Site logo

2013-14 Virginia High School League 2A-3A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–21, 2014
  • SCY
  • VA

50 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Lauren Cowher Cave Spring 24.15
 
135
2 Elizabeth Magnusson Colonial Heights 24.24
 
134
3 Storrs Lamb Western Albemarle 24.51
 
129
4 Kelly Frizzell Blacksburg 24.79
 
124
5 Julia Sheffer Spotswood 24.87
 
122
6 Camilla Brizzi Kettle Run 25.17
 
117
7 Rachel Wrotniewski Lord Botetourt 25.43
 
112 PB
8 Maddie Oliver John Champe 25.51
 
111
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Beth Cashin George Mason Ms Senior 24.59
 
127 PB
2 Emily Deem Clarke County 25.26
 
115
3 Gaby Fleming Maggie Walker Governors 25.67
 
108 PB
4 Olivia Call Maggie Walker Governors 26.11
 
101
5 Emma Bilski Maggie Walker Governors 26.22
 
99 PB
6 Ellie Hainsworth Patrick Henry (Ashland) 26.61
 
93 PB
7 Julianne Kelly George Mason Ms Senior 27.09
 
86
8 Rosemarie Mullen Madison County 27.28
 
83 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Katherine Dotten Wise Central 28.80
 
61
10 Lauren O'Neil Martinsville 28.92
 
60
11 Taylor Simmons James River 29.40
 
53
12 Sophie Smith Tazewell 29.61
 
51
13 Cameron Schafer Radford 31.07
 
33
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Indigo Cristol Lafayette 25.17
 
117
10 Alexis Campbell Western Albemarle 25.52
 
111
11 Hannah Delaney Hidden Valley 25.65
 
109 PB
12 Peyton Helou Kettle Run 25.92
 
104
13 Kristen Richey Western Albemarle 25.93
 
104
14 Sarah Jurczyk Lafayette 26.30
 
98 PB
15 Katherine Samsky Brentsville Dist 26.54
 
94
16 Madeline Holloway Abingdon 26.68
 
92 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Lauren Cowher Cave Spring 24.55
 
128
2 Elizabeth Magnusson Colonial Heights 24.75
 
124
3 Kelly Frizzell Blacksburg 24.95
 
121
4 Julia Sheffer Spotswood 25.02
 
119
1 Beth Cashin George Mason Ms Senior 25.03
 
119 PB
5 Camilla Brizzi Kettle Run 25.08
 
118
2 Emily Deem Clarke County 25.29
 
115
6 Maddie Oliver John Champe 25.33
 
114
7 Storrs Lamb Western Albemarle 25.34
 
114
8 Rachel Wrotniewski Lord Botetourt 25.66
 
108 PB
9 Indigo Cristol Lafayette 25.68
 
108
3 Gaby Fleming Maggie Walker Governors 25.77
 
107 PB
10 Hannah Delaney Hidden Valley 25.78
 
106 PB
11 Peyton Helou Kettle Run 25.91
 
104
12 Alexis Campbell Western Albemarle 26.01
 
103
13 Kristen Richey Western Albemarle 26.13
 
101
14 Katherine Samsky Brentsville Dist 26.42
 
96
15 Sarah Jurczyk Lafayette 26.51
 
94 PB
16 Madeline Holloway Abingdon 26.52
 
94 PB
4 Emma Bilski Maggie Walker Governors 26.60
 
93 PB
5 Ellie Hainsworth Patrick Henry (Ashland) 26.63
 
93 PB
6 Rosemarie Mullen Madison County 27.05
 
86 PB
7 Julianne Kelly George Mason Ms Senior 27.07
 
86
8 Olivia Call Maggie Walker Governors 27.08
 
86
9 Katherine Dotten Wise Central 29.04
 
58
10 Lauren O'Neil Martinsville 29.08
 
57
11 Taylor Simmons James River 29.76
 
49
12 Sophie Smith Tazewell 30.37
 
41
13 Cameron Schafer Radford 31.24
 
31