CollegeSwimming.com

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team 52.91
 
1022 PB
2 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 53.31
 
1004 PB
3 Santo Condorelli Bolles School Sharks 53.32
 
948 +3.4% PB
4 Aaron Whitaker Duneland Swim Club 53.38
 
946 PB
5 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 53.44
 
958 PB
6 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 53.49
 
996 PB
7 William Glass City of Mobile Swim Association 53.71
 
931 PB
8 Alex Valente Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 55.02
 
928
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team 54.09
 
929 PB
10 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders 54.63
 
890 PB
11 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 54.82
 
897 PB
12 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association 55.03
 
888 PB
13 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 55.29
 
1031 PB
14 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays 55.37
 
873 +0.1% PB
15 Adam Whitener Club Wolverine 55.50
 
853
16 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club 55.84
 
853 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 54.97
 
891 +1.2% PB
17 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club 54.97
 
876 +0.9% PB
19 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 55.12
 
924 PB
20 Adam Dear Coastal Aquatic Club 55.32
 
860 PB
21 Michael Haney Redlands Swim Team 55.44
 
855 PB
22 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club 55.68
 
845 PB
23 Jonathan Boland Palmetto Aquatics 55.90
 
835
24 Zuhayr Pigot Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 56.58
 
861 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team 53.05
 
1015 PB
2 Santo Condorelli Bolles School Sharks 53.11
 
958 +3.8% PB
3 Aaron Whitaker Duneland Swim Club 53.42
 
944 PB
4 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 53.70
 
986 PB
5 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 53.74
 
985 PB
6 William Glass City of Mobile Swim Association 53.84
 
925 PB
7 Gunnar Bentz Dynamo Swim Club 54.05
 
931 PB
8 Alex Valente Santa Barbara Aquatics Club 54.20
 
964
9 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team 54.24
 
923 PB
10 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association 54.48
 
912 PB
11 Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders 54.54
 
894 PB
12 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 54.86
 
895 PB
13 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club 54.97
 
891 PB
14 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 54.99
 
1044 PB
15 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays 55.08
 
886 +0.7% PB
16 Adam Whitener Club Wolverine 55.09
 
870
17 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club 55.18
 
866 +0.6% PB
18 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 55.19
 
921 PB
19 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 55.20
 
881 +0.7% PB
19 Adam Dear Coastal Aquatic Club 55.20
 
866 PB
21 Logan Rysemus King Aquatic Club 55.42
 
856 PB
22 Jonathan Boland Palmetto Aquatics 55.51
 
852
23 Zuhayr Pigot Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.55
 
905 PB
24 Michael Haney Redlands Swim Team 55.58
 
849 PB
25 William Buese North Baltimore Aquatic Club 55.65
 
901 PB
26 Gregory Brocato Central Bucks Swim Team 55.68
 
935
27 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc 55.72
 
843 +0.8% PB
28 Corey Okubo Aquazot Swim Club 55.75
 
857 +1.7% PB
29 Jacob Molacek GOAL 55.78
 
856 +3.2% PB
30 Robert Hemmingsen GOAL 55.80
 
855 +1.5% PB
31 Dylan Payne Socal Aquatics Association 55.86
 
837 +3.4% PB
31 Grant Stafford Excel Aquatics 55.86
 
837
33 Justin Wright Fresno Dolphins Swim Team 55.87
 
852 PB
33 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics 55.87
 
852 +1.0% PB
35 Mick Litherland Dynamo Swim Club 55.91
 
850 +1.4% PB
36 Dillon Williams Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 56.01
 
831 +1.7% PB
36 Franco Reyes Hickory Willow Swim Association 56.01
 
1000
38 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club 56.04
 
829 +1.3% SB
39 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics 56.08
 
843 PB
40 Matthew Grauslys Executive Swim C 56.11
 
881 +1.8% PB
41 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 56.12
 
916 -0.7%
42 Michael Skibniewski Western Monmouth County YMCA 56.17
 
839 +0.2% PB
42 JJ Osborn Phoenix Swim Club 56.17
 
824 +2.6% PB
44 Christopher Marlin SwimStrongsville 56.19
 
823 +1.4% PB
45 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club 56.20
 
838 PB
45 Maxim Yakubovich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 56.20
 
822 +0.6% PB
47 Kyle Grissom Tule Nation Tritons 56.22
 
912 +1.9% PB
47 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North 56.22
 
837
49 Andrew Sansoucie Rec Plex Sharks 56.25
 
820 +0.7% SB
50 Max Irwin Bloomington Swim Club 56.27
 
819 PB
51 Alec Barnard Bellevue Club Swim Team 56.33
 
817 PB
52 Max Holter Fort Collins Area Swim team 56.36
 
871 +0.1% PB
53 Mason Tenney Nitro Swimming 56.44
 
867 PB
54 Max Dolan Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 56.45
 
827 PB
55 Javier Lopez Rose Bowl Aquatics 56.47
 
866 -0.5%
56 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina 56.48
 
826
56 Eric Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 56.48
 
811
58 Ethan Cordes Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 56.49
 
865 +0.1% PB
58 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 56.49
 
825 0.0%
58 Andrew Schuehler Jersey Wahoos 56.49
 
810
61 Connor Johnson New Wave Swim Club 56.52
 
864 PB
62 Matt Abernathy Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 56.55
 
863
63 William Harrison Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 56.56
 
862 0.0%
63 Benjamin Southern Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 56.56
 
822 PB
65 Drew May Edwardsville YMCA 56.57
 
807 +0.9% PB
66 Grant Shoults Mission Viejo Nadadores 56.63
 
859
67 Matthew Spallas Arden Hills Swimming 56.64
 
819 +1.3% PB
68 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 56.65
 
818 +4.1% PB
68 Kyle Doss Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 56.65
 
803
70 David Boland Club Wolverine 56.68
 
802 -0.4%
71 Erik Biernat Denver Swim Academy 56.69
 
802 -1.0%
71 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina 56.69
 
857 PB
73 Thomas Kealy Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 56.70
 
816 -1.1%
74 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics 56.71
 
816 -0.0%
75 Ben Ussery Lost Creek Aquatics 56.72
 
816 PB
76 Anthony Marcantonio Bluefish Swim Cl 56.75
 
814
76 Joseph Carbone Bolles School Sharks 56.75
 
854 +1.6% PB
78 Christopher Nolan Tule Nation Tritons 56.81
 
812 +1.0% PB
79 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 56.82
 
887
79 Alexander Lewis Greenwich YMCA Marlins 56.82
 
811
81 Jake Tovey North Texas Nada 56.85
 
795 PB
82 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club 56.87
 
794 PB
83 Justin Dedianous Bloomington Normal Swim Club 56.90
 
808 -0.4%
84 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein 56.91
 
808 PB
85 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club 56.98
 
805 -1.7%
86 Matthew Whittle Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 56.99
 
804
87 Andrew Appleby Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 57.03
 
787 +3.0% PB
88 Andrew Skowronek Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 57.06
 
786
89 Thomas Bilden Duke Aquatics 57.08
 
840 -0.1%
90 Matthew McHugh West Bend Swim Club 57.09
 
800 PB
90 Todd McCarthy Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.09
 
800 PB
92 Alexander Trompke Boise YMCA 57.10
 
800 +0.1% PB
93 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA 57.12
 
839 -0.3%
94 Henrik Pohlmann Dayton Raiders 57.17
 
797 +0.6% PB
94 David Moore Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 57.17
 
781 PB
96 Michal Zyla Terrapins Swim Team 57.23
 
834 +1.6% PB
96 William LaCosta Somerset Hills YMCA 57.23
 
779 -0.1%
98 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team 57.24
 
778
98 Tristan Versteeg McMinnville Swim Club 57.24
 
794 PB
98 Ivan Garin Otter Swim Club 57.24
 
778 PB
101 Quinn Smith Schenectady-Sara 57.26
 
793
102 Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club 57.27
 
832
103 Dylan Tarazona The Claremont Club 57.28
 
777 PB
103 Patrick Conaton Badger Swim Club (NY) 57.28
 
792 PB
105 Murphy McQuet New Trier Swim Club 57.29
 
832 +0.3% PB
106 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club 57.32
 
830 PB
106 Jason Coombs Blue Dolfins 57.32
 
775 +6.1% PB
106 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club 57.32
 
830 -0.3%
109 Joshua Sembrano Jersey Flyers Aquatic Club 57.36
 
789
110 Jacob Porter McMinnville Swim Club 57.43
 
770 PB
110 Matthew Chalcarz Mission Viejo Nadadores 57.43
 
826 PB
110 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming 57.43
 
786 +0.7% PB
110 William Mckinney Bolles School Sharks 57.43
 
786 +1.4% PB
114 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club 57.49
 
768 +1.2% PB
114 Brett Pinfold First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 57.49
 
768 PB
114 Jeremy Estes Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 57.49
 
768
114 Justin Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 57.49
 
858 +1.8% PB
114 Daniel Ghomi Redlands Swim Team 57.49
 
768
119 Christian Caveness Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 57.50
 
768
120 Arjun Sharma Unattached-California 57.51
 
822
121 Gregory Dematteo Gators Swim Club 57.52
 
822
122 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club 57.53
 
857 -0.6%
123 Nathan Howells Nitro Swimming 57.54
 
766 PB
124 Bryan Hughes Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 57.55
 
765 +1.5% PB
125 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club 57.56
 
780 +2.4% SB
126 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics 57.58
 
819 +1.7% PB
126 Blake Atmore Swim Atlanta 57.58
 
819 +1.0% PB
126 Christopher Grimmett-Norris Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC 57.58
 
764
129 Bryce Boston Minnetonka Swim Club 57.59
 
764 +1.1% SB
130 Michael Taylor Swim Atlanta 57.62
 
933
131 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club 57.63
 
777 -1.2%
132 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club 57.64
 
777 PB
133 Joseph Petrone Jersey Wahoos 57.65
 
761
134 Patrick Cusick Dynamo Swim Club 57.68
 
815 +1.2% PB
135 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club 57.70
 
814 -1.1%
136 Chris Taber Aquazot Swim Club 57.71
 
774 +0.1% PB
137 Daichi Matsuda Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 57.73
 
848 PB
138 Matt McPheters Bolles School Sharks 57.74
 
758 PB
138 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy 57.74
 
773 +1.6% PB
140 Yu-bin Kim Class Aquatics 57.79
 
756 +1.4% SB
141 Bob Glover GOAL 57.80
 
755 +3.0% PB
141 Matthew Beach Excel Aquatics 57.80
 
810 PB
143 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 57.82
 
754 -0.7%
143 Blair Simpkins Class Aquatics 57.82
 
754 PB
145 Edward Sanchez Covina Aquatics Association 57.85
 
753 +0.5% PB
145 Curtis Klein Lake Oswego Swim Club 57.85
 
753
147 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 57.89
 
807
148 Jake Minasi Fins Swim Team 57.90
 
766 +3.3% PB
149 Quinn Poti Blue Dolfins 57.91
 
766
150 Zach Fong Jersey Wahoos 57.94
 
840 +0.4% PB
150 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club 57.94
 
749 +0.1% PB
152 Jason Ewart North Baltimore Aquatic Club 57.95
 
804 PB
153 Ben Scott Tacoma Swim Club 57.97
 
763
154 Ryan Lee Class Aquatics 57.98
 
763
154 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy 57.98
 
748
156 Nicholas Hasemann Academy Bullets Swim Club 58.00
 
747
157 Brian Kelly Lakeland Hills Family YMCA 58.01
 
762
158 Jake Smith Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 58.04
 
760 -2.3%
159 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 58.11
 
742
160 Riley Hickman Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 58.16
 
795 PB
161 Tyler Harper Stingrays 58.19
 
794
162 William Giles Jonesboro Jets Aquatic Club 58.30
 
750 -0.6%
163 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A 58.35
 
823
164 Cody Tanabe Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 58.47
 
727 +0.2% SB
165 Philip Kang Scarlet Aquatic Club 58.53
 
725 -0.5%
166 Peter Kropp Rattler Swim Club 58.59
 
738 +4.2% PB
167 Neirton Oliveira McMinnville Swim Club 58.68
 
774
168 Colin Bone Crawfish Aquatics 58.93
 
799 PB
169 Peter Conzola Parkland Aquatic Club 59.05
 
719
170 Timothy Wynter Crimson Aquatics 59.13
 
716 -0.7%
171 Shawn Nee Shawmut Aquatic 59.21
 
712
172 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 59.35
 
782 PB
173 Joe Molinari Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 59.48
 
777 PB
174 Zachary Woo Punahou Aquatics 59.50
 
701 PB
175 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 59.61
 
772
Julian Ballestas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami DQ
Scott Bergstrom Hood River Swim Team DQ
Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada DQ
Paul Powers Splash Aquatic Club NS