Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - College Station, TX

  • Completed
  • Feb. 27, 2014 - Mar. 02, 2014
  • SCY

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Brayden Seal Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 1:37.53
821 +0.7% PB
2 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:37.70
816 +1.4% PB
3 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:37.74
815 PB
4 Antoine Marc Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:38.17
805 +1.0% PB
5 Hayden Duplechain Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:38.93
786 +2.7% PB
6 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:39.51
773 PB
7 Thomas Smith Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:39.60
771 PB
8 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association logoEagle Swimming Association 1:46.74
626
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Jonathan Roberts North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:36.28
853 +5.6% PB
10 Kyle Whieldon Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:38.84
788 -0.4%
11 Oleksii Morgun Unattached-Texas logoUnattached-Texas 1:39.91
763 -1.7%
12 John Hennessy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:40.09
759 +0.9% PB
13 Edwin Artmann Unattached-Texas logoUnattached-Texas 1:40.45
751 PB
14 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:42.52
707 -2.0%
15 John Nunez Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:42.61
705
16 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 1:43.27
691
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:39.77
767 PB
18 Nick Carlson Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:40.31
754 -0.0%
19 Eric Akins Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:41.64
725
20 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 1:41.82
721 -3.5%
21 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:41.85
721 PB
22 Samuel Lee Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:41.86
720 PB
23 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:42.82
700
24 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 1:44.14
674 -4.0%
D Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Jason Head North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:41.57
727
26 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:41.66
725 PB
27 Davidmichael Bernal Power for Life logoPower for Life 1:41.68
724
28 Jack McLaughlin Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 1:41.72
723 -0.3%
29 Stephen Marcin Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:41.93
719
30 Alex Garriga Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:42.54
706 PB
31 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 1:42.60
705 -2.6%
32 Brendan Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:45.04
657 PB
E Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
33 Morgan Meyer Bulldog Aquatic Club logoBulldog Aquatic Club 1:42.18
714 +0.4% PB
34 Chase Sellers Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:42.28
712
35 Sam Kline Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 1:42.32
711 -0.5%
36 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:42.37
710 +1.2% PB
37 Kyle Lux Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:42.73
702 PB
38 Stephen Gage Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:42.93
698 +0.4% PB
39 Chase Garrott Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 1:43.55
686
40 Blake Bunnell Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 1:44.52
667 -1.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:37.86
812 PB
2 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:38.67
793 +0.4% PB
3 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association logoEagle Swimming Association 1:38.95
786 PB
4 Brayden Seal Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 1:39.05
783 -0.9%
5 Antoine Marc Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:39.12
782 +0.1% PB
6 Thomas Smith Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:39.28
778 PB
7 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:40.05
760 PB
8 Hayden Duplechain Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:40.08
759 +1.6% PB
9 Oleksii Morgun Unattached-Texas logoUnattached-Texas 1:40.19
757 -2.0%
10 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 1:40.38
753
11 John Hennessy Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:40.60
748 +0.4% PB
12 Kyle Whieldon Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:40.92
741 -2.5%
13 Edwin Artmann Unattached-Texas logoUnattached-Texas 1:40.98
739 PB
14 Jonathan Roberts North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:41.08
737 +0.8% SB
15 John Nunez Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 1:41.29
733 PB
16 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:41.34
731 -0.9%
17 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:41.45
729 PB
17 Eric Akins Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:41.45
729
19 Nick Carlson Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:41.50
728 -1.2%
20 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 1:41.51
728 -1.4%
21 Leo Sanchez Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 1:41.79
722 -3.5%
22 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:42.07
716
23 Lucca Martins Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:42.12
715 PB
25 Brendan Feehery Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:42.26
712 PB
24 Samuel Lee Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:42.26
712 PB
26 Jason Head North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:42.30
711
27 Jack McLaughlin Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 1:42.34
710 -0.9%
28 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:42.46
708
29 Mitchell Glander Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:42.50
707 +0.2% PB
30 Stephen Marcin Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:42.54
706
31 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 1:42.55
706 -2.5%
32 Alex Garriga Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:42.72
702 PB
33 Davidmichael Bernal Power for Life logoPower for Life 1:42.74
702
34 Sam Kline Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 1:42.80
701 -1.0%
34 Michael Wang Trident Swim Club logoTrident Swim Club 1:42.80
701
36 Stephen Gage Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:42.88
699 +0.5% PB
37 Joe Molinari Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:42.89
699
38 Chase Sellers Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:42.97
697
38 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:42.97
697
40 Josh Artmann Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:43.16
693
41 Olexandr Padalkin Incarnate Word logoIncarnate Word 1:43.21
692
41 Blake Bunnell Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 1:43.21
692 -0.6%
43 Duncan Lee Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs 1:43.35
690 -0.9%
44 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:43.40
689 +0.2% PB
45 Mark Olsen Cedar Park Swimm logoCedar Park Swimm 1:43.50
687 -2.4%
46 Morgan Meyer Bulldog Aquatic Club logoBulldog Aquatic Club 1:43.52
686 -1.0%
47 Chase Garrott Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 1:43.56
685
48 Kyle Lux Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 1:43.57
685 PB
49 Jonathan Lee Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:43.61
684
50 Corey Gutierrez Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:43.73
682 PB
51 Grayson Magruder North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:43.76
681
52 D. J Lang Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:43.82
680 -1.8%
53 Esteban Gutirrez Arredondo Britania Desert Dragons logoBritania Desert Dragons 1:43.84
680
53 Logan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 1:43.84
680 -0.8%
55 Justin Roy Energy Core Swimming logoEnergy Core Swimming 1:43.85
680
56 Youngjae Hur Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:43.88
679 PB
57 Joshua Swart San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 1:43.93
678 -0.3%
58 William Rapp Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:43.95
678 -3.8%
59 Brock Bonetti Roadrunner Aquatics logoRoadrunner Aquatics 1:43.99
677
60 Alex Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:44.03
676
61 Liam Gately Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:44.24
672
62 Joshua Tomazin Capital of Texas Aquatics logoCapital of Texas Aquatics 1:44.29
671
63 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:44.30
671 -0.8%
63 Nathan Boyd Mansfield Aquati logoMansfield Aquati 1:44.30
671 -0.9%
65 Drew Yasko Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:44.41
669
66 Walt Dauksher Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:44.48
668 PB
67 Mason Kelly Elite Swim Program  logoElite Swim Program 1:44.51
667 -0.3%
68 John Welker South Shore Sails logoSouth Shore Sails 1:44.57
666 -2.0%
69 Jacob Huerta Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 1:44.59
665
69 Ethan Nicholson Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:44.59
665
71 Daniel Van Sciver Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:44.62
665 PB
72 Carson Klein North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:44.63
665 -4.2%
72 Tsu Teng Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:44.63
665 -0.1%
74 Rhory Legendre The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:44.66
664 -1.6%
74 Ross Sullivan Lone Star Aquatic Club logoLone Star Aquatic Club 1:44.66
664 -0.3%
76 Alexander Peterson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:44.71
663
77 Winston Wang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:44.72
663
78 Riley Molina Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 1:44.82
661 -1.3%
79 Matthew Bolinger Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:44.84
661 PB
80 Daniel Silva Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:44.92
659 -0.5%
81 Carlos Narte Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logoInland Coastal Aquatic Club 1:44.95
659
82 Atay Biland The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:44.96
658 PB
83 Andrew Cho Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:45.06
657 PB
84 Shu-tao Wei Unattached-Georgia logoUnattached-Georgia 1:45.10
656 +0.5% SB
85 Brody Lewis Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:45.12
655
86 Brandon Parker Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:45.13
655 -2.7%
87 Juan Jose Rocha de Murga Texas A & M logoTexas A & M 1:45.17
654 -0.2%
88 Cameron Kerr Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 1:45.20
654
89 Alex Villarreal Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:45.26
653 PB
90 Judson Balding Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:45.27
653
91 Jack Cornish Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:45.35
651
92 Donald Hadden Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:45.46
649
93 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:45.48
649
94 Clay McAnany Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:45.50
648
95 Justin Bertelsman Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 1:45.68
645
96 Austin Whalen North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 1:45.73
644 -1.4%
97 Daryl Wang Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:45.79
643
98 George Horvath Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:45.80
643
98 Caleb Del Real The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:45.80
643
100 Noah Day Rockwall Aquatic logoRockwall Aquatic 1:45.81
643
101 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:45.91
641
102 Beau Fusilier Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 1:45.96
640
103 Zachary Cootes Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:45.98
640
104 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:45.99
639
105 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:46.00
639
106 Joao Ama Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:46.02
639
106 Grant Norgan Team Fins logoTeam Fins 1:46.02
639 +0.5% PB
108 Adam Koster Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:46.09
638
109 Danny Yos Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:46.13
637
110 Eli Hoenshel Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:46.14
637 -2.3%
111 Forrest Lundy Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 1:46.15
636
112 Christopher Eddy Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:46.23
635
113 Trevor Bartz Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:46.24
635 +0.1% PB
114 William Borst Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:46.26
635 -0.5%
115 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 1:46.39
632 +2.0% PB
116 Adrian Maher Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:46.53
630
117 Robert Anaya Unattached-Texas logoUnattached-Texas 1:46.54
630
118 Kenneth Wright Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:46.56
629
119 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:46.61
628 PB
120 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:46.63
628 -5.5%
121 Trey Kilbride Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:46.66
627
122 Michael Southworth Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:46.72
626
123 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:46.73
626 PB
124 Dylan Mcnally Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:46.74
626 PB
125 Dale Lowder Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 1:46.84
624 -1.1%
126 Colin Duggan Lakeside (TX) logoLakeside (TX) 1:46.86
624 -0.3%
126 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 1:46.86
624 +3.2% PB
128 Matt Kahlig Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 1:46.91
623 -0.2%
129 Mason Mitchell Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:46.96
622 -1.2%
130 Manuel Griego Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 1:47.02
621 -1.1%
130 Bryce Fehringer Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:47.02
621
132 Phillip Ugarte Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 1:47.07
620 -1.1%
133 Preston Truong Texas Gold logoTexas Gold 1:47.32
616 -1.7%
134 Kyle Diffley Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 1:47.33
616
135 Jacob Jones Champion Aquatic Team logoChampion Aquatic Team 1:47.38
615 -3.5%
136 Colin Pruitt Spartan Swimming (LA) logoSpartan Swimming (LA) 1:47.43
614 -1.7%
137 Nathan Coppock Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:47.44
614 -1.7%
138 Evan Allard Desert Shark Swim Club logoDesert Shark Swim Club 1:47.52
612 PB
139 Nick Milikich Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:47.55
612 PB
140 Michael Maly Champion Aquatic Team logoChampion Aquatic Team 1:47.60
611 -0.5%
141 Derek Jacobs Loveland Swim Club logoLoveland Swim Club 1:47.66
610
142 Riki Yamamoto Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:47.70
609
143 Raymond Van Deusen Coastal Bend AllStars logoCoastal Bend AllStars 1:47.72
609
144 Mariano Adame Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:47.73
609
145 Nicholas Tullbane Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 1:47.79
608 -0.4%
146 Aaron O'neil Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:47.84
607 -0.5%
147 Liam Neville Fort Worth Area Swim Team logoFort Worth Area Swim Team 1:47.89
606 -0.0%
148 Darren Loh Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 1:47.96
605 -0.9%
149 Andre Newlands Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:48.01
604
150 Matthew Lee Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 1:48.22
601
151 Cyrus Morrison Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 1:48.51
596
152 Zach Smith Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:48.67
593 -0.7%
153 Ben Ussery Lost Creek Aquatics logoLost Creek Aquatics 1:48.95
589
154 Mitchell Kline Frisco Aquatics logoFrisco Aquatics 1:48.98
588
155 John Oliver Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 1:49.04
587
156 Kyle Benson San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 1:49.38
582
157 Jack Dunworth Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 1:49.41
581
158 Sean Farestvedt Katy Aquatics logoKaty Aquatics 1:49.88
574
159 Jonathan Real The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:49.95
573
160 Lance Rodriguez Tiger Aquatics (LA) logoTiger Aquatics (LA) 1:50.14
570 -3.8%
161 Matthew Lause The Woodlands Swim Team logoThe Woodlands Swim Team 1:50.17
569 -6.6%
162 Nicholas Mallozzi Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:50.23
568
163 Max Morgan Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:50.81
560
164 Kyle Nelms Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:51.15
554 -3.4%
165 Jevon Atkinson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 1:57.10
474
166 Nathan Ryherd Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:57.43
470 -3.8%
Cameron Karkoska Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics NS
Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming NS
Aaron Brysch Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati NS
Ben Hardisty Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logoCypress Fairbanks Swim Club NS
Erich Hoffpauir Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logoPremier Aquatics Club of Klein NS
Caleb Crowe Dallas Mustangs logoDallas Mustangs NS
Seth Timmons Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming DQ