Site logo

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 2:00.21
 
1068 PB
2 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 2:00.46
 
1014 +0.5% PB
3 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:03.45
 
948 PB
4 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club 2:03.52
 
947 -1.0%
5 Patrick Mulcare Dayton Raiders 2:03.57
 
946 PB
6 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club 2:04.18
 
932 +1.2% PB
7 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:04.36
 
929 +6.3% PB
8 Grant Proctor Jersey Wahoos 2:06.04
 
881
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:03.93
 
938 PB
10 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics 2:04.43
 
927 +1.4% PB
11 Ryan Harty Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 2:04.63
 
923 PB
12 Connor Green Bluefish Swim Cl 2:05.76
 
899 +0.2% PB
13 Anthony Marcantonio Bluefish Swim Cl 2:06.29
 
887
14 Alex Lebed Germantown Academy Aquatic 2:06.50
 
883 PB
15 Jacob Molacek GOAL 2:07.26
 
867 +1.5% PB
16 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 2:14.49
 
769 -1.7%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Thomas Anderson College Area Swim Team 2:05.05
 
902 +2.5% PB
18 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 2:05.13
 
1066 +2.3% PB
19 Abrahm Devine Cascade Swim Club 2:05.42
 
954 PB
20 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:06.74
 
866 PB
21 Quinn Poti Blue Dolfins 2:07.01
 
872 PB
22 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming 2:07.12
 
870 +0.5% PB
23 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic 2:07.49
 
862 PB
24 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:08.12
 
849 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 2:02.59
 
1015 PB
2 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:03.63
 
944 PB
2 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 2:03.63
 
944 -2.1%
4 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club 2:03.68
 
943 -1.2%
5 Patrick Mulcare Dayton Raiders 2:04.45
 
927 PB
6 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club 2:04.55
 
924 +0.9% PB
7 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:04.87
 
918 +5.9% PB
8 Grant Proctor Jersey Wahoos 2:04.98
 
904
9 Jacob Molacek GOAL 2:05.26
 
909 +3.0% PB
10 Ryan Harty Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 2:05.31
 
908 PB
11 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:05.47
 
905 PB
12 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 2:05.83
 
945 +4.8% PB
13 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics 2:05.97
 
894 +0.2% PB
14 Alex Lebed Germantown Academy Aquatic 2:06.08
 
892 PB
15 Connor Green Bluefish Swim Cl 2:06.20
 
889 -0.2%
16 Anthony Marcantonio Bluefish Swim Cl 2:06.24
 
889
17 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:06.34
 
875 PB
18 Thomas Anderson College Area Swim Team 2:06.46
 
872 +1.4% PB
19 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic 2:06.49
 
883 PB
20 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders 2:06.62
 
869 +2.0% PB
21 Abrahm Devine Cascade Swim Club 2:06.67
 
928 PB
22 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 2:06.81
 
1030 +1.0% PB
23 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 2:06.88
 
875 PB
24 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming 2:06.94
 
874 +0.6% PB
25 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders 2:06.97
 
862 PB
26 Quinn Poti Blue Dolfins 2:06.98
 
873 PB
27 Cameron Stitt Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:07.13
 
858 +1.3% PB
28 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:07.15
 
869 PB
29 Kevin Litherland Dynamo Swim Club 2:07.20
 
868 -4.1%
30 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club 2:07.33
 
854 PB
31 Max Dolan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:07.52
 
862 PB
32 Cooper Hodge Cincinnati Aquatic Club 2:07.60
 
915 -0.3%
33 Brandon Colonis Boilermaker Aquatics 2:07.64
 
859
33 Quinn Smith Schenectady-Sara 2:07.64
 
859
35 Brett Pinfold First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 2:07.69
 
847 PB
36 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 2:07.75
 
905 PB
37 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club 2:07.80
 
856
38 Patrick Conaton Badger Swim Club (NY) 2:08.02
 
851
39 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club 2:08.03
 
851 +2.2% PB
40 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YMCA Marlins 2:08.17
 
896
41 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:08.29
 
846 -0.1%
42 Jason Coombs Blue Dolfins 2:08.30
 
834 PB
43 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:08.35
 
892 PB
44 Michael Wen Class Aquatics 2:08.38
 
844 +1.2% PB
45 Justin McArthur Lakewood Aquatics 2:08.42
 
891 -0.4%
45 Garrett House Duke Aquatics 2:08.42
 
831 +1.4% PB
47 William Harrison Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:08.48
 
890 -0.6%
48 Connor Kalisz North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:08.53
 
841 PB
49 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy 2:08.60
 
828 PB
50 Ryan Ball Loveland Swim Club 2:08.70
 
826 PB
51 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club 2:08.71
 
885 -1.1%
52 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.74
 
836 +0.2% PB
53 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta 2:08.75
 
836 +0.4% PB
54 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 2:08.82
 
890
55 Ryan Gordon Albany Starfish 2:08.83
 
835 +1.9% PB
56 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club 2:08.88
 
822 PB
57 Grant Sanders Clearwater Aquatic Team 2:08.95
 
880 +1.5% PB
57 Dylan Sali Somerset Valley YMCA 2:08.95
 
821 -1.8%
59 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 2:08.97
 
880 PB
60 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:09.03
 
830 +0.6% PB
60 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc 2:09.03
 
819 -0.6%
62 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming 2:09.04
 
878 +1.1% PB
63 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 2:09.07
 
830 -1.1%
64 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:09.11
 
829 +0.2% PB
65 Cody Taylor Donner Swim Club 2:09.13
 
828
66 Hunter Sa-Nguansap Aquazot Swim Club 2:09.17
 
876 -1.3%
67 Nathon Burwick Stingrays 2:09.21
 
827 -0.0%
68 Zachary Switzer Woodberry Forest Swimming 2:09.25
 
814 +7.6% PB
68 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming 2:09.25
 
874 -2.0%
70 Jonathan Lieberman Team Foxjet 2:09.27
 
814
71 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming 2:09.28
 
880 -0.9%
71 Connor Lohman Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:09.28
 
814 +2.7% PB
73 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club 2:09.30
 
873 +0.3% PB
74 Ian Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:09.39
 
823 -0.1%
75 Gage Alleman Crawfish Aquatics 2:09.42
 
822 -0.2%
76 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 2:09.44
 
870 +1.2% PB
77 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:09.48
 
810 PB
78 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks 2:09.56
 
820 -2.6%
79 Andrew Brady North Coast Aquatics 2:09.57
 
819
80 Zachary Thomas Nitro Swimming 2:09.63
 
818 PB
81 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 2:09.67
 
817 -3.6%
82 Byron Sanborn Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:09.72
 
805
83 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North 2:09.98
 
811 PB
83 Jack Walsh Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:09.98
 
859 +0.9% PB
85 Andrew Schuehler Jersey Wahoos 2:10.03
 
798
86 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club 2:10.10
 
809 PB
87 Quinn Cassidy Saint Andrew's Swimming 2:10.23
 
806 -1.5%
88 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:10.33
 
859
89 Erik Juliusson Irvine Novaquatics 2:10.34
 
852 -0.9%
90 Michael Velazquez Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 2:10.35
 
851
91 Brian Woodbury Tacoma Swim Club 2:10.53
 
848 PB
92 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club 2:10.54
 
788 +0.7% SB
93 Sean Gartland North Coast Aquatics 2:10.58
 
799
94 Wade Nelson Golden West Swim Club 2:10.64
 
798 +2.7% PB
95 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 2:10.67
 
797
96 Michael Schiffer JCC Waves 2:10.69
 
785 +0.8% PB
97 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics 2:10.72
 
796 +0.3% PB
98 Gavin Colley North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:10.73
 
844
99 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.79
 
795
100 Connor Lamb Maverick Swim Club 2:10.94
 
792 -0.4%
101 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:10.98
 
791 -0.2%
101 Luke Lechner Western North Carolina YMCA 2:10.98
 
791 -1.9%
101 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA 2:10.98
 
779 +1.6% SB
104 Jorge Tebet Baez FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:11.01
 
779 -0.4%
105 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena 2:11.06
 
789 +2.5% PB
106 Louis Behnen Kansas City Blazers 2:11.11
 
788 -1.3%
107 Philip Kang Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:11.13
 
776 -1.8%
108 Zachary Yong JCC Waves 2:11.19
 
775 PB
109 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express 2:11.31
 
784
109 Dalton Shaw Greenville Swim Club 2:11.31
 
784
111 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 2:11.35
 
936 -1.2%
112 Matthew Chalcarz Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:11.36
 
831 PB
113 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics 2:11.37
 
831 -1.0%
113 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club 2:11.37
 
783 -0.5%
115 Matthew Whittle Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:11.38
 
783 PB
116 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 2:11.46
 
829
117 Brandon Deckard Bend Swim Club 2:11.49
 
781 PB
118 Brennen Berger Carmel Swim Club 2:11.50
 
769 -0.1%
119 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins 2:11.67
 
825 -1.7%
120 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 2:11.80
 
774 -0.6%
121 Jason Tillotson Swim Florida 2:11.84
 
828 -0.6%
122 Michael Thomas Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:11.89
 
827
123 John Remetta North Texas Nada 2:11.90
 
761
124 Shawn Nee Shawmut Aquatic 2:11.91
 
772
125 Hunter Gildart Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:11.95
 
819 PB
126 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club 2:12.03
 
770 -1.6%
127 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 2:12.05
 
769 -0.9%
128 Hayden Henry Texas RiverSharks 2:12.11
 
757
129 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins 2:12.17
 
756
130 Joseph Young Southeastern Swim Club 2:12.29
 
812 -1.5%
131 Lane Bretschneider SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.32
 
753
132 Ryan Tate Swim Omaha 2:12.75
 
803 -1.5%
133 Benjamin Walker Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:12.90
 
807
134 Jackson Strobel Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 2:12.97
 
751 +3.4% SB
135 William Glass City of Mobile Swim Association 2:13.07
 
738
136 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Stingrays 2:13.13
 
748
137 Alan Pite SoNoCo Swim Club 2:13.20
 
747 -3.0%
138 William Lee Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:13.25
 
746
139 Patrick Jones Loveland Swim Club 2:13.80
 
723 PB
140 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 2:13.90
 
787
141 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 2:14.22
 
774 +0.7% SB
142 Samuel Petrini Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:14.87
 
761 PB
143 William LaCosta Somerset Hills YMCA 2:15.29
 
695 -3.3%
144 Sam Bryant Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:15.99
 
681
145 David Boland Club Wolverine 2:16.04
 
680
146 Jonathan Panchak Peak Swimming 2:16.50
 
683 -3.4%
Michael White Arizona Gold Swim Club NS
Kyle Doss Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics DQ
Philip Perdue Greenville Swim Club NS