Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Federal Way, WA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–16, 2014
  • SCY

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:27.45
849 +0.5% SB
2 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:27.47
912
3 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 4:27.66
833
4 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics logoPunahou Aquatics 4:27.97
868 PB
5 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 4:28.59
837 +1.7% PB
6 Juhan Hong Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:28.98
820 PB
7 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:29.74
851 PB
8 Robert Miner Utah Swimming (LSC) logoUtah Swimming (LSC) 4:31.42
796
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Abrahm Devine Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 4:27.65
847 +4.3% PB
10 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 4:31.73
806
11 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 4:31.91
805 +2.7% SB
12 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:32.53
823 +1.6% PB
13 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:32.59
798
14 Michael Summers Aurora Swim Team logoAurora Swim Team 4:34.02
809 +0.5% PB
15 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:35.44
834 +1.7% PB
16 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 4:39.21
759 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Stephen Boden Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:29.87
825 +1.8% PB
18 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 4:34.49
780 +1.2% PB
19 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 4:35.50
977 +3.1% PB
20 Maxim Molokov Santa Fe Aquatic Club logoSanta Fe Aquatic Club 4:36.25
749
21 Myron Shen Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:36.36
825 +1.7% PB
22 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 4:38.23
768 -0.2%
23 Grant Heisey Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 4:41.48
738 -1.0%
24 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:45.63
675 -2.1%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 4:30.79
816 +0.1% PB
26 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 4:32.56
823 +3.4% PB
27 John Morris Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 4:35.37
771 +5.6% PB
28 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:35.97
752 PB
29 Luis Felipe Conejo Swim Rio Rancho logoSwim Rio Rancho 4:37.15
754 +1.6% PB
30 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 4:38.33
767 +1.4% PB
31 Cason Flygare Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 4:39.09
736 +0.9% PB
32 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 4:45.24
665
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:27.58
847 +0.4% SB
2 Antonio Ramirez Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:27.60
872 PB
3 Mark Jurek Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:28.09
906
4 Brandon Shreeve Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 4:28.64
837 +1.7% PB
5 aukai Lileikis Punahou Aquatics logoPunahou Aquatics 4:28.78
860 PB
6 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 4:29.47
815
7 Juhan Hong Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:29.50
814 PB
8 Robert Miner Utah Swimming (LSC) logoUtah Swimming (LSC) 4:30.67
803
9 Joseph Notarianni Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 4:32.35
787 -0.9%
10 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:32.55
823 +1.6% PB
11 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 4:32.84
796
12 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:33.76
850 +2.3% PB
13 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 4:34.20
807 PB
14 Abrahm Devine Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 4:34.23
782 +2.0% SB
15 Michael Summers Aurora Swim Team logoAurora Swim Team 4:34.44
805 +0.3% PB
16 Ryan McCoy Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:34.79
777
17 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 4:35.07
774 +1.5% SB
18 Maxim Molokov Santa Fe Aquatic Club logoSanta Fe Aquatic Club 4:36.21
749
19 Stephen Boden Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:36.33
762 -0.6%
20 Grant Heisey Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 4:36.49
785 +0.8% PB
21 Konnor De Venecia University of Denver Hilltoppers logoUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers 4:36.57
760 +1.2% SB
22 Myron Shen Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:36.78
821 +1.5% PB
23 Tyler Lis RallySport Aquatic Club logoRallySport Aquatic Club 4:36.80
782 +0.3% SB
24 Trey Freeman Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 4:37.04
962 +2.6% PB
25 James Sorensen Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 4:37.12
754 +0.2% PB
26 Koppany Kolyvek King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 4:37.91
771 +1.5% PB
27 Luis Felipe Conejo Swim Rio Rancho logoSwim Rio Rancho 4:38.01
746 +1.3% PB
28 John Morris Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 4:38.30
743 +4.6% PB
29 Cason Flygare Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 4:38.32
743 +1.2% PB
30 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 4:38.47
742 -2.8%
31 Isaiah Williams Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 4:39.02
761 +1.1% PB
32 Daniel Notarianni Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 4:39.11
722 PB
33 Christopher McMahon Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:39.42
719
34 Austin Barnard Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:39.64
731 PB
35 Michael Zarian Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:39.70
793
36 Kayden Harbison Rock Springs Swim Club logoRock Springs Swim Club 4:39.84
753 +3.7% PB
37 Ethan Pollock Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logoHilltop Aquatic Swim Team 4:40.23
725 +0.3% PB
37 Fox Anderson Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 4:40.23
788 PB
39 Stephen Grazier Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:40.49
709 PB
40 Hunter Bains Peak Swim Team logoPeak Swim Team 4:40.99
704 PB
41 Jarl Brynnel Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 4:41.00
704 -3.7%
42 Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:41.23
778 PB
43 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:41.24
716
44 Riley Delahoyde Peak Swim Team logoPeak Swim Team 4:41.39
738 PB
45 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:41.41
829 +3.7% PB
46 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 4:41.45
776 +2.0% PB
47 Jonah Staton Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:41.56
828
48 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:41.87
734 +1.5% PB
49 Sean Calkins Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:41.89
734 +0.6% PB
50 Cade Bains Peak Swim Team logoPeak Swim Team 4:42.08
708 PB
51 Noah Deer Punahou Aquatics logoPunahou Aquatics 4:42.51
690
52 Ben Grubb Vancouver Swim Club logoVancouver Swim Club 4:42.58
703
53 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:42.68
726 -2.0%
54 Charles Klein Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:42.97
724 +5.3% PB
55 Nicholas Mitchell TJCC Stingrays Swim Team logoTJCC Stingrays Swim Team 4:43.00
699 +3.3% PB
56 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:43.48
757 PB
57 Joshua Graber Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 4:43.49
681 -0.3%
58 Daniel Hendricks Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:43.87
691 PB
59 Jason Hicks Fort Collins logoFort Collins 4:43.97
690 PB
60 Jack Cassidy Team Sopris Swimming logoTeam Sopris Swimming 4:44.00
676 PB
61 Nathanael Endebrock Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 4:44.06
676 PB
62 Wyatt Engler Lebanon Swim Club logoLebanon Swim Club 4:44.22
688 -0.3%
63 Samuel Morton Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:44.62
684 +0.9% PB
64 Josh Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:44.74
670
65 Andrew Pana Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:45.31
702 PB
66 Max Montour Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:45.36
678
67 Kyle Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 4:45.38
740 +0.4% PB
68 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 4:45.84
697 -1.1%
69 Noah Davis Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 4:45.90
697 PB
70 Samuel Sutherland Punahou Aquatics logoPunahou Aquatics 4:45.96
672 PB
71 Christopher McClain Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 4:46.09
695 +0.5% PB
72 Drew Bonner South Davis Aquatics Team logoSouth Davis Aquatics Team 4:46.37
731 +0.7% PB
73 Daniel Deysher Peak Swim Team logoPeak Swim Team 4:46.61
666 PB
74 Camden Wunderlich Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 4:46.64
666 -0.7%
75 Jackson Wahl Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:47.05
649 PB
76 Colton Flygare Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 4:47.31
660
77 Jonas Marquez Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 4:47.35
683 PB
78 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 4:47.58
720 PB
79 Henry Limm South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 4:47.60
681 -0.2%
80 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:47.68
719
80 Alex Martinez Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 4:47.68
680 -3.7%
82 Jared Norton Phoenix Swim Club logoPhoenix Swim Club 4:47.69
719
83 Matt Williamson West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 4:47.94
641 -0.9%
84 Joshua Noll Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:48.05
640 +0.3% PB
85 Kobe Gall Swim Neptune logoSwim Neptune 4:48.39
712 +1.1% PB
86 Thomas Ottman Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:48.43
674 -2.7%
87 Cal Reynolds Foothills Swim team logoFoothills Swim team 4:48.65
672
88 Colin Spear Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 4:49.03
706 PB
89 Grant Bowers Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:49.04
644 -0.3%
90 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:49.28
666
91 Benjamin Gore Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 4:49.29
704 -2.9%
92 Quinn Tucker Highlands Ranch Aquatics logoHighlands Ranch Aquatics 4:49.33
666 PB
93 Zachary Posniack Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 4:49.42
641 -1.0%
94 Connor Broughton Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:49.46
664 -0.3%
95 Tyler Dennis Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:49.64
663 -1.3%
96 Dominic Byrne Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 4:49.67
639 PB
97 Arkayeh Prange Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 4:49.73
638 -0.2%
98 Matthew Beutler Mesa Aquatics logoMesa Aquatics 4:49.85
637 +1.0% PB
99 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:50.22
696 +0.2% PB
100 Sam Shelley Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:50.30
695 +1.4% PB
101 Alec Raines Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 4:50.32
633
102 Alexander Nielsen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:50.47
693
103 Michael Hill Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:50.58
654 -0.2%
104 Jason Klein Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:50.60
692
105 Jacob Bushman Devil Ray Aquatic Team logoDevil Ray Aquatic Team 4:50.92
689 +0.3% PB
106 Isaac Hellard Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:51.05
613 PB
107 Dietrich Benz Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club 4:51.13
626
108 Quinton Pierce Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 4:51.16
828
109 Zachary Carder Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:51.27
624
110 Blake Logan Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:51.53
622
111 Maurice Lee Moffett Charger Aquatics logoCharger Aquatics 4:51.81
681 +1.6% PB
112 Jackson Berman Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:52.00
618 -1.4%
113 Timo Koring Team Sopris Swimming logoTeam Sopris Swimming 4:52.17
640
114 T. Rowe Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:52.30
615 +1.0% PB
115 Stephen Western Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 4:53.10
608 +0.5% PB
116 Keith Nussbaum Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 4:53.31
607 +0.4% PB
117 Jeff Lozensky Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 4:53.57
666 -0.6%
118 Michael Heinonen Lumberjack Aquatics logoLumberjack Aquatics 4:53.70
627 +1.2% PB
119 Raymond Miller Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 4:53.79
602
120 Ilya Fedorchuk Boulder Swimming logoBoulder Swimming 4:53.83
626
121 Cameron Heidenreich Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club 4:53.87
663
122 Grant Gamroth King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 4:54.04
600 -3.7%
123 Parker Greene Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 4:54.25
585
124 Mitchel Hawley South Davis Aquatics Team logoSouth Davis Aquatics Team 4:54.27
598 -1.0%
125 Riley Hufford Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming logoMission Aurora Colorado Swimming 4:54.68
656
126 Connor Damaschi Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 4:54.96
592 PB
127 Sean Terada Hawaii Swimming (LSC) logoHawaii Swimming (LSC) 4:55.53
574
128 Christian Offenhauser Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 4:56.83
637 -2.9%
129 Matthew Arnold Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 4:57.21
634 -1.6%
130 Austin Crump Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 4:57.71
680
131 Albert Lee Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club logoSun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 4:58.39
586 -2.0%
132 Garrett Suter Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 4:58.65
561 PB
133 Logan Frank Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 4:59.02
581 -0.7%
134 Kyle Darling West Valley Aqua logoWest Valley Aqua 4:59.66
552 -3.0%
Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team NS
Robert Justice Arizona Gold Swim Club logoArizona Gold Swim Club NS
Justice Kramer Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA NS
Adriel Huerta Rio Salado Swim Club logoRio Salado Swim Club NS
Thomas Reams Cheyenne Swim Club logoCheyenne Swim Club NS