Site logo

2013-14 Virginia High School League 6A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–22, 2014
  • SCY
  • VA

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Madalyn Ulrich Mclean logoMclean 1:04.02
150 -0.5%
2 Claire Ostrowski Frank Cox logoFrank Cox 1:04.18
149 +1.9% PB
3 Kelly Henry Gar-field logoGar-field 1:05.00
143 PB
4 Leslie Cole Forest Park logoForest Park 1:05.05
143 PB
5 Mary Tansill Patriot logoPatriot 1:05.36
141 -0.5%
6 Amy Tansill Osbourn Park logoOsbourn Park 1:05.48
140 +1.6% SB
7 Natalie Purnell Stonewall Jackson (Manassas) logoStonewall Jackson (Manassas) 1:05.80
138 -1.2%
8 Elyse MacIsaac Colonial Forge logoColonial Forge 1:06.19
135 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Christin Swanepoel Stevens West Springfield logoWest Springfield 1:05.45
140 -0.2%
10 Kara Wineinger Colonial Forge logoColonial Forge 1:06.56
133
11 Lauren Allard Yorktown logoYorktown 1:06.74
132 -0.1%
12 Maggie Deppe-Walker Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 1:07.51
127 +0.4% PB
13 Logan Ross Centreville logoCentreville 1:07.77
125 -1.8%
14 Lisa Zangla Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 1:08.07
123 -1.3%
15 Maya Harrington Grassfield logoGrassfield 1:09.16
117
16 Sarah Hessler Centreville logoCentreville 1:10.06
111 -5.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kelly Henry Gar-field logoGar-field 1:04.29
148 PB
2 Claire Ostrowski Frank Cox logoFrank Cox 1:04.65
146 +1.1% SB
3 Madalyn Ulrich Mclean logoMclean 1:04.79
145 -1.7%
4 Natalie Purnell Stonewall Jackson (Manassas) logoStonewall Jackson (Manassas) 1:05.46
140 -0.7%
5 Amy Tansill Osbourn Park logoOsbourn Park 1:05.63
139 +1.4% SB
5 Leslie Cole Forest Park logoForest Park 1:05.63
139 PB
7 Mary Tansill Patriot logoPatriot 1:05.65
139 -1.0%
8 Elyse MacIsaac Colonial Forge logoColonial Forge 1:05.78
138 PB
9 Christin Swanepoel Stevens West Springfield logoWest Springfield 1:06.25
135 -1.5%
10 Kara Wineinger Colonial Forge logoColonial Forge 1:06.61
133
11 Logan Ross Centreville logoCentreville 1:07.42
127 -1.3%
12 Ashley Teller Western Branch logoWestern Branch 1:07.84
125 PB
13 Lauren Allard Yorktown logoYorktown 1:08.21
122 -2.3%
14 Lisa Zangla Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 1:08.44
121 -1.8%
15 Maya Harrington Grassfield logoGrassfield 1:08.52
121
16 Maggie Deppe-Walker Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 1:08.55
120 -1.1%
17 Sarah Hessler Centreville logoCentreville 1:09.14
117 -3.7%