Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Pleasant Prairie, WI

  • Completed
  • Mar. 13–16, 2014
  • SCY

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 23.44
821 +0.8% SB
2 Corrin Van Lanen Pulaski Area Swim Club logoPulaski Area Swim Club 23.54
826 -0.3%
3 Shayle Finnesand Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 23.77
789 PB
4 Nicole Smith Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 23.86
795
5 Megan Wenman Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 23.98
786 PB
6 Courtney Barker Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 24.11
773 -0.0%
7 Paige Wells Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 24.18
749 -0.7%
8 Chloe Larson Rapid City Racers logoRapid City Racers 24.19
765 -0.0%
9 Monica Gumina Johnston Blaze logoJohnston Blaze 24.38
778 -2.2%
10 Alex Moderski McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 24.47
857
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Kelsey Drake Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 24.06
778 +0.6% SB
12 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 24.08
776 +3.4% PB
13 Madeline Nichols Life Time Arizona logoLife Time Arizona 24.20
747 -0.7%
14 Alexa Harris Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 24.28
739 PB
15 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 24.32
753
16 Lindsay Painton Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 24.37
745 -1.7%
17 Renata Schlomann Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 24.38
747 -1.5%
18 Allison Cunningham Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 24.46
737 PB
19 Lauren Ramirez Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 24.47
721 +0.5% PB
20 Katherine Roberts Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 24.48
720 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
21 Lauren Hilt Wausau Tide logoWausau Tide 24.57
760 -0.9%
22 Shelby Cline Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 24.60
708 +2.3% SB
23 Zoe Woods Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 24.65
809
24 Ashley Theobald Pierre Swim Team logoPierre Swim Team 24.71
716
25 Emily Baeth Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 24.73
801 PB
26 Madison Dirks Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 24.77
692 -2.3%
27 Jennifer Jenks Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 24.82
736 -3.9%
28 McKenna Lynch Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 24.91
679 +3.7% PB
29 Grace Herron Riptide logoRiptide 24.93
692 -2.8%
30 Morgan Conley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 24.95
690
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ingrid Wall New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 23.60
823 -1.5%
2 Nicole Smith Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 23.87
794
3 Madeleine Gehrke Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 23.94
772 -1.3%
4 Corrin Van Lanen Pulaski Area Swim Club logoPulaski Area Swim Club 23.99
782 -2.3%
5 Shayle Finnesand Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 24.00
766 PB
6 Megan Wenman Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 24.06
778 PB
7 Paige Wells Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 24.10
756 -0.4%
8 Courtney Barker Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 24.11
773 -0.0%
9 Alex Moderski McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 24.13
886
10 Monica Gumina Johnston Blaze logoJohnston Blaze 24.16
800 -1.3%
11 Chloe Larson Rapid City Racers logoRapid City Racers 24.18
766 0.0%
12 Lindsay Painton Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 24.30
752 -1.4%
13 Lauren Ramirez Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 24.32
735 +1.1% PB
14 Renata Schlomann Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 24.36
749 -1.5%
15 Molly Hogg Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 24.41
744 +2.1% PB
16 Tevyn Waddell Mitchell Aquatic Club logoMitchell Aquatic Club 24.42
743
17 Alexa Harris Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 24.44
724 PB
17 Kelsey Drake Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 24.44
741 -0.9%
19 Abigail D. Moore Whitney Young Aquatics logoWhitney Young Aquatics 24.45
723 -0.5%
20 Katherine Roberts Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 24.46
722 PB
21 Allison Cunningham Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 24.50
733 PB
22 Madeline Nichols Life Time Arizona logoLife Time Arizona 24.54
714 -2.1%
23 Shelby Cline Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 24.57
711 +2.5% SB
24 Ashley Theobald Pierre Swim Team logoPierre Swim Team 24.58
728
25 Lauren Hilt Wausau Tide logoWausau Tide 24.62
755 -1.1%
26 Madison Dirks Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 24.64
705 -1.7%
27 Alaina Potts Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 24.72
697 -1.7%
27 Jennifer Jenks Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 24.72
746 -3.5%
29 Grace Herron Riptide logoRiptide 24.74
710 -2.0%
30 Morgan Conley New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 24.75
709
30 Zoe Woods Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 24.75
800
32 Emily Baeth Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 24.78
797 PB
33 McKenna Lynch Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 24.82
688 +4.0% PB
34 Molly Kuenstler Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 24.83
687 +1.1% SB
35 Lorelei Gaertner Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 24.84
703 -1.2%
36 Madison Hall Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 24.87
698 +2.8% PB
37 Brook Landt Castle Rock Swim Team logoCastle Rock Swim Team 24.88
697 +3.2% PB
38 Emily Lundstrom Tigersharks Swim Club logoTigersharks Swim Club 24.95
675
39 Daniela Cabrera YMCA at Pabst Farms logoYMCA at Pabst Farms 24.97
674 PB
40 Grace Diel YMCA at Pabst Farms logoYMCA at Pabst Farms 24.99
686 PB
40 Kelly Rodriguez Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 24.99
721
40 Shannon Carney Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 24.99
686
43 Kaitlyn Barth South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 25.02
774
43 Jessica Chen Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 25.02
684 -2.3%
45 Julia Song Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 25.03
683 -1.5%
45 Lauren Frendreis Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 25.03
668
45 Maizie Seidl MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 25.03
686 -3.1%
48 Ashley Stark Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 25.04
667 -2.4%
49 Gabby Loeck DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 25.09
711 -0.9%
50 Shelby Haines Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 25.14
707
51 Kathleen Liebscher Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 25.16
671 -0.3%
52 Taylor Kidd Maverick Aquatics (CO) logoMaverick Aquatics (CO) 25.17
670 +4.1% PB
53 Morgan Ammon Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 25.19
653 -1.2%
53 Kennidy Quist Aspen Swim Club logoAspen Swim Club 25.19
702 +0.1% PB
55 Sophia Thibert Howard Suamico Storm Breakers  logoHoward Suamico Storm Breakers 25.20
701 -1.4%
56 Olivia Clark Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 25.24
697
57 Alyssa Christianson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logoMontrose Marlins Swim Club 25.25
662
58 Tina Meyer South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 25.26
695 -1.4%
59 Gabriela Pierobon Mays South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 25.33
869
59 Morgan Parkinson Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 25.33
640 PB
61 Natalie Shimp Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 25.34
654 -2.6%
61 Anna Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 25.34
639 -3.2%
63 Carly Roberts Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 25.35
638
63 Pamela Grod Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 25.35
638 -0.7%
65 Hannah Nolte Elmhurst Swim Team logoElmhurst Swim Team 25.36
637
66 Alexis Heil Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 25.37
651 -1.9%
67 Alexandra DuChene Pleasant Prairie Patriots logoPleasant Prairie Patriots 25.39
652
67 Martee Grainger Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 25.39
635 -3.0%
69 Caroline Hippen Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 25.41
682 PB
69 Emma O'Brien Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 25.41
650
71 Caroline Gaertner Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 25.42
632
72 Cassie Hendricks Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 25.43
631 -0.2%
72 Alyssa Roehr McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 25.43
646 +1.5% PB
74 Taylor Zusy Green Bay Swim Club logoGreen Bay Swim Club 25.44
630
75 Kellie Hoekstra Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 25.45
647 +1.4% PB
76 Willow Kugel Oregon Community Swim Club logoOregon Community Swim Club 25.46
643 +0.7% PB
76 Olga Britton Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 25.46
628 -2.1%
78 Danielle Hippe Castle Rock Swim Team logoCastle Rock Swim Team 25.47
642 +0.9% PB
78 Mckenzie Young Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 25.47
627 PB
80 Isabella Schultze Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 25.50
673 +1.0% PB
81 Mackenzie Ammon Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 25.55
620 -0.6%
82 Gabby Gnewuch Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 25.57
763 PB
83 Victoria Vale Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 25.60
633
84 Selma Jukic Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 25.62
631 -1.6%
85 Grace Bennin MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 25.63
758
86 Jessica Grasty Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 25.65
611
87 Z Kivanc Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 25.68
623
88 Madeline Miller Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 25.69
607
88 Hannah Rodriguez Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 25.69
607
88 Sheila Cochrane Brookings Swim Club logoBrookings Swim Club 25.69
625 PB
88 Olivia White Johnston Blaze logoJohnston Blaze 25.69
656 +2.0% PB
92 Ashley Mennenga Medina Recreation Swim Team logoMedina Recreation Swim Team 25.70
711
93 Caily Friel Great Illinois Swimmers logoGreat Illinois Swimmers 25.72
622 -3.3%
94 Kaitlyn Wilhelms DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 25.77
747
95 Nicole Wahlgren Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 25.79
613 -0.8%
96 Maddie Gallagher Sea Devils Swim Club logoSea Devils Swim Club 25.80
615 -3.2%
96 Cora Mack Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 25.80
702
96 Mikaela Barger DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 25.80
615 -2.7%
99 Kendall Vanderhoof Team Sopris Swimming logoTeam Sopris Swimming 25.81
614 -2.1%
99 Erin Donagan J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 25.81
645 -2.4%
101 Shayla Warrick Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 25.82
596 +1.2% PB
102 Niki Ferguson Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 25.88
605 +0.9% PB
102 Susan Stelmar Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 25.88
608 -3.9%
104 Charlie Mechling Aspen Swim Club logoAspen Swim Club 25.90
606
105 Kaitlin Wistey Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation 25.94
585
106 Kathleen Lehman Bradley-Bourbonnais Swim Club logoBradley-Bourbonnais Swim Club 25.98
596
107 Kimberly Bernhard Lincoln Way Swim Association logoLincoln Way Swim Association 26.02
595
108 Lydia Reinhardt Rockford Marlins Swim Club logoRockford Marlins Swim Club 26.07
588 +0.6% PB
109 Emily Jia Unattached-Illinois logoUnattached-Illinois 26.26
571 -4.0%
110 Sierra Sachtjen Unattached-Rhode Island logoUnattached-Rhode Island 26.40
544 -4.1%
Olivia Bartel Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team NS
Nicole Bellford Unattached-Rhode Island logoUnattached-Rhode Island NS
Hannah Van Dalen Ashwaubenon Swim Club logoAshwaubenon Swim Club DQ