Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - College Station, TX

  • Completed
  • Feb. 27, 2014 - Mar. 02, 2014
  • SCY

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 47.66
791 +0.4% PB
2 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 47.76
786 PB
3 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 48.10
769 +1.2% PB
4 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 48.26
761 +0.9% PB
5 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 49.23
717 PB
6 Danny Tran Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 49.49
706 PB
7 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association logoEagle Swimming Association 50.28
673 -0.6%
Robert Stenman Texas A & M logoTexas A & M DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Jacob Wallace Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 47.58
795 +1.6% PB
10 Thomas Smith Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 49.55
704 PB
11 John Thorne Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 49.69
698 +0.4% PB
12 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 49.98
686 +1.0% PB
13 Duncan Mulleady Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 50.11
680 +1.6% PB
14 William Lee Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 50.56
662
15 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 50.61
660
16 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 50.74
655 -0.2%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Cameron Kerr Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 50.52
664 +1.6% PB
18 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 50.68
658 -0.1%
19 Josh Artmann Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 50.98
646 +1.2% PB
20 Juan Jose Rocha de Murga Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 51.25
636 +2.6% PB
21 Corey Gutierrez Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.34
633 -0.7%
22 Anthony Ashley Energy Core Swimming logoEnergy Core Swimming 52.05
607 +1.1% PB
23 Zachary Cootes Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 52.33
597 -0.6%
24 Davidmichael Bernal Power for Life logoPower for Life 53.07
573 -3.2%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Joshua Swart San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 51.22
637 +1.2% PB
26 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.32
633 -2.6%
27 Alvin Jiang Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 51.80
616 -1.1%
28 Andrew Cho Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.95
610
29 Brendan Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 51.98
609 -1.7%
30 Winston Wang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.03
608 PB
31 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 52.05
607 +1.0% PB
32 Sebastian Aguilera B. Britania Desert Dragons logoBritania Desert Dragons 52.77
582
E Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
33 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.43
629
34 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 51.61
623 +1.3% PB
35 Chase Sellers Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 51.84
614 +1.9% PB
36 Sean Messer Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 52.36
596
37 Alex Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.47
593
38 Isiah Magsino Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 52.57
589 -2.2%
39 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.99
575
40 Hunter Arnold Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 53.25
567 -2.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 48.30
760 +0.8% PB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 48.37
756 +0.6% PB
3 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 48.61
745 PB
4 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 48.89
732 -2.1%
5 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 48.98
728 PB
6 Robert Stenman Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 49.38
711 +3.0% PB
7 Danny Tran Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 49.45
708 PB
8 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association logoEagle Swimming Association 49.54
704 +0.9% PB
9 John Thorne Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 49.61
701 +0.6% PB
10 Jacob Wallace Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 49.80
693 -3.0%
11 Thomas Smith Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 49.95
687 PB
12 William Lee Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 50.36
670
13 Duncan Lee Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 50.44
667
14 Duncan Mulleady Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 50.46
666 +0.9% PB
15 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 50.48
665
16 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 50.58
661 -0.2%
17 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 50.60
661 +0.0% PB
18 Glen Cowand Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 50.87
650 -0.4%
19 Zachary Cootes Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 51.12
641 +1.7% PB
20 Josh Artmann Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 51.15
640 +0.9% PB
21 Cameron Kerr Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 51.23
637 +0.2% PB
22 Jeremy Babinet Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.25
636 -1.0%
23 Corey Gutierrez Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.33
633 -0.7%
24 Davidmichael Bernal Power for Life logoPower for Life 51.38
631 +0.1% PB
25 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 51.48
627
26 Shu-tao Wei Unattached-Georgia logoUnattached-Georgia 51.55
625 -1.1%
27 Juan Jose Rocha de Murga Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 51.57
624 +2.0% PB
28 Joshua Swart San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 51.58
624 +0.5% PB
29 Clay McAnany Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.59
623 -0.4%
30 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.71
619 -3.4%
31 Winston Wang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.72
619 PB
32 Alvin Jiang Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 51.73
618 -1.0%
33 Anthony Ashley Energy Core Swimming logoEnergy Core Swimming 51.79
616 +1.6% PB
34 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 51.82
615 +1.4% PB
35 Andrew Cho Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.91
612
36 Brendan Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 51.92
612 -1.6%
37 Kyle Whieldon Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 51.96
610
38 Chase Garrott Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 52.00
609
39 Sebastian Aguilera B. Britania Desert Dragons logoBritania Desert Dragons 52.02
608
40 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.08
606
41 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.16
603
42 Cole McAnany Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 52.19
602 +1.3% PB
43 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 52.27
599 PB
44 Isiah Magsino Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 52.28
599 -1.6%
45 Jason Head North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 52.29
599 -1.8%
46 Anthony Hauglum Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 52.39
595 PB
47 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 52.41
595 -0.2%
47 Chase Sellers Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 52.41
595 +0.8% PB
49 Augustus Whiteman Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.47
593 -1.9%
50 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 52.49
592 -1.4%
50 Hunter Arnold Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 52.49
592 -0.7%
52 Sean Messer Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 52.54
590
53 Sam Kline Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 52.69
585 -1.7%
54 Aidan Glynn Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 52.70
585 +0.3% PB
55 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.75
583
56 Noah Day Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 52.84
580 -0.7%
57 Danny Yos Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 52.85
580
58 Alex Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.87
579
59 Justin Roy Energy Core Swimming logoEnergy Core Swimming 52.98
576
60 Christopher Mayer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.09
572 -2.9%
60 Benjamin Rodgers Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.09
572
62 Nathan Borel Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 53.11
571 -3.1%
62 Stephen Cheng Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 53.11
571 +0.2% PB
64 Trey Kilbride Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 53.16
570 PB
65 Jay Yang Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 53.18
569
66 Darren Loh Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 53.20
568 +0.5% SB
67 Kaden Amidon City of Shreveport logoCity of Shreveport 53.21
568 +3.2% PB
68 Micah Slaton Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.25
567 +0.1% PB
69 Andrew Knoell Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 53.28
566 PB
70 Leo Rivoal Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 53.34
564
71 Frisco Koelling Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 53.42
561
72 Stephen Cole Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 53.56
557 -2.6%
73 Eric Akins Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 53.60
556
74 Taylor Cortens Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 53.61
556 PB
75 Cameron Haggerty Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 53.64
555 +0.3% PB
76 Adrian Gutierrez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 53.72
552
77 Jacob Allard Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 53.75
551 -0.8%
78 Steven Wood Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 53.78
550 PB
79 Jesus Gomez Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 53.79
550 -1.5%
80 Justin Bertelsman Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 53.85
548
81 Matt Sargent Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 53.88
547 PB
82 David Hudson Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 53.91
546 -0.5%
83 David Dunsworth Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.95
545 +0.2% PB
84 Nathan Ciatti Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 54.04
542
85 Blake Bunnell Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 54.07
541 +1.3% PB
86 Beau Fusilier Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 54.12
540
87 Jacob Rosenkoetter Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 54.15
539
88 Audie Bui Embestro Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 54.16
539 -0.7%
89 Jon Underwood Arizona Aquatic Club logoArizona Aquatic Club 54.19
538 +0.4% PB
89 Grayson Magruder North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 54.19
538 -1.0%
91 Daniel Gonzalez-Aranda Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 54.26
536 -2.9%
92 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 54.30
535
93 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 54.38
532 +3.3% PB
94 John Oliver Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 54.43
531
95 Ross Linn Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 54.44
530
96 Brian Holmes Mc Allen Swim Cl logoMc Allen Swim Cl 54.52
528 -3.4%
97 Jack McLaughlin Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 54.58
526
97 Eli Hoenshel Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 54.58
526
97 Stephen Yang Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 54.58
526
100 Anthony McDonald City of Shreveport logoCity of Shreveport 54.65
524 PB
101 Christian Carroll Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 54.66
524
102 Joseph Tak Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 54.69
523 PB
103 Jasper Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 54.75
522 PB
104 Kyle Nelms Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 54.85
519 +0.1% PB
105 Jackson Buyers Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 54.89
518 PB
106 Christopher Pierce Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 54.91
517
107 Grant Norgan Team Fins logoTeam Fins 54.94
516
108 Thomas Kim Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 55.00
514
109 Dylan Friesz Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 55.12
511 -1.3%
110 Daniel Van Sciver Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 55.13
511
111 Nick Milikich Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 55.19
509
112 Nick Seagraves Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 55.22
508 -0.4%
113 Jack Cornish Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 55.24
508
114 Daryl Wang Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 55.29
506
115 Justin J Carey Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 55.30
506 PB
117 Robert Anaya Unattached-Texas logoUnattached-Texas 55.53
500
118 Jonathan Real The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 55.61
498
119 Atay Biland The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 55.66
496 PB
120 Preston Varozza Unattached-Texas logoUnattached-Texas 55.72
495 -2.5%
121 Ryan Dale Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 55.80
493
122 Jake Sharar Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 55.82
492 +0.9% PB
123 Judson Balding Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 56.13
484
124 Stephen Marcin Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 56.30
480
125 Braedon Mitchell Unattached-Texas logoUnattached-Texas 56.62
472 -4.0%
126 Nicholas Tullbane Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 56.78
468 -5.0%
127 Alexander Prewitt-Campbell Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 56.90
465 -3.2%
128 Christopher Sickler South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 57.12
459 -3.3%
129 Kyle Benson San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 58.00
439
Zachary Thomas Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Braxton Flowers Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club NS
Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Nathan Yos Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club DQ