Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Pleasant Prairie, WI

  • Completed
  • Mar. 13–16, 2014
  • SCY

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelsey Drake Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 54.90
 
873 +1.0% PB
4 Megan Wenman Blackline Aquatics 56.00
 
829 PB
5 Lindsay Painton Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 56.15
 
806 -0.3%
6 Alexa Harris Lane 4 Aquatics 56.25
 
788 PB
7 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Swim Club 56.39
 
813 +3.9% PB
8 Rachael Kelch Peoria Area Water Wizards 56.81
 
765 -0.7%
9 Madeline Nichols Life Time Arizona 56.83
 
764 -1.1%
10 Madison Dirks Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 56.91
 
761 -0.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Grace Herron Riptide 57.79
 
741 -1.1%
12 Lorelei Gaertner Blackline Aquatics 58.25
 
741 +0.2% PB
13 Caroline Gaertner Blackline Aquatics 58.28
 
708 +1.8% SB
14 Ali Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 58.48
 
758 +2.7% PB
15 Olivia Cacciatore Rockford Marlins Swim Club 58.55
 
697 -2.0%
16 Cori Dech Colorado Springs 59.11
 
708 -0.9%
17 Sammy Steigerwald Colorado Springs 59.16
 
706 +3.7% PB
18 Natalie Kampa New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club 59.25
 
685 +0.1% PB
20 Daniella Peters Ozaukee Aquatics 59.61
 
689 +0.3% SB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
22 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics 58.80
 
688 -0.5%
23 Samantha Adams New Trier Aquatics 58.96
 
696 +0.3% PB
25 Gillian Rieth Life Time Arizona 59.32
 
682 -0.9%
26 Jordan Ries Peoria Area Water Wizards 59.55
 
674 -0.6%
28 Victoria Vale Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:00.21
 
666
29 Emily Kishish Blackline Aquatics 1:00.53
 
637 -1.0%
30 Lexi Horner Central Iowa Aquatics 1:01.13
 
632 +1.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kelsey Drake Eastern Iowa Swimming Federation 56.01
 
828 -1.0%
2 Megan Wenman Blackline Aquatics 56.14
 
823 PB
5 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Swim Club 56.77
 
798 +3.2% PB
6 Rachael Kelch Peoria Area Water Wizards 57.25
 
748 -1.4%
7 Alexa Harris Lane 4 Aquatics 57.35
 
744 PB
8 Madeline Nichols Life Time Arizona 57.57
 
735 -2.4%
9 Lindsay Painton Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 57.60
 
749 -2.9%
10 Madison Dirks Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 57.68
 
731 -1.6%
11 Olivia Cacciatore Rockford Marlins Swim Club 57.74
 
729 -0.6%
12 Grace Herron Riptide 57.76
 
742 -1.0%
13 Abby Hawkes Rockford Marlins Swim Club 57.97
 
751 +0.3% SB
14 Cori Dech Colorado Springs 58.21
 
742 +0.6% PB
15 Lorelei Gaertner Blackline Aquatics 58.54
 
729 -0.3%
16 Ali Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) 58.66
 
751 +2.4% PB
17 Caroline Gaertner Blackline Aquatics 59.05
 
678 +0.5% SB
18 Natalie Kampa New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club 59.12
 
690 +0.3% PB
19 Daniella Peters Ozaukee Aquatics 59.26
 
702 +0.8% SB
20 Maggie M Lingle Elmbrook Swim Club 59.27
 
670 -0.0%
21 Sammy Steigerwald Colorado Springs 59.39
 
697 +3.3% PB
23 Emily Kishish Blackline Aquatics 59.47
 
677 +0.8% PB
23 Gillian Rieth Life Time Arizona 59.47
 
677 -1.1%
25 Samantha Adams New Trier Aquatics 59.49
 
676 -0.6%
27 Lexi Horner Central Iowa Aquatics 59.51
 
692 +4.2% PB
28 Victoria Vale Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 59.52
 
692
30 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics 59.54
 
660 -1.8%
31 Nicole Wahlgren Elmbrook Swim Club 59.57
 
673 -0.8%
33 Jordan Ries Peoria Area Water Wizards 59.69
 
668 -0.8%
34 Taylor Dirks Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 59.76
 
709 -0.5%
35 Grete Baker Tigersharks Swim Club 59.84
 
648 -2.6%
36 Nicole Beckman Unattached-Rhode Island 59.85
 
754
37 Lauren Frendreis Elmhurst Swim Team 59.88
 
647
38 Elise Vondra Lake Forest Swim Club 59.90
 
660 +2.1% SB
40 McKenna Lynch Central Iowa Aquatics 59.93
 
645 -0.5%
41 Samantha Jagler Riptide 59.96
 
644
41 Kathleen Liebscher Colorado Springs 59.96
 
658 +5.1% PB
43 Kelly Leonard Riptide 1:00.00
 
674 -0.6%
44 Kelsey Stimes STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 1:00.01
 
673 -0.8%
45 Jennifer Harmon Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:00.03
 
641 -0.2%
46 Shayle Finnesand Aberdeen Swim Club 1:00.12
 
638
47 Elizabeth Moriarty Brookings Swim Club 1:00.33
 
644 PB
48 Margaret Kaufman Ultimate Swimming, Inc. 1:00.42
 
626 +1.1% PB
50 Madisen Lavin Vermillion Area Swim Team 1:00.52
 
729
51 Kelli Callahan Aspen Swim Club 1:00.55
 
636
52 Meredith Gustafson Elmbrook Swim Club 1:00.60
 
651 -0.8%
53 Lauren Bergmann Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:00.71
 
673
54 Madison Rinaldi Blue Devil Swim Club 1:00.76
 
628
55 Molly Hein Lake Country Swim Team 1:00.79
 
644 +1.9% PB
56 Mikaela Barger DeForest Aquatic Club 1:00.80
 
644
57 Madeline Miller Peoria Area Water Wizards 1:00.81
 
612
57 Emma Lasecki Green Bay Swim Club 1:00.81
 
782
59 Kathryn Vulich Ultimate Swimming, Inc. 1:00.85
 
610 +0.4% PB
60 Mackenzie Ammon Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:00.94
 
607 +0.7% PB
61 Ashley Dickerson Colorado Springs 1:01.07
 
602 +0.1% PB
62 Alexandra Woehlert Lincoln Way Swim Association 1:01.12
 
600 -4.3%
63 Chloe Larson Rapid City Racers 1:01.14
 
631 -1.3%
64 Mckenzie Young Brookings Swim Club 1:01.19
 
598
65 Julia Song Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:01.23
 
611 +0.5% PB
66 Rachel Skoog Unattached-Illinois 1:01.27
 
595 +2.6% PB
67 Kyleigh Spearing Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:01.33
 
624 -0.7%
68 Jessica Grasty Blue Devil Swim Club 1:01.36
 
592 -3.8%
69 Taylor Kidd Maverick Aquatics (CO) 1:01.52
 
600 -3.4%
70 Cora Sather Sioux Falls Swim 1:01.56
 
616
71 Kailie Valentine Panther Aquatic 1:01.72
 
610 +0.2% PB
72 Emily Vazquez Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:01.97
 
584 -0.5%
73 Molly Dover Lake Geneva Swim Club 1:01.98
 
627 +3.7% PB
74 Kaitlyn Barth South West Aquatic Team 1:02.00
 
674
75 Brook Landt Castle Rock Swim Team 1:02.01
 
582 -0.8%
76 Nicole Bellford Unattached-Rhode Island 1:02.09
 
579
77 Kate Vanderhoef Waunakee Wave 1:02.17
 
594 +1.2% PB
78 Audrey Mayer Munster Swim Club 1:02.25
 
559
79 Juliana Holzer Lake Forest Swim Club 1:02.34
 
556
80 Olga Britton Colorado Springs 1:02.40
 
554 +0.8% SB
81 Emily Baeth Central Iowa Aquatics 1:02.54
 
655
82 Alexandria Doty Lake Country Swim Team 1:02.55
 
548
83 Briana Arnold Fox Valley Swim Team 1:02.64
 
603 -4.9%
84 Gabby Gnewuch Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:02.89
 
717
86 Mary Heinz Blue Devil Swim Club 1:02.97
 
533 -3.4%
87 Madeline Hayes Blackline Aquatics 1:03.12
 
528 -1.3%
88 Chiara Pierobon Mays South West Aquatic Team 1:03.19
 
583
89 Molly Kuenstler Elmhurst Swim Team 1:03.28
 
522
90 August Key Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 1:03.35
 
577 -0.7%
91 Sarah Ritchie Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:03.45
 
531 -1.1%
93 Sarah Konruff YMCA at Pabst Farms 1:04.74
 
486
94 Laura Gottschalk Scout Aquatics 1:05.04
 
475
95 Emily Peters McFarland Spartan Sharks 1:06.08
 
440 -2.4%
Meredith Huber Lake Country Swim Team NS
Keely Frankwicz McFarland Spartan Sharks NS