Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Pleasant Prairie, WI

  • Completed
  • Mar. 13–16, 2014
  • SCY

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Christian Carbone Unattached-Iowa logoUnattached-Iowa 3:51.25
815 +0.7% SB
2 Nick or Nicholas Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 4:04.31
691 PB
3 Joe/Joey Gardner Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 4:05.09
684 PB
4 Hunter Hojnacki Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 4:05.33
682 +0.9% PB
5 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 4:09.50
649
6 Luke Eure Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 4:11.91
630 PB
7 Brenner Hohenstein New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club logoNew Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club 4:12.52
626
8 Eli Broman Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 4:13.46
619
9 Andrew Cooper Unattached-Rhode Island logoUnattached-Rhode Island 4:13.96
615 -2.0%
10 Hunter Bannick Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 4:14.26
613
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
11 Tucker Iwerks Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 4:11.28
635 PB
12 Elliot Schwinn Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 4:11.82
631 +1.9% PB
13 Jackson Madonia DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 4:11.85
631
14 Nick Tinucci Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 4:14.66
610
15 Matthew Schilz Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logoNorthglenn Fusion Swim Club 4:14.89
608
16 Nick Rafferty Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 4:15.08
607
17 Brennan Bladel Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 4:16.72
595
18 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:18.66
582
19 Jackson Starmer Desert Foothills Aquatics logoDesert Foothills Aquatics 4:20.22
572
20 Michael Westerberg Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 4:22.47
557
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
21 Kyle Leininger Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 4:17.42
591
22 Austin Salisbury Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 4:17.57
590 +6.4% PB
23 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club logoRipon Community Swim Club 4:21.61
563
24 Jon Zimdars J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 4:23.66
550
25 Matthew Jackson Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:23.82
549
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Christian Carbone Unattached-Iowa logoUnattached-Iowa 3:59.27
735 -2.8%
2 Hunter Hojnacki Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 4:06.13
676 +0.6% PB
3 Austin Phillips Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 4:10.75
639
4 Brenner Hohenstein New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club logoNew Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club 4:10.89
638
5 Nick or Nicholas Staver Piranhas Swim Club (IA) logoPiranhas Swim Club (IA) 4:12.11
629
6 Eli Broman Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 4:12.18
628
7 Luke Eure Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 4:12.63
625 PB
8 Joe/Joey Gardner Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 4:13.44
619
9 Hunter Bannick Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 4:13.73
617
10 Andrew Cooper Unattached-Rhode Island logoUnattached-Rhode Island 4:13.77
616 -1.9%
11 Jackson Madonia DeForest Aquatic Club logoDeForest Aquatic Club 4:14.07
614
12 Tucker Iwerks Aberdeen Swim Club logoAberdeen Swim Club 4:15.39
605
13 Elliot Schwinn Colorado Stars logoColorado Stars 4:16.11
600 +0.2% PB
14 Nick Tinucci Colorado Athletic Club logoColorado Athletic Club 4:17.32
591
15 Brennan Bladel Davenport Metro Swim Team logoDavenport Metro Swim Team 4:17.34
591
16 Tyler Wrassman Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 4:19.49
577
17 Jackson Starmer Desert Foothills Aquatics logoDesert Foothills Aquatics 4:19.75
575
18 Matthew Schilz Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logoNorthglenn Fusion Swim Club 4:19.84
574
19 Nick Rafferty Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 4:20.37
571
20 Michael Westerberg Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 4:20.85
568
21 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:21.00
567
22 Andrew Rodriguez Ripon Community Swim Club logoRipon Community Swim Club 4:21.74
562
23 Matthew Jackson Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 4:22.01
560
24 Austin Salisbury Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 4:22.78
555 +4.5% SB
25 Kyle Leininger Panther Aquatic logoPanther Aquatic 4:23.90
548
26 Jon Zimdars J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 4:25.71
537
Collin O'Brien Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards NS
Caleb Hicks Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team logoRocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team NS
Peyton Gaumer Des Moines Swimming Federation logoDes Moines Swimming Federation DQ