CollegeSwimming.com

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 1:01.94
 
1031 PB
2 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.39
 
971 +3.8% PB
3 Andrew Schuehler Jersey Wahoos 1:02.73
 
940 PB
4 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 1:02.76
 
1002 PB
5 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks 1:02.95
 
951 +1.9% PB
6 Jacob Molacek GOAL 1:03.12
 
945 PB
7 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:03.39
 
935 -0.2%
8 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club 1:03.48
 
932 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club 1:03.47
 
914 PB
10 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins 1:03.77
 
903 PB
11 Cody Taylor Donner Swim Club 1:04.16
 
908 PB
12 Kevin Bressler Vacationland Swim Club 1:04.31
 
884 +4.6% PB
13 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics 1:04.34
 
902 +0.7% PB
14 Matthew Whittle Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:04.49
 
897 PB
15 Joshua Zimmt Bluefish Swim Cl 1:05.05
 
858 PB
16 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 1:05.36
 
911 -0.1%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 1:04.24
 
950 PB
18 Sean Yeh New Wave Swim Club 1:04.35
 
946 PB
19 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express 1:04.39
 
945 PB
20 Daniel Le SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.40
 
881 +0.8% SB
21 Michael McBryan Central Bucks Swim Team 1:04.75
 
869 +1.7% PB
22 Peter Kropp Rattler Swim Club 1:05.16
 
873 +3.6% PB
23 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:05.37
 
911 -1.2%
24 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:05.53
 
861
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 1:02.49
 
1011 PB
2 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 1:02.75
 
958 +3.3% PB
3 Jacob Molacek GOAL 1:02.92
 
952 PB
4 Andrew Schuehler Jersey Wahoos 1:03.24
 
922 PB
5 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks 1:03.36
 
936 +1.3% PB
6 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:03.44
 
934 -0.3%
7 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 1:03.60
 
972 PB
8 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club 1:03.89
 
918 PB
9 Kevin Bressler Vacationland Swim Club 1:03.95
 
897 +5.2% PB
10 Cody Taylor Donner Swim Club 1:04.01
 
913 PB
11 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins 1:04.16
 
889 PB
12 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics 1:04.23
 
906 +0.9% PB
12 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club 1:04.23
 
887 PB
14 Matthew Whittle Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:04.40
 
900 PB
15 Joshua Zimmt Bluefish Swim Cl 1:04.41
 
881 PB
16 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 1:04.42
 
944 +1.3% PB
17 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express 1:04.44
 
943 PB
18 Daniel Le SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.59
 
874 +0.5% SB
19 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:04.62
 
892 PB
20 Peter Kropp Rattler Swim Club 1:04.75
 
888 +4.2% PB
21 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:04.85
 
929 -0.4%
22 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 1:04.88
 
928 PB
22 Sean Yeh New Wave Swim Club 1:04.88
 
928 PB
24 Michael McBryan Central Bucks Swim Team 1:04.95
 
862 +1.4% PB
25 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA 1:04.96
 
880 +0.1% PB
26 Byron Sanborn Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:04.97
 
861 PB
27 Anthony Marcantonio Bluefish Swim Cl 1:05.02
 
878 -1.1%
28 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:05.06
 
877 +1.8% PB
29 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA 1:05.12
 
875 +1.6% PB
30 Joseph Kmak Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:05.14
 
919 PB
30 John Corley Napa Valley Swim Team 1:05.14
 
855 -0.4%
32 Frederick Abramyan Foothills-CA 1:05.21
 
853 PB
33 Zack Warner Somerset Valley YMCA 1:05.24
 
871 -2.4%
34 Brandon Tutty Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 1:05.25
 
870
35 Stanley Wu Terrapins Swim Team 1:05.31
 
913 +1.3% PB
36 Connor Lohman Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:05.32
 
849 +1.8% PB
37 Zachary Yong JCC Waves 1:05.33
 
849 PB
38 Ryan Harty Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:05.44
 
864 PB
39 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express 1:05.51
 
861
40 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 1:05.59
 
996 +0.5% PB
41 Casey Melzer Allegheny North 1:05.60
 
858
42 Jonathan Tybur The Woodlands Swim Team 1:05.61
 
858 PB
43 Jason Coombs Blue Dolfins 1:05.62
 
839 +2.7% SB
44 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club 1:05.67
 
856 -1.2%
45 Benjamin Hendrickson Stingrays 1:05.68
 
855 +2.3% PB
46 Garrett Clarke Liverpool Jets Swim Club 1:05.70
 
855 -0.0%
47 Kyle Doss Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 1:05.77
 
833
48 Garrett House Duke Aquatics 1:05.78
 
833 +1.0% PB
49 Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics 1:05.81
 
851 +2.6% PB
50 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:05.89
 
938 PB
51 Robert Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics 1:05.91
 
829 PB
52 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:05.93
 
847 PB
53 Ben Hardisty Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:06.04
 
843 PB
54 Jonathan Pun Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:06.06
 
842 PB
55 Jorge Tebet Baez FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 1:06.11
 
822 +1.5% PB
55 Brennen Berger Carmel Swim Club 1:06.11
 
822 +0.3% PB
57 Jack Wallar Duneland Swim Club 1:06.12
 
821
58 Joshua Lamb Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:06.18
 
819
59 Patrick Kang Class Aquatics 1:06.20
 
819 +4.1% PB
60 Brandon Colonis Boilermaker Aquatics 1:06.22
 
837
61 Colin Mothersead Zionsville Swim Club 1:06.23
 
818 +2.0% PB
62 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics 1:06.25
 
881 PB
63 Hunter Sa-Nguansap Aquazot Swim Club 1:06.29
 
879 +0.1% PB
64 Jacob Limaldi Ocean County YMCA 1:06.37
 
877 PB
65 Haden Calegan Lincoln Select Swimming 1:06.39
 
812 -0.3%
66 Chandler Bray Avon Community Swim Team 1:06.41
 
968 +2.7% PB
67 Liam Sosinsky Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:06.43
 
811 PB
68 Quinn Smith Schenectady-Sara 1:06.46
 
829
69 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Stingrays 1:06.47
 
828 PB
70 Ryan Lee Class Aquatics 1:06.52
 
827 -0.2%
71 Cooper Hodge Cincinnati Aquatic Club 1:06.64
 
913 +0.3% PB
71 Tanner Schelling Boise YMCA 1:06.64
 
804 -0.7%
73 Evan Schmitzberger Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:06.67
 
803
74 Zachary Stump Spartan Swimming (LA) 1:06.68
 
866 PB
75 Michael Grenon Grenon Terrapins Swim Team 1:06.69
 
866 +3.2% SB
76 Delaney Hall Long Island Aquatic Club 1:06.71
 
865
77 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada 1:06.72
 
801
78 Hunter Gildart Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:06.75
 
864 PB
79 Jordan Hurwitz The Dolphins 1:06.81
 
798
79 Christian Lorenz Avon Community Swim Team 1:06.81
 
817 +0.9% PB
81 Bryar Long Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville 1:06.93
 
858
81 Eric Sande Roadrunner Aquatics 1:06.93
 
794 +3.4% SB
83 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 1:06.98
 
949 -0.1%
83 Ryan Sorensen The Woodlands Swim Team 1:06.98
 
811
85 Alexander Hsing Trident Swim Club 1:06.99
 
949
85 Dylan Sether AquaStorm 1:06.99
 
792 +1.6% PB
87 Scott Richmond Unattached-Ohio 1:07.03
 
809 +0.2% PB
88 Tyler Lin Aquazot Swim Club 1:07.09
 
852 +2.1% PB
89 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins 1:07.18
 
894 -0.4%
90 Christian Bals PRO Swimming (IN) 1:07.21
 
803
91 Justin Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics 1:07.25
 
802 -0.9%
92 Ayrton Kasemets Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 1:07.29
 
801 -1.4%
93 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:07.34
 
780 PB
94 Anthony Ribal South Bay Aquatics 1:07.35
 
779
95 Alexander Kimpel Blue Dolfins 1:07.37
 
798 PB
96 James Goodman Irvine Novaquatics 1:07.42
 
777 +1.2% PB
96 Ben Boshkos Firestone Akron 1:07.42
 
777 +0.4% PB
98 Christopher Downing Beach Cities Swimming 1:07.52
 
793
99 Raymond Ha King Aquatic Club 1:07.54
 
773 +0.1% SB
100 Morgan Ciliv Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:07.61
 
790
100 Samuel Petrini Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:07.61
 
835 PB
102 Todd Owen Cardinal Aquatics 1:07.65
 
788 -2.1%
103 Michael Schiffer JCC Waves 1:07.67
 
769 +0.0% PB
104 William Caffee Boilermaker Aquatics 1:07.71
 
767
105 Judd Howard Aquazot Swim Club 1:07.85
 
827 PB
106 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming 1:07.87
 
826
107 Lance Bergmann Bloomington Normal Swim Club 1:07.95
 
759 -1.6%
108 Zachary Woo Punahou Aquatics 1:08.12
 
773
109 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA 1:08.13
 
753 +1.3% SB
110 Shiu Wong La Mirada Armada 1:08.23
 
769 PB
111 Connor Webb Hood River Swim Team 1:08.24
 
750 +2.1% PB
112 Keith Schendel King Aquatic Club 1:08.30
 
748
113 Andy Ross Boilermaker Aquatics 1:08.33
 
747
114 Kevin M. Smith Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:08.41
 
854
115 Marcello Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:08.93
 
791 -3.5%
116 John Remetta North Texas Nada 1:09.06
 
722
117 Jonathan Panchak Peak Swimming 1:09.66
 
722
118 Benjamin Walker Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 1:10.10
 
798
Rodney Lejeune The Woodlands Swim Team NS
Jackson Strobel Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy DQ