Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - College Station, TX

  • Completed
  • Feb. 27, 2014 - Mar. 02, 2014
  • SCY

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 46.88
837 +1.6% PB
2 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 47.62
799 +1.4% PB
3 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 48.52
755
4 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 48.57
753 -2.3%
5 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 48.97
734 -0.3%
6 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 49.23
723 -1.0%
7 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 49.35
717
8 Olexandr Padalkin Incarnate Word logoIncarnate Word 49.71
702
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Albert Gwo Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 49.72
702 +3.4% PB
10 Robert Stenman Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 50.15
684 +2.9% PB
11 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 50.26
679 +0.5% PB
12 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 50.36
675 PB
13 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 50.51
669 -1.8%
14 Duncan Mulleady Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 50.79
658
15 Thomas Smith Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 51.10
646
16 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 52.78
587 -3.8%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Luke Mankus Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 49.67
704 +0.7% PB
18 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 50.08
687 +1.1% PB
19 Roberto Pinedo El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 50.58
666 PB
20 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 50.85
656 PB
21 Kyle Whieldon Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 51.11
646
22 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.21
642
23 Jason Head North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 51.28
639
24 Kevin Fang Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 51.89
617 -0.9%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Adrian Gutierrez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 51.13
645 PB
26 Prescott Marcy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.18
643 -0.1%
27 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.43
634
27 Jack McLaughlin Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 51.43
634 -1.6%
29 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 51.71
624
30 Micah Slaton Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 51.73
623 -0.3%
31 Christopher Mayer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.28
603 -2.2%
32 Jevon Atkinson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.73
588
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Ben Ussery Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 50.57
667 -1.8%
2 David Morejon Eagle Swimming Association logoEagle Swimming Association 50.92
653 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 47.39
810 +0.5% SB
2 Henrik Lindau Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 47.43
808 -2.0%
3 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 47.79
790 -0.7%
4 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 48.24
768 +0.1% PB
5 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 48.29
766 PB
6 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 49.04
731 -0.4%
7 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club logoAggie Swim Club 49.26
721 -1.0%
8 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 49.50
711
9 Olexandr Padalkin Incarnate Word logoIncarnate Word 50.05
688
10 Albert Gwo Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 50.22
681 +2.4% PB
11 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 50.38
674 PB
12 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 50.51
669 +0.0% SB
12 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 50.51
669 -1.8%
14 Robert Stenman Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 50.53
668 +2.2% PB
15 Duncan Mulleady Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 50.59
666
16 Thomas Smith Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 50.64
664
17 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 50.92
653 -0.1%
18 Kevin Fang Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 50.98
651 +0.9% PB
19 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.01
650 -0.8%
20 Roberto Pinedo El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 51.06
648
21 Luke Mankus Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 51.13
645 -2.2%
22 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.15
644
23 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 51.16
644
23 Kyle Whieldon Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 51.16
644
25 Jason Head North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 51.19
643
26 Adrian Gutierrez Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 51.21
642 PB
27 Jack McLaughlin Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 51.24
641 -1.2%
28 Christopher Mayer Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 51.25
641 -0.2%
29 Jevon Atkinson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 51.44
634
30 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 51.51
631
31 Micah Slaton Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 51.53
630 +0.1% PB
32 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 51.55
629
33 Prescott Marcy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.61
627 -1.0%
34 Davidmichael Bernal Power for Life logoPower for Life 51.62
627
35 Atay Biland The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 51.71
624 PB
36 Christian Lee Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 51.74
623 PB
37 Matthew Kraemer Eagle Swimming Association logoEagle Swimming Association 51.77
622
38 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 51.82
620
39 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 51.92
616
40 Gabriel Jimenez Britania Desert Dragons logoBritania Desert Dragons 52.00
613
41 Ben Ussery Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 52.01
613 -4.7%
43 Chase Garrott Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 52.01
613 PB
42 David Morejon Eagle Swimming Association logoEagle Swimming Association 52.01
613
44 Samuel Lee Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 52.02
613 PB
45 Christopher Havton Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 52.05
612 PB
45 Will Tullbane Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 52.05
612 +1.4% PB
47 Daniel Silva Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 52.07
611 +1.2% PB
48 Andrew Knoell Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 52.13
609
49 Aaron Tipton Unattached-Texas logoUnattached-Texas 52.19
607 -2.3%
50 Matthew Sluss Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 52.23
605 -0.7%
51 Joseph Tak Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 52.33
602 +0.8% PB
52 Gregg Keith Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 52.35
601
53 Kyle Nash Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 52.36
601 PB
54 Andrew Riebel Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 52.43
598
55 Alvin Jiang Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 52.44
598
56 Morgan Bean Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 52.52
595 +0.1% PB
56 John Nunez Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 52.52
595 PB
58 Garrett Carson Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 52.57
594 -0.1%
59 Gus Karau North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 52.58
593 -1.2%
60 Stephen Yang Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 52.59
593
60 Morgan Meyer Bulldog Aquatic Club logoBulldog Aquatic Club 52.59
593
62 Winston Wang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.63
592 PB
63 Corey Gutierrez Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.64
591 PB
64 Jacob Huerta Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 52.66
591 -1.9%
64 Esteban Gutirrez Arredondo Britania Desert Dragons logoBritania Desert Dragons 52.66
591
66 Harry Sale Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 52.68
590
67 Scott Mayberry The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 52.73
588 PB
68 Pierce Bartine Power for Life logoPower for Life 52.76
587 -1.6%
69 Carlos Narte Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 52.80
586
69 Adam Koster Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 52.80
586
71 Jonathan Lee Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 52.85
584 PB
72 Connor Dobbs North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 52.86
584 PB
73 Cyrus Morrison Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.90
583 PB
74 Travis Tung Energy Core Swimming logoEnergy Core Swimming 52.96
581 -1.8%
75 Joshua Swart San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 52.99
580
76 Hunter Arnold Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 53.10
576 -0.7%
77 Michael Ma Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 53.23
572
78 Barak Bane COM Aquatics logoCOM Aquatics 53.31
569
79 Darren Loh Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 53.32
569
80 Mariano Adame Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 53.35
568
80 Colin Duggan Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 53.35
568 +0.4% PB
80 Braxton Flowers Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 53.35
568 -1.1%
83 Martin Martinez Laredo Swim Club logoLaredo Swim Club 53.36
568 -2.1%
84 Brandon Parker Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 53.42
566 PB
85 Donald Hadden Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 53.43
565 PB
86 Michael Smith Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 53.46
564
87 Daniel Gonzalez-Aranda Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 53.47
564
88 Mark Olsen Cedar Park Swimm logoCedar Park Swimm 53.50
563
89 Greg Raper Unattached-Texas logoUnattached-Texas 53.51
563 -1.3%
90 Cameron Haggerty Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 53.52
563 +0.8% PB
91 Nathan Boyd Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 53.62
559 -0.7%
91 Cole McAnany Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 53.62
559
93 Augustus Whiteman Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.63
559 PB
94 Beau Fusilier Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 53.65
558
95 Aaron O'neil Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.68
557
96 Christian Carroll Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 53.80
554
97 Alex Moraru North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 53.83
553 -0.6%
98 Noah Day Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 53.91
550 -0.5%
99 Colin Pruitt Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 53.93
550 -1.6%
100 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 54.13
544
101 Brandon Daniels Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 54.14
543
102 Jack Ayres Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 54.17
543
102 Joao Ama Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 54.17
543
104 Stephen Cheng Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 54.18
542
105 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 54.23
541
106 Stephen Gage Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 54.28
539
107 Arthur Cheng Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 54.35
537
108 Nathan Coppock Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 54.38
536
109 Jeremiah Kim Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 54.47
534 PB
110 John Winkler Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 54.54
532
111 Michael Southworth Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 54.63
529 -0.9%
112 Matthew Lause The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 54.70
527
113 Sean Farestvedt Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 54.72
526 -2.2%
114 Spencer Woodward Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 54.75
525 -0.8%
115 John Oliver Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 54.78
525 -1.1%
116 Evan Allard Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 54.80
524 -2.1%
117 Blayne Jackson Heart of Texas logoHeart of Texas 55.05
517 -3.5%
118 Jonathan Real The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 55.65
500
119 Andre Newlands Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 55.79
497
120 Sheldon Ho Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 55.93
493
121 Jack Dunworth Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 56.05
490
122 Jerik Wong Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 56.61
475 -8.4%
Reid Elloit Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics NS
Safa Anya Harris County Aquatics Program logoHarris County Aquatics Program NS
Benjamin Walker Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein NS
Drew Yasko Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics NS
Aaron Brysch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Nathan Yos Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club NS
Danny Tran Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club NS
Zach Ortiz Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming DQ