Site logo

2013 USA Swimming Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 05–09, 2013
  • LCM

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 49.61
845 PB
2 Santo Condorelli Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 49.68
842 +4.6% PB
3 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 50.21
816 PB
4 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 50.44
804 PB
5 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 50.62
796 +0.6% PB
6 Jacob Molacek GOAL logoGOAL 50.80
787 +1.6% PB
7 Paul Powers Splash Aquatic Club logoSplash Aquatic Club 50.86
785 PB
8 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 50.87
784 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 50.56
799 PB
10 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 51.23
768
11 Matthew Stasiunas Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 51.32
764
12 Brett Pinfold First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 51.35
762 PB
13 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 51.41
760 -0.1%
14 Michael Chadwick SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 51.48
757 +0.3% PB
15 Philip Perdue Greenville Swim Club logoGreenville Swim Club 51.60
751
16 Trevor Carroll PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 51.80
743
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association logoEagle Swimming Association 51.04
776 PB
18 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 51.24
767 -0.9%
19 Julian Ballestas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 51.33
763 +0.9% PB
20 ROBERT BANTLEY Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 51.46
758 PB
21 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics logoSweet Home Aquatics 51.66
749 PB
22 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 51.73
746 +1.8% PB
23 Spencer DeShon Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 51.81
742 PB
24 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 52.29
722 +2.4% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 49.28
863 PB
2 Santo Condorelli Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 49.38
857 +5.2% PB
3 Paul Powers Splash Aquatic Club logoSplash Aquatic Club 49.94
829 PB
4 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 50.39
807 PB
5 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 50.47
803 PB
6 Jacob Molacek GOAL logoGOAL 50.60
797 +2.0% PB
6 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 50.60
797 +0.6% PB
8 Blake Pieroni Duneland Swim Club logoDuneland Swim Club 50.68
793 PB
9 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 50.89
783 PB
10 Matthew Stasiunas Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 50.97
780
11 Kyle Coan Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 51.16
771 +0.4% PB
12 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 51.22
768
13 Brett Pinfold First Colony Swim Team, Inc. logoFirst Colony Swim Team, Inc. 51.29
765 PB
14 Michael Chadwick SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 51.30
765 +0.7% PB
14 Philip Perdue Greenville Swim Club logoGreenville Swim Club 51.30
765
16 Trevor Carroll PRO Swimming (IN) logoPRO Swimming (IN) 51.39
761
17 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 51.39
761 +2.5% PB
18 Steven Richardson Eagle Swimming Association logoEagle Swimming Association 51.41
760 PB
18 Spencer DeShon Mission Viejo Nadadores logoMission Viejo Nadadores 51.41
760 PB
20 Jack Boyd Sweet Home Aquatics logoSweet Home Aquatics 51.46
758 PB
21 Julian Ballestas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 51.49
756 +0.6% PB
22 Michael Domagala Asphalt Green logoAsphalt Green 51.55
754 -1.5%
23 Nicholas Petersen Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 51.72
746 +3.5% PB
24 ROBERT BANTLEY Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 51.73
746 PB
26 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 51.81
742 +0.8% PB
25 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 51.81
742
27 Cody Reul Swim Atlanta logoSwim Atlanta 51.85
741 PB
28 Frederick Abramyan Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 51.86
740 +3.0% PB
29 Ryan Stack Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 51.87
740 PB
30 Grant Goddard Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 51.91
738
31 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association logoPeddie Aquatic Association 51.98
735 PB
32 Peter Arnet Terrapins Swim Team logoTerrapins Swim Team 52.00
734 +1.7% PB
32 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 52.00
734 +1.7% PB
34 Andrew Sansoucie Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 52.06
732 +0.5% SB
34 Kyle White Cheyenne Swim Club logoCheyenne Swim Club 52.06
732
36 Zachary Molloy Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 52.08
731 +0.9% PB
37 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 52.10
730 -0.2%
37 Edward Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 52.10
730
39 Tommy Thach King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 52.13
729
39 Zachary Wagner Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 52.13
729 PB
41 Noah Busch Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 52.15
728 +1.3% PB
42 Wesley Olmsted High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 52.16
727 PB
43 Eyan Eagle Greenville Swim Club logoGreenville Swim Club 52.17
727
44 Joshua Clothier Metroplex Aquatics logoMetroplex Aquatics 52.18
727 PB
45 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 52.19
726 +0.8% PB
45 Eric Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logoUpper Dublin Aquatic Club 52.19
726
47 Jason Coombs Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 52.22
725 +1.4% PB
48 Dillon Williams Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 52.26
723 +0.5% PB
49 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays logoStingrays 52.27
723 +2.6% PB
49 Connor Oslin Marietta Marlins, Inc logoMarietta Marlins, Inc 52.27
723 +2.0% PB
51 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club logoAces Swim Club 52.32
721 +0.8% PB
52 James Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 52.33
720
53 Max Irwin Bloomington Swim Club logoBloomington Swim Club 52.36
719 PB
54 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 52.37
719 -0.2%
54 Tyler Harper Stingrays logoStingrays 52.37
719
54 Trent Trump Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 52.37
719 PB
57 Colin Bone Crawfish Aquatics logoCrawfish Aquatics 52.41
717 +1.1% PB
57 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford logoTucson Ford 52.41
717 -0.4%
57 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 52.41
717 +0.1% PB
60 Jack Blyzinskyj Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 52.43
716
61 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logoTriton Swimming 52.50
713 +1.1% SB
62 Marco Russo Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 52.56
711 +0.9% PB
62 Graham Baird Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC 52.56
711
64 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 52.58
710 PB
65 Jonathan Zoucha Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 52.59
710 +0.1% PB
65 Andrew Liang Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.59
710 PB
67 Patrick McCrillis Reno Aquatic Club logoReno Aquatic Club 52.66
707 PB
68 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 52.68
706 -0.3%
69 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 52.69
706
70 Michael Haney Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 52.71
705 -1.2%
71 Robert Howard Auburn Aquatics logoAuburn Aquatics 52.73
704
72 Adam Whitener Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 52.74
704 +0.4% SB
73 Sean Tate Swim Omaha logoSwim Omaha 52.75
703 0.0%
74 David Morgan Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 52.79
702 +0.9% SB
75 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 52.80
701 PB
75 Brad Zdroik Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 52.80
701 -1.9%
75 Matthew McHugh West Bend Swim Club logoWest Bend Swim Club 52.80
701 PB
78 Jonathan Fiepke Central Iowa Aquatics logoCentral Iowa Aquatics 52.81
701 PB
78 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 52.81
701
80 Liam Karas Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 52.82
700 +1.7% PB
81 Gabriel Whitaker Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 52.84
700 -0.6%
81 Jack Strauss Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 52.84
700 -0.2%
81 Riley Hickman DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 52.84
700 PB
84 Bryce Mclaggan Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logoLivermore Aqua Cowboys Club 52.85
699
85 Will Freeman Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 52.90
697
86 Miles Mackenzie Flatiron Athletic Club logoFlatiron Athletic Club 52.91
697 -1.2%
87 Jeremiah Morren Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 52.92
697 PB
88 Justin White Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 52.94
696 +0.2% PB
88 Trent Jackson Nitro Swimming logoNitro Swimming 52.94
696 PB
88 Byron Sanborn Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 52.94
696 PB
91 Michael Wen Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 52.98
694 PB
91 Keegan Shuping Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento logoSpare Time Aquatic Sacramento 52.98
694 +0.3% PB
91 Gregory Brocato Central Bucks Swim Team logoCentral Bucks Swim Team 52.98
694
94 Murphy McQuet New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 52.99
694 PB
95 Timothy Martin Pacesetter Aquatics logoPacesetter Aquatics 53.00
693 +1.8% PB
96 Kevin Frifeldt Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 53.01
693 PB
96 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 53.01
693 +0.6% PB
98 Joseph Krause Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 53.03
692 +0.2% PB
98 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 53.03
692 +4.6% PB
98 Brian Portland Hornet Swim Club logoHornet Swim Club 53.03
692 -0.3%
101 Liam McCloskey Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 53.08
690 +0.3% PB
102 Matthew Adams Live to Play Racing Club logoLive to Play Racing Club 53.10
689 +2.3% PB
103 Justin Wu Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 53.11
689 -1.0%
103 Ryan O'neill Western Monmouth County YMCA logoWestern Monmouth County YMCA 53.11
689 +0.4% PB
105 Ty Jeter Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 53.14
688 PB
106 Ryan Harty Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 53.16
687
107 Michael Camarda Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 53.17
687
108 Joseph Petrone Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 53.19
686
109 Bradley Dorsey Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 53.21
685 -0.9%
109 Christian Aragona Tri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves logoTri-city Area Ymca Tidalwaves 53.21
685 +4.5% PB
111 Nolan Newland San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club 53.22
685 -0.6%
112 Charles Fry Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 53.23
684 -1.0%
113 Chase Bublitz Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 53.24
684 PB
114 Christian Caveness Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logoWaves Of Wilmington,Inc. 53.25
684 PB
115 Max Phillips Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logoJeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 53.26
683 PB
116 Christian Garkani Aquazot Swim Club logoAquazot Swim Club 53.27
683 +1.4% PB
117 Bailey Maloney YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 53.28
683 +0.3% SB
118 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics logoCYC Rally Aquatics 53.29
682 -0.6%
119 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 53.30
682
120 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics logoUtah Valley Aquatics 53.32
681 +0.2% PB
121 Brody Heck SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 53.35
680
122 John Jenner Castle Rock Swim Team logoCastle Rock Swim Team 53.37
679 PB
123 Charles Cole Berkeley Aquatic Club logoBerkeley Aquatic Club 53.39
678 +0.2% PB
124 James Beckman Munster Swim Club logoMunster Swim Club 53.41
678
124 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 53.41
678 -4.1%
126 Ryan Tate Swim Omaha logoSwim Omaha 53.44
676 +1.1% PB
127 Forrest Beesley Estes Park Swim Club logoEstes Park Swim Club 53.46
676 +0.8% PB
128 Edward Sanchez Covina Aquatics Association logoCovina Aquatics Association 53.48
675 -0.1%
129 David Boland Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 53.49
674 -0.5%
129 Caleb Davies Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 53.49
674 +1.4% SB
131 Tanner Schelling Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 53.50
674 -0.2%
132 Daniel Ghomi Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 53.51
674
133 Jeremy Estes Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logoBoulder City Henderson Heatwave 53.55
672
134 Matthew Conway Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club 53.58
671 -0.3%
135 Jacob Urbano Kamehameha Swim Club logoKamehameha Swim Club 53.62
670 PB
135 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 53.62
670 PB
137 julian jacobs Redlands Swim Team logoRedlands Swim Team 53.72
666 PB
138 Sean Bloore Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logoCrow Canyon Country Club Sharks 53.77
664
139 Peter Kropp Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 53.79
663 +1.1% PB
139 William LaCosta Somerset Hills YMCA logoSomerset Hills YMCA 53.79
663 -2.5%
141 Jacob Pearson North Aquatics Club logoNorth Aquatics Club 53.80
663 -1.0%
142 Jack Nee University Swim Club logoUniversity Swim Club 53.87
660 +1.4% PB
143 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 53.88
660 PB
144 Nick Wonder Counsilman Center Indiana Swim Team logoCounsilman Center Indiana Swim Team 54.02
655 +0.1% SB
145 Michael Forbes Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 54.22
648 -1.4%
146 Andrew Brady North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 54.23
647
146 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 54.23
647 -1.4%
148 Gabriel Espinosa Scottsdale Aquatic Club logoScottsdale Aquatic Club 54.24
647 PB
149 Alex Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 54.65
632 -2.8%
Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club-DC logoNation's Capital Swim Club-DC NS
Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logoWaves Of Wilmington,Inc. DQ