Site logo

2013-14 Virginia High School League 2A-3A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–21, 2014
  • SCY
  • VA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
1 James Patrick Kettle Run logo 21.60
131 PB
2 William Orrison Rockbridge logo 21.72
128 PB
3 Peter Stoffel James Monroe logo 21.76
128 PB
4 Jacob Gibbs Hidden Valley logo 21.87
126
5 Bricesen Burton Brookville logo 21.91
125 PB
6 Tanner Clark Turner Ashby logo 21.97
124 PB
7 Dean Johnson York logo 22.85
108
8 Josh Bell New Kent logo 23.07
104
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
1 Jared Britton George Mason logo 21.72
128 PB
2 Ryan Buscaglia Maggie Walker Governors logo 22.39
116
3 Austin White Martinsville logo 22.54
113 PB
4 Justin Britton George Mason logo 23.32
100
5 Austin Gogal George Mason logo 23.53
97
6 Matt Nesslerodt Clarke County logo 23.56
96 PB
7 Scott Racoosin Bassett logo 23.61
96
8 Andrew Price John Burton logo 24.18
87
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
9 Trevor Wolf Central logo 22.95
106 PB
10 Buddy Andersen Monticello logo 23.41
99
11 Clayton Mitchell Abingdon logo 23.46
98
12 Scott Heckathorn Kettle Run logo 23.82
92
D Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
9 West Bogese Prince Edward County logo 24.21
86
10 Adam Johnston Radford logo 24.35
84 PB
11 Will Denny Radford logo 25.14
73
12 Thomas O'Neil Martinsville logo 25.60
66
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
1 William Orrison Rockbridge logo 21.73
128 PB
2 James Patrick Kettle Run logo 21.86
126 PB
3 Peter Stoffel James Monroe logo 21.87
126 PB
4 Jacob Gibbs Hidden Valley logo 21.99
123
5 Tanner Clark Turner Ashby logo 22.11
121
6 Bricesen Burton Brookville logo 22.15
120
1 Jared Britton George Mason logo 22.40
116
2 Austin White Martinsville logo 22.59
113 PB
7 Josh Bell New Kent logo 22.88
108
8 Dean Johnson York logo 22.89
107
3 Ryan Buscaglia Maggie Walker Governors logo 22.93
107
9 Trevor Wolf Central logo 22.93
107 PB
4 Justin Britton George Mason logo 23.36
100
5 Austin Gogal George Mason logo 23.46
98
6 Scott Racoosin Bassett logo 23.48
98
10 Buddy Andersen Monticello logo 23.55
97
7 Matt Nesslerodt Clarke County logo 23.61
96 PB
11 Clayton Mitchell Abingdon logo 23.69
94
11 Scott Heckathorn Kettle Run logo 23.69
94
8 Andrew Price John Burton logo 24.01
89
9 West Bogese Prince Edward County logo 24.19
87
10 Adam Johnston Radford logo 24.42
83 PB
11 Thomas O'Neil Martinsville logo 25.59
66
12 Will Denny Radford logo 25.61
66
Matthew Stone Marion Senior logo NS