Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Plantation, FL

  • Completed
  • Mar. 13–16, 2014
  • LCM
  • Plantation, FL
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
9 Marcelo Acosta Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 4:02.69
746
10 Eric Stobbe Gator Swim Club logo 4:07.63
702
11 Nico Medina Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 4:10.62
677 PB
12 Kent Haeffner Pine Crest logo 4:10.84
675
13 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington logo 4:11.21
672 PB
14 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning logo 4:14.90
644
15 Mitch Williams LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 4:15.88
636 PB
16 Matthew Fisher Fla Aquatics logo 4:19.69
609
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
17 Luis Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 4:08.61
694
18 Kevin Zgorski LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 4:17.79
622
19 Daniel Young Swim Florida logo 4:18.65
616
20 Yousef Abd El Raouf Oxbridge Aquatic Club logo 4:19.40
611 PB
21 Dylan Keer Swim Florida logo 4:20.33
604 PB
22 Ben Brown LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 4:21.42
597
23 Ethan Chestang Loggerhead Aquatics logo 4:21.90
593 PB
24 Oliver French Southern New Ham logo 4:26.02
566
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA
25 John Fauteux Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club logo 4:18.40
618
26 Tomas Kloosterman Performance Aquatics logo 4:18.44
617 PB
27 Michael Conrad Nu Wave Swim Club logo 4:21.44
596
28 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logo 4:22.46
590
29 Aaron Spence Swim Florida logo 4:23.21
584
30 Logan Pollander Swac Swim Team logo 4:26.65
562
31 Joshua Harriott Swim Florida logo 4:26.94
560
32 lynma01 Lyn Pine Crest logo 4:27.08
559
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA
1 Michael Klueh Club Wolverine logo 4:00.51
766
2 Frank Despond Toronto Swim Club logo 4:01.48
757
3 nicholas alexiou Gator Swim Club logo 4:05.29
722
4 Logan Samuelson Swim Florida logo 4:06.11
715
5 Yoelvis Pedraza Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 4:06.70
710
6 Blake Manganiello Gator Swim Club logo 4:06.82
709 PB
7 Marco Hosfeld Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 4:07.12
706
8 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club logo 4:07.49
703
9 Eric Stobbe Gator Swim Club logo 4:08.03
699
10 Marcelo Acosta Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 4:11.13
673
11 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington logo 4:11.26
672 PB
12 Kent Haeffner Pine Crest logo 4:11.46
670
13 Nico Medina Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 4:12.56
662
14 Mitch Williams LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 4:13.54
654 PB
15 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning logo 4:13.78
652
16 Mark Burnley YMCA of Broward County logo 4:15.89
636
17 Matthew Fisher Fla Aquatics logo 4:17.21
626
18 Oskar Nordstrand unattached 4:18.15
620
19 Yousef Abd El Raouf Oxbridge Aquatic Club logo 4:18.54
617 PB
20 Daniel Young Swim Florida logo 4:19.05
613
21 Dylan Keer Swim Florida logo 4:19.15
612 PB
22 Luis Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 4:19.24
612
23 Ethan Chestang Loggerhead Aquatics logo 4:20.07
606 PB
24 Ben Brown LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 4:21.16
598
25 Kevin Zgorski LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 4:21.31
597
26 Sergio Ber Gonzalez Ramirez Gator Swim Club logo 4:21.86
594
27 Oliver French Southern New Ham logo 4:21.92
593
28 Will Barao South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logo 4:22.73
588
29 Michael Conrad Nu Wave Swim Club logo 4:23.17
585
30 John Fauteux Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club logo 4:24.01
579
31 Joshua Harriott Swim Florida logo 4:24.13
578 PB
32 William Layne Wahoos of Wellington logo 4:24.21
578
33 Aaron Spence Swim Florida logo 4:24.22
578
34 Tomas Kloosterman Performance Aquatics logo 4:24.65
575
35 Elias Christian Dammann Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 4:25.61
569
36 Logan Pollander Swac Swim Team logo 4:25.74
568
37 lynma01 Lyn Pine Crest logo 4:26.68
562
38 Diego Rueda unattached 4:26.69
562
39 Wyatt Matschner Blue Dolfins logo 4:26.93
560
40 Tanner Rogalski Loggerhead Aquatics logo 4:27.09
559
41 Matthew Lucker Swim Florida logo 4:27.48
557
42 Joy Leone Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 4:28.60
550
43 Craig Drennan Aquakids Swim team logo 4:28.72
549
44 Gabriel Siwady unattached 4:28.92
548
45 Wesley Hembree Swac Swim Team logo 4:29.20
546
46 Kevin McCoy LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 4:29.23
546
47 Fernando Bohorquez Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 4:30.83
537
48 David Stoddard Performance Aquatics logo 4:31.46
533
49 Ethan Carter East Coast Swim Team logo 4:36.95
502
50 Dino Nassi Lake Lytal Lightning logo 4:51.03
432
Mark Billeaud City of Lafayette Aquatics logo NS