Eugene Aquatics logoTeam Eugene Aquatics 16:44.44
674 PB
69 Zackary Johnston Moses Lake Manta Rays logoMoses Lake Manta Rays 16:45.49
681
70 Alexander Nielsen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:45.89
719
71 Timothy Martin Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 16:46.05
680
72 Stephen Western Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 16:46.64
678 PB
73 Blake Logan Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:48.39
674 PB
74 Samuel Ybarra Fort Collins logoFort Collins 16:48.80
712
75 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 16:48.82
712
76 T. Rowe Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 16:49.64
671
77 Jonah Staton Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 16:52.24
755
78 Jake McCollough King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 16:53.70
652
79 Michael Hill Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 16:57.16
692 PB
80 Josh Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 16:57.69
643
81 Connor Damaschi Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 16:58.50
650
82 Jeff Lozensky Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 16:58.74
688 PB
83 Derek Liu Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 17:00.50
646 PB
84 Timo Koring Team Sopris Swimming logoTeam Sopris Swimming 17:00.80
683
85 Thomas Sheridan South Davis Aquatics Team logoSouth Davis Aquatics Team 17:01.22
634
86 Zachary Carder Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 17:08.02
628
87 Scott Pekarske TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 17:08.31
916
88 Nick Gambatese Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 17:08.64
627
89 Cameron Heidenreich Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 17:10.04
662
90 Keith Nussbaum Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 17:11.39
620
91 Karl Brynnel Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 17:11.46
659
92 Alexander Brookes Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 17:12.76
608
93 Chase Damis Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 17:14.67
603
94 Matthew Beutler Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 17:16.26
609
95 Jacob Brook Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logoCottonwood Heights Aquatics 17:16.46
599
96 Nathanael Endebrock Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 17:18.47
595
97 Logan Frank Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 17:18.52
642
98 Joseph Waite Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 17:19.78
640
99 Mark Weser Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 17:29.21
618
100 Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 17:29.88
617
101 Jordan Wasson Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 17:30.28
616
102 Matthew Arnold Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 17:32.82
610 -3.9%
Christian Offenhauser Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club NS
Nicholas Mitchell TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team NS
Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua NS