CollegeSwimming.com

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 1:56.54
 
1030 PB
2 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team 1:57.80
 
1005 PB
3 Justin Wright Fresno Dolphins Swim Team 1:58.21
 
968 PB
4 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club 1:58.28
 
967 +0.2% PB
5 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club 2:00.00
 
933 +1.4% PB
6 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club 2:00.85
 
909 +1.3% SB
7 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays 2:01.34
 
908 +0.0% SB
8 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders 2:01.45
 
898 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Grant Shoults Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:01.35
 
937
10 Alexander Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:01.56
 
904 PB
11 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:01.96
 
925 PB
12 Michael Haney Redlands Swim Team 2:02.52
 
877 -0.5%
13 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club 2:02.61
 
876 +1.1% PB
14 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks 2:02.97
 
906 +1.1% PB
15 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club 2:03.02
 
876 +1.3% PB
16 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 2:03.45
 
940 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics 2:02.30
 
889 +2.1% PB
18 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 2:02.78
 
909 PB
19 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 2:03.15
 
873 +3.4% PB
20 Aaron Whitaker Duneland Swim Club 2:03.18
 
865 PB
21 Alex Valente Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 2:03.96
 
887 -1.3%
22 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 2:04.40
 
922 +1.3% PB
23 Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team 2:04.46
 
841 +0.1% SB
24 Max Irwin Bloomington Swim Club 2:05.24
 
826 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 1:57.26
 
1016 PB
2 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club 1:58.97
 
953 -0.3%
3 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team 1:59.29
 
976 PB
4 Justin Wright Fresno Dolphins Swim Team 1:59.62
 
941 PB
5 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club 2:00.12
 
923 +1.9% PB
6 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club 2:00.83
 
917 +0.7% PB
7 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays 2:01.29
 
909 +0.1% SB
8 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders 2:01.50
 
897 PB
9 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:01.61
 
932 PB
10 Grant Shoults Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:01.80
 
928
11 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club 2:02.17
 
892 +2.0% PB
12 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club 2:02.33
 
881 +1.3% PB
13 Alexander Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:02.46
 
886 PB
14 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks 2:02.55
 
914 +1.4% PB
15 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 2:02.66
 
955 PB
16 Michael Haney Redlands Swim Team 2:02.81
 
872 -0.7%
17 Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team 2:03.02
 
868 +1.3% PB
18 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 2:03.13
 
903 PB
19 Aaron Whitaker Duneland Swim Club 2:03.19
 
865 PB
20 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics 2:03.24
 
872 +1.4% PB
21 Alex Valente Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 2:03.61
 
894 -1.1%
22 Max Irwin Bloomington Swim Club 2:03.65
 
856 PB
23 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 2:03.70
 
863 +2.9% PB
25 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc 2:03.89
 
851 +0.5% PB
24 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 2:03.89
 
932 +1.7% PB
26 Martin Wallace Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:03.94
 
851 PB
27 Christopher Grimmett-Norris Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 2:04.13
 
847 PB
28 Patrick Mulcare Dayton Raiders 2:04.24
 
853 +2.1% PB
29 Will Freeman Birmingham Swim League 2:04.44
 
849
30 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders 2:04.45
 
849 +2.2% PB
31 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C 2:04.49
 
877 +1.0% PB
32 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association 2:04.62
 
846 PB
33 Maxim Yakubovich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:04.73
 
836 +2.7% PB
34 Grant Stafford Excel Aquatics 2:04.77
 
835
35 Christopher Nolan Tule Nation Tritons 2:04.84
 
842 -0.1%
36 Mickey Mowry Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:04.87
 
833 -1.9%
37 Ian Rainey Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:04.92
 
840 PB
37 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:04.92
 
832 PB
39 Andrew Skowronek Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:04.94
 
832
40 Kurtis Gillespie Arden Hills Swimming 2:04.95
 
832 +1.1% PB
41 Thomas Bilden Duke Aquatics 2:04.99
 
868 -0.4%
42 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:05.13
 
836 +0.5% PB
43 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club 2:05.20
 
864 -0.2%
44 Jake Tovey North Texas Nada 2:05.39
 
823 PB
45 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:05.45
 
903 PB
46 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 2:05.64
 
819 PB
47 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 2:05.65
 
826 PB
48 Alarii Levreault-lopez Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:05.86
 
852 PB
49 Eric Stobbe Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:05.92
 
821 +2.5% PB
50 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North 2:05.94
 
821
51 Drew May Edwardsville YMCA 2:05.98
 
812 -0.5%
52 Matthew Spallas Arden Hills Swimming 2:06.01
 
820 +0.5% PB
53 Cameron Stitt Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.11
 
810 +1.3% SB
54 Hunter Brakovec New South Swimming 2:06.23
 
816 PB
55 Liam McKane Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:06.27
 
815 PB
56 Nathan Howells Nitro Swimming 2:06.28
 
807
57 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 2:06.30
 
887 -1.6%
58 Alec Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.31
 
806 PB
59 Andrew Aviotti Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 2:06.32
 
806
60 Ben Ussery Lost Creek Aquatics 2:06.39
 
813 PB
61 Aaron Moran Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:06.51
 
811 PB
62 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 2:06.52
 
810 +0.8% PB
63 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy 2:06.57
 
809 +1.7% PB
64 Wade Nelson Golden West Swim Club 2:06.79
 
805 +1.3% PB
65 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:06.94
 
803 +2.1% PB
66 Ken Takahashi Aquazot Swim Club 2:07.10
 
829 +0.4% PB
67 Gavin Colley North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:07.55
 
821
68 Sam Stewart YMCA Hub Fins 2:07.56
 
820 +0.4% PB
69 Kevin Mertz Neptune Swimming 2:07.60
 
783
70 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.63
 
790 PB
71 Adam Dear Coastal Aquatic Club 2:07.67
 
781 PB
72 Joseph Petrone Jersey Wahoos 2:07.88
 
777
73 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:07.90
 
858 -0.4%
74 Eric Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:08.10
 
773
75 Matt Abernathy Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:08.15
 
810
76 Trevor Hine North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:08.25
 
779
77 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club 2:08.28
 
778 -1.5%
78 Colin Bone Crawfish Aquatics 2:08.29
 
851 +2.7% PB
79 Bryan Hughes Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:08.50
 
766 +2.5% SB
80 Paul Li FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:08.54
 
765
81 Blair Simpkins Class Aquatics 2:08.63
 
764
82 Matthew Chalcarz Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:08.84
 
797
83 Alex Lebed Germantown Academy Aquatic 2:08.91
 
767
84 David Boland Club Wolverine 2:09.00
 
757 -1.7%
85 Christopher Havton Aquazot Swim Club 2:09.35
 
788 PB
86 Ethan Cordes Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:09.37
 
788 -0.7%
87 Cooper Hodge Cincinnati Aquatic Club 2:09.59
 
827
88 Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics 2:09.61
 
746
89 Grant Sanders Clearwater Aquatic Team 2:09.73
 
781 -1.9%
90 Jacob Porter McMinnville Swim Club 2:10.13
 
737 PB
91 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 2:10.17
 
744
92 Matt Woicik Irvine Novaquatics 2:10.68
 
808 +2.3% PB
93 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena 2:10.87
 
731
94 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics 2:11.57
 
748 -2.5%
95 Dylan Tarazona The Claremont Club 2:12.40
 
696
96 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 2:13.27
 
681 -0.3%
Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein DQ
Alexander Schultz Arizona Gold Swim Club NS
Benjamin Southern Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC DQ
Julian Ballestas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami DQ