Site logo

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM

100 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logo 1:01.94
841 PB
2 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:02.39
823 +3.8% PB
3 Andrew Schuehler Jersey Wahoos logo 1:02.73
809 PB
4 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logo 1:02.76
808 PB
5 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks logo 1:02.95
801 +1.9% PB
6 Jacob Molacek GOAL logo 1:03.12
794 PB
7 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:03.39
784 -0.2%
8 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club logo 1:03.48
781 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logo 1:03.47
781 PB
10 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins logo 1:03.77
770 PB
11 Cody Taylor Donner Swim Club logo 1:04.16
756 PB
12 Kevin Bressler Vacationland Swim Club logo 1:04.31
751 +4.6% PB
13 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics logo 1:04.34
750 +0.7% PB
14 Matthew Whittle DART Swimming logo 1:04.49
745 PB
15 Joshua Zimmt Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:05.05
726 PB
16 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logo 1:05.36
716 -0.1%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades  logo 1:04.24
754 PB
18 Sean Yeh New Wave Swim Club logo 1:04.35
750 +2.1% PB
19 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express logo 1:04.39
748 PB
20 Daniel Le SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:04.40
748 +0.8% SB
21 Michael McBryan Central Bucks Swim Team logo 1:04.75
736 +1.7% PB
22 Peter Kropp Rattler Swim Club logo 1:05.16
722 +3.3% PB
23 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logo 1:05.37
715 -1.2%
24 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto logo 1:05.53
710
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Carsten Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logo 1:02.49
819 PB
2 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:02.75
809 +3.3% PB
3 Jacob Molacek GOAL logo 1:02.92
802 PB
4 Andrew Schuehler Jersey Wahoos logo 1:03.24
790 PB
5 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks logo 1:03.36
785 +1.3% PB
6 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:03.44
783 -0.3%
7 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logo 1:03.60
777 PB
8 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club logo 1:03.89
766 PB
9 Kevin Bressler Vacationland Swim Club logo 1:03.95
764 +5.2% PB
10 Cody Taylor Donner Swim Club logo 1:04.01
762 PB
11 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins logo 1:04.16
756 PB
12 Derek Kao Brea Aquatics logo 1:04.23
754 +0.9% PB
12 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logo 1:04.23
754 PB
14 Matthew Whittle DART Swimming logo 1:04.40
748 PB
15 Joshua Zimmt Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:04.41
748 PB
16 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club logo 1:04.42
747 +1.3% PB
17 Gunther Cassell Long Island Express logo 1:04.44
747 PB
18 Daniel Le SwimMAC Carolina logo 1:04.59
741 +0.5% SB
19 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto logo 1:04.62
740 PB
20 Peter Kropp Rattler Swim Club logo 1:04.75
736 +3.9% PB
21 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logo 1:04.85
733 -0.4%
22 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades  logo 1:04.88
732 PB
22 Sean Yeh New Wave Swim Club logo 1:04.88
732 +1.3% PB
24 Michael McBryan Central Bucks Swim Team logo 1:04.95
729 +1.4% PB
25 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 1:04.96
729 +0.1% PB
26 Byron Sanborn Palo Alto logo 1:04.97
729 PB
27 Anthony Marcantonio Bluefish Swim Cl logo 1:05.02
727 -1.1%
28 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:05.06
725 +1.8% PB
29 Justin Chiu Foothills-CA logo 1:05.12
723 +1.6% PB
30 Joe Kmak Palo Alto logo 1:05.14
723 PB
30 John Corley Napa Valley Swim Team logo 1:05.14
723 -0.4%
32 Frederick Abramyan Foothills-CA logo 1:05.21
720 PB
33 Zack Warner Somerset Valley YMCA logo 1:05.24
720 -2.4%
34 Brandon Tutty Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logo 1:05.25
719
35 Stanley Wu Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:05.31
717 +1.3% PB
36 Connor Lohman Lakeside (KY) logo 1:05.32
717 +1.8% PB
37 Zachary Yong JCC Waves logo 1:05.33
717 PB
38 Ryan Harty Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logo 1:05.44
713 PB
39 Joseph Lozano Long Island Express logo 1:05.51
711
40 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo 1:05.59
708 +0.5% PB
41 Casey Melzer Allegheny North logo 1:05.60
708
42 Jonathan Tybur The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:05.61
707 PB
43 Jason Coombs Blue Dolfins logo 1:05.62
707 +2.7% SB
44 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club logo 1:05.67
705 -1.2%
45 Benjamin Hendrickson Stingrays logo 1:05.68
705 +2.3% PB
46 Garrett Clarke Liverpool Jets Swim Club logo 1:05.70
704 -0.0%
47 Kyle Doss Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 1:05.77
702
48 Garrett House Duke Aquatics logo 1:05.78
702 +1.0% PB
49 Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logo 1:05.81
701 +2.6% PB
50 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logo 1:05.89
698 PB
51 Robert Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics logo 1:05.91
698 PB
52 Destin Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 1:05.93
697 PB
53 Ben Hardisty Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:06.04
694 PB
54 Jonathan Pun DART Swimming logo 1:06.06
693 PB
55 Jorge Tebet Baez FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logo 1:06.11
691 +1.5% PB
55 Brennen Berger Carmel Swim Club logo 1:06.11
691 +0.3% PB
57 Jack Wallar Duneland Swim Club logo 1:06.12
691
58 Joshua Lamb Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 1:06.18
689
59 Patrick Kang Class Aquatics logo 1:06.20
689 +4.1% PB
60 Brandon Colonis Boilermaker Aquatics logo 1:06.22
688
61 Colin Mothersead Zionsville Swim Club logo 1:06.23
688 +2.0% PB
62 Ethan Browne Excel Aquatics logo 1:06.25
687 PB
63 Hunter Sa-Nguansap Aquazot Swim Club logo 1:06.29
686 +0.1% PB
64 Jacob Limaldi Ocean County YMCA logo 1:06.37
683 PB
65 Haden Calegan Lincoln Select Swimming logo 1:06.39
683 -0.3%
66 Chandler Bray Avon Community Swim Team logo 1:06.41
682 +2.7% PB
67 Liam Sosinsky Bellevue Club logo 1:06.43
682 PB
68 Quinn Smith Schenectady-Sara logo 1:06.46
681
69 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Stingrays logo 1:06.47
680 PB
70 Ryan Lee Class Aquatics logo 1:06.52
679 -0.2%
71 Cooper Hodge Cincinnati Aquatic Club logo 1:06.64
675 +0.3% PB
71 Tanner Schelling Boise YMCA logo 1:06.64
675 -0.7%
73 Evan Schmitzberger Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 1:06.67
674
74 Zachary Stump Spartan Swimming (LA) logo 1:06.68
674 PB
75 Michael Grenon Grenon Terrapins Swim Team logo 1:06.69
674 +3.2% SB
76 Delaney Hall LIAC logo 1:06.71
673
77 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 1:06.72
673
78 Hunter Gildart Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 1:06.75
672 PB
79 Jordan Hurwitz The Dolphins logo 1:06.81
670
79 Christian Lorenz Avon Community Swim Team logo 1:06.81
670 +0.9% PB
81 Bryar Long Tennessee Aquatics logo 1:06.93
666
81 Eric Sande Roadrunner Aquatics logo 1:06.93
666 +3.4% SB
83 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics logo 1:06.98
665 -0.1%
83 Ryan Sorensen The Woodlands Swim Team logo 1:06.98
665
85 Alexander Hsing Trident Swim Club logo 1:06.99
665
85 Dylan Sether AquaStorm logo 1:06.99
665 +1.6% PB
87 Scott Richmond Unattached-Ohio logo 1:07.03
663 +0.2% PB
88 Tyler Lin Aquazot Swim Club logo 1:07.09
662 +2.1% PB
89 Alexander Jahan Greenwich YMCA Marlins logo 1:07.18
659 -0.4%
90 Christian Bals PRO Swimming (IN) logo 1:07.21
658
91 Justin Winnett Central Iowa Aquatics logo 1:07.25
657 -0.9%
92 Ayrton Kasemets Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logo 1:07.29
656 -1.4%
93 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 1:07.34
654 PB
94 Anthony Ribal South Bay Aquatics logo 1:07.35
654
95 Alexander Kimpel Blue Dolfins logo 1:07.37
653 PB
96 James Goodman Irvine Novaquatics logo 1:07.42
652 +1.2% PB
96 Ben Boshkos Firestone Akron logo 1:07.42
652 +0.4% PB
98 Christopher Downing Beach Cities Swimming logo 1:07.52
649
99 Raymond Ha King Aquatic Club logo 1:07.54
648 +0.1% SB
100 Morgan Ciliv Bellevue Club logo 1:07.61
646
100 Samuel Petrini Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:07.61
646 PB
102 Todd Owen Cardinal Aquatics logo 1:07.65
645 -2.1%
103 Michael Schiffer JCC Waves logo 1:07.67
645 +0.0% PB
104 William Caffee Boilermaker Aquatics logo 1:07.71
644
105 Judd Howard Aquazot Swim Club logo 1:07.85
640 PB
106 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logo 1:07.87
639
107 Lance Bergmann Bloomington Normal Swim Club logo 1:07.95
637 -1.6%
108 Zachary Woo Punahou Aquatics logo 1:08.12
632
109 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA logo 1:08.13
632 +1.3% SB
110 Shiu Wong La Mirada Armada logo 1:08.23
629 PB
111 Connor Webb Hood River Swim Team logo 1:08.24
629 +2.1% PB
112 Keith Schendel King Aquatic Club logo 1:08.30
627
113 Andy Ross Boilermaker Aquatics logo 1:08.33
626
114 Kevin M. Smith Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 1:08.41
624
115 Marcello Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 1:08.93
610 -3.5%
116 John Remetta North Texas Nada logo 1:09.06
607
117 Jonathan Panchak Peak Swimming logo 1:09.66
591
118 Benjamin Walker Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 1:10.10
580
Rodney Lejeune The Woodlands Swim Team logo NS
Jackson Strobel Colorado Stars logo DQ