CollegeSwimming.com

2013-14 Virginia High School League 2A-3A State Championships

  • VA
  • Date

    Feb. 20–21, 2014

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Zachary Webb Kettle Run 51.42
 
136 PB
2 Peter Stoffel James Monroe 51.99
 
131 PB
3 Joshua McBryde Colonial Heights 53.17
 
122 PB
4 Conor Flannery Lafayette 53.31
 
121 PB
5 Angelo Russo Cave Spring 54.57
 
112
6 Will Moles Hidden Valley 54.86
 
110
7 Nicholas Fallows Kettle Run 56.05
 
102
8 Logan White Brookville 57.30
 
94
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Ben Kennedy Glenvar 49.80
 
149 PB
2 Matthew Lynch Maggie Walker Governors 51.40
 
136
3 John Walker Marion Senior 54.35
 
114 PB
4 Christopher Markus George Mason Ms Senior 57.63
 
92
5 Josh Stickles Strasburg 58.20
 
89
6 Trevor LeForge Bassett 59.49
 
81
7 Austin White Martinsville 59.93
 
78
8 Jack Flora Radford 1:00.87
 
73
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Nicholas McClure Maggie Walker Governors 1:00.00
 
78
10 Luke Burdick Virginia 1:03.08
 
61
11 Jimmy Morlock Marion Senior 1:04.00
 
56
12 Dylan Mabe Wise Union 1:04.01
 
56
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Brian Lee York 56.21
 
101 PB
10 Anthony Kormos Warhill 57.30
 
94 PB
11 Chandler Jearls Northside 57.47
 
93
12 Jackson Gray Hidden Valley 57.94
 
90
13 Luke Moles Hidden Valley 58.86
 
85
14 James Mott Lord Botetourt 59.10
 
83
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Matthew Lynch Maggie Walker Governors 51.92
 
132
2 Ben Kennedy Glenvar 52.53
 
127
1 Zachary Webb Kettle Run 52.75
 
125
2 Peter Stoffel James Monroe 52.85
 
125
3 Will Moles Hidden Valley 53.91
 
117
4 Conor Flannery Lafayette 53.98
 
116 PB
5 Angelo Russo Cave Spring 54.46
 
113
6 Joshua McBryde Colonial Heights 55.01
 
109
3 John Walker Marion Senior 55.36
 
107 PB
7 Nicholas Fallows Kettle Run 56.34
 
100
4 Christopher Markus George Mason Ms Senior 56.91
 
97
8 Logan White Brookville 57.37
 
94
9 Brian Lee York 57.43
 
93 PB
10 Jackson Gray Hidden Valley 57.60
 
92
11 Anthony Kormos Warhill 57.69
 
92
12 Chandler Jearls Northside 58.11
 
89
13 Luke Moles Hidden Valley 58.61
 
86
5 Josh Stickles Strasburg 59.08
 
83
6 Trevor LeForge Bassett 59.97
 
78
14 James Mott Lord Botetourt 1:00.00
 
78
7 Austin White Martinsville 1:00.37
 
76
8 Jack Flora Radford 1:01.52
 
69
9 Nicholas McClure Maggie Walker Governors 1:01.58
 
69
10 Jimmy Morlock Marion Senior 1:04.02
 
56
11 Luke Burdick Virginia 1:04.76
 
53
11 Dylan Mabe Wise Union 1:04.76
 
53