CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - College Station, TX

  • Completed
  • Feb. 27, 2014 - Mar. 02, 2014
  • SCY

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 46.88
 
956 +1.6% PB
2 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada 47.62
 
918 +1.4% PB
3 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club 48.52
 
873
4 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 48.57
 
1026 -2.3%
5 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming 48.97
 
885 -0.3%
6 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club 49.23
 
843 -1.0%
7 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming 49.35
 
838
8 Olexandr Padalkin Incarnate Word logo 49.71
 
702
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Albert Gwo Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 49.72
 
909 +3.4% PB
10 Robert Stenman Texas A & M logo 50.15
 
683 +2.9% PB
11 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 50.26
 
822 +0.5% PB
12 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 50.36
 
818 PB
13 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 50.51
 
777 -1.8%
14 Duncan Mulleady Dallas Mustangs 50.79
 
769
15 Thomas Smith Aquazot Swim Club 51.10
 
783
16 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 52.78
 
705 -3.8%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Luke Mankus Metroplex Aquatics 49.67
 
822 +0.7% PB
18 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 50.08
 
831 +1.1% PB
19 Roberto Pinedo El Paso Aqua Posse 50.58
 
807 PB
20 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club 50.85
 
761 PB
21 Kyle Whieldon Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 51.11
 
749
22 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.21
 
744
23 Jason Head North Texas Nada 51.28
 
774
24 Kevin Fang Lost Creek Aquatics 51.89
 
806 -0.9%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Adrian Gutierrez Irvine Novaquatics 51.13
 
753 PB
26 Prescott Marcy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.18
 
745 -0.1%
27 Lucca Martins Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 51.43
 
767
27 Jack McLaughlin Coastal Bend AllStars 51.43
 
739 -1.6%
29 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club 51.71
 
754
30 Micah Slaton Nitro Swimming 51.73
 
753 -0.3%
31 Christopher Mayer Nitro Swimming 52.28
 
788 -2.2%
32 Jevon Atkinson Nitro Swimming 52.73
 
674
E Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
33 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics 50.25
 
789
34 David Morejon Eagle Swimming Association 50.91
 
791 PB
35 Atay Biland The Woodlands Swim Team 51.05
 
752 PB
36 Christian Lee Irvine Novaquatics 51.84
 
715 PB
37 Davidmichael Bernal Power for Life 51.97
 
714
38 Gabriel Jimenez Melendez Britania Desert Dragons 52.36
 
696
39 Matthew Kraemer Eagle Swimming Association 52.39
 
723
40 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club 53.75
 
628
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ben Ussery Lost Creek Aquatics 50.57
 
774 -1.8%
2 David Morejon Eagle Swimming Association 50.92
 
791 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 47.39
 
930 +0.5% SB
2 Henrik Lindau Texas A & M logo 47.43
 
808 -2.0%
3 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 47.79
 
1064 -0.7%
4 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada 48.24
 
887 +0.1% PB
5 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club 48.29
 
885 PB
6 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming 49.04
 
881 -0.4%
7 Walter Jones Aggie Swim Club 49.26
 
842 -1.0%
8 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming 49.50
 
830
9 Olexandr Padalkin Incarnate Word logo 50.05
 
687
10 Albert Gwo Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 50.22
 
885 +2.4% PB
11 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 50.38
 
817 PB
12 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 50.51
 
810 +0.0% SB
12 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 50.51
 
777 -1.8%
14 Robert Stenman Texas A & M logo 50.53
 
668 +2.2% PB
15 Duncan Mulleady Dallas Mustangs 50.59
 
778
16 Thomas Smith Aquazot Swim Club 50.64
 
804
17 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 50.92
 
791 -0.1%
18 Kevin Fang Lost Creek Aquatics 50.98
 
849 +0.9% PB
19 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 51.01
 
787 -0.8%
20 Roberto Pinedo El Paso Aqua Posse 51.06
 
784
21 Luke Mankus Metroplex Aquatics 51.13
 
753 -2.2%
22 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.15
 
747
23 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club 51.16
 
746
23 Kyle Whieldon Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 51.16
 
746
25 Jason Head North Texas Nada 51.19
 
778
26 Adrian Gutierrez Irvine Novaquatics 51.21
 
749 PB
27 Jack McLaughlin Coastal Bend AllStars 51.24
 
747 -1.2%
28 Christopher Mayer Nitro Swimming 51.25
 
836 -0.2%
29 Jevon Atkinson Nitro Swimming 51.44
 
733
30 Lucca Martins Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 51.51
 
763
31 Micah Slaton Nitro Swimming 51.53
 
762 +0.1% PB
32 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club 51.55
 
761
33 Prescott Marcy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 51.61
 
725 -1.0%
34 Davidmichael Bernal Power for Life 51.62
 
730
35 Atay Biland The Woodlands Swim Team 51.71
 
721 PB
36 Christian Lee Irvine Novaquatics 51.74
 
719 PB
37 Matthew Kraemer Eagle Swimming Association 51.77
 
751
38 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club 51.82
 
716
39 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics 51.92
 
711
40 Gabriel Jimenez Melendez Britania Desert Dragons 52.00
 
712
41 Ben Ussery Lost Creek Aquatics 52.01
 
707 -4.7%
43 Chase Garrott Frisco Aquatics 52.01
 
740 PB
42 David Morejon Eagle Swimming Association 52.01
 
740
44 Samuel Lee Aquazot Swim Club 52.02
 
706 PB
45 Christopher Havton Aquazot Swim Club 52.05
 
710 PB
45 Will Tullbane Fort Worth Area Swim Team 52.05
 
738 +1.4% PB
47 Daniel Silva Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 52.07
 
737 +1.2% PB
48 Andrew Knoell Aquazot Swim Club 52.13
 
795
49 Aaron Tipton Unattached-Texas 52.19
 
699 -2.3%
50 Matthew Sluss Texas Gold 52.23
 
702 -0.7%
51 Joseph Tak Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 52.33
 
697 +0.8% PB
52 Gregg Keith Metroplex Aquatics 52.35
 
725
53 Kyle Nash Katy Aquatics 52.36
 
724 PB
54 Andrew Riebel Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 52.43
 
692
55 Alvin Jiang Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 52.44
 
781
56 Morgan Bean Texas Gold 52.52
 
688 +0.1% PB
56 John Nunez Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 52.52
 
688
58 Garrett Carson Frisco Aquatics 52.57
 
686 -0.1%
59 Gus Karau North Texas Nada 52.58
 
775 -1.2%
60 Stephen Yang Aquazot Swim Club 52.59
 
714
60 Morgan Meyer Bulldog Aquatic Club 52.59
 
685
62 Winston Wang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 52.63
 
712 PB
63 Corey Gutierrez Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 52.64
 
711 PB
64 Jacob Huerta Coastal Bend AllStars 52.66
 
710 -1.9%
64 Esteban Gutirrez Arredondo Britania Desert Dragons 52.66
 
677
66 Harry Sale Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 52.68
 
681
67 Scott Mayberry The Woodlands Swim Team 52.73
 
679 PB
68 Pierce Bartine Power for Life 52.76
 
673 -1.6%
69 Carlos Narte Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 52.80
 
676
69 Adam Koster Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 52.80
 
704
71 Jonathan Lee Aquazot Swim Club 52.85
 
673 PB
72 Connor Dobbs North Texas Nada 52.86
 
673 PB
73 Cyrus Morrison Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 52.90
 
700 PB
74 Travis Tung Energy Core Swimming 52.96
 
697 -1.8%
75 Joshua Swart San Clemente Aquatics 52.99
 
695
76 Hunter Arnold Rockwall Aquatic 53.10
 
662 -0.7%
77 Michael Ma Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 53.23
 
745
78 Barak Bane City of Midland Swim team 53.31
 
681
79 Darren Loh Frisco Aquatics 53.32
 
652
80 Mariano Adame Longhorn Aquatics 53.35
 
646
80 Colin Duggan Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 53.35
 
679 +0.4% PB
80 Braxton Flowers Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 53.35
 
679 -1.1%
83 Martin Martinez Laredo Swim Club 53.36
 
650 -2.1%
84 Brandon Parker Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 53.42
 
676 PB
85 Donald Hadden Irvine Novaquatics 53.43
 
676 PB
86 Michael Smith Irvine Novaquatics 53.46
 
735
87 Daniel Gonzalez-Aranda Desert Shark Swim Club 53.47
 
646
88 Mark Olsen Cedar Park Swimm 53.50
 
673
89 Greg Raper Unattached-Texas 53.51
 
733 -1.3%
90 Cameron Haggerty Mansfield Aquati 53.52
 
639 +0.8% PB
91 Nathan Boyd Mansfield Aquati 53.62
 
634 -0.7%
91 Cole McAnany Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 53.62
 
639
93 Augustus Whiteman Nitro Swimming 53.63
 
667 PB
94 Beau Fusilier Texas Gold 53.65
 
638
95 Aaron O'neil Nitro Swimming 53.68
 
636
96 Christian Carroll Nitro Swimming 53.80
 
631
97 Alex Moraru North Texas Nada 53.83
 
718 -0.6%
98 Noah Day Rockwall Aquatic 53.91
 
626 -0.5%
99 Colin Pruitt Spartan Swimming (LA) 53.93
 
625 -1.6%
100 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 54.13
 
705
101 Brandon Daniels Nitro Swimming 54.14
 
705
102 Jack Ayres Metroplex Aquatics 54.17
 
703
102 Joao Ama Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 54.17
 
643
104 Stephen Cheng Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 54.18
 
703
105 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team 54.23
 
612
106 Stephen Gage Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 54.28
 
605
107 Arthur Cheng Coastal Bend AllStars 54.35
 
695
108 Nathan Coppock Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 54.38
 
601
109 Jeremiah Kim Rockwall Aquatic 54.47
 
601 PB
110 John Winkler Lost Creek Aquatics 54.54
 
687
111 Michael Southworth Lost Creek Aquatics 54.63
 
623 -0.9%
112 Matthew Lause The Woodlands Swim Team 54.70
 
591
113 Sean Farestvedt Katy Aquatics 54.72
 
586 -2.2%
114 Spencer Woodward Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 54.75
 
678 -0.8%
115 John Oliver Metroplex Aquatics 54.78
 
588 -1.1%
116 Evan Allard Desert Shark Swim Club 54.80
 
582 -2.1%
117 Blayne Jackson Heart of Texas 55.05
 
605 -3.5%
118 Jonathan Del Real The Woodlands Swim Team 55.65
 
579
119 Andre Newlands Lost Creek Aquatics 55.79
 
545
120 Sheldon Ho Aquazot Swim Club 55.93
 
627
121 Jack Dunworth Longhorn Aquatics 56.05
 
683
122 Jerik Wong Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 56.61
 
511 -8.4%
Reid Elloit Lost Creek Aquatics NS
Safa Anya Harris County Aquatics Program NS
Benjamin Walker Premier Aquatics Club of Klein NS
Drew Yasko Irvine Novaquatics NS
Aaron Brysch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Nathan Yos Aquazot Swim Club NS
Danny Tran Aquazot Swim Club NS
Zach Ortiz Nitro Swimming DQ