Site logo

2013-14 Tennessee State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–15, 2014
  • SCY
  • TN

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Tatum Wade Christ Presbyterian logoChrist Presbyterian 4:47.41
158 +2.2% PB
2 Miriam Stinson Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 4:47.92
157 +0.4% PB
3 Erica Laning Farragut logoFarragut 4:53.63
147 -0.2%
4 Emma Grace Pecha Saint Agnes logoSaint Agnes 4:58.00
140 PB
5 Mary Banick West Knoxville logoWest Knoxville 4:59.31
138 +1.9% PB
6 Ashley Darby Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 5:01.08
135 -0.4%
7 Kathryn Cole Saint Cecilia logoSaint Cecilia 5:03.30
131
8 Shannon Chelsvig Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet logoHume-Fogg Academic Magnet 5:10.18
121
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
9 Rachel Dover East Hamilton logoEast Hamilton 5:07.78
124
10 Christina Klouda Berean Christian (Knoxville) logoBerean Christian (Knoxville) 5:10.08
121
11 Bailey Flynn Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 5:10.90
120 PB
12 Elisabeth Gallmeier Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge 5:11.85
118 PB
13 Courtney Graff Webb School logoWebb School 5:13.10
116
14 Natalie Widmer Knoxville Catholic logoKnoxville Catholic 5:15.98
112
15 Regina Zipperer Saint Benedict (Auburndale) logoSaint Benedict (Auburndale) 5:16.39
111 PB
16 Danielle Kimmet Ravenwood logoRavenwood 5:17.26
110
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Miriam Stinson Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 4:53.90
147 -1.7%
2 Erica Laning Farragut logoFarragut 4:55.32
144 -0.8%
3 Tatum Wade Christ Presbyterian logoChrist Presbyterian 4:58.82
139 -1.7%
4 Mary Banick West Knoxville logoWest Knoxville 5:00.48
136 +1.5% PB
5 Ashley Darby Hardin Valley logoHardin Valley 5:00.49
136 -0.2%
6 Emma Grace Pecha Saint Agnes logoSaint Agnes 5:02.61
133 PB
7 Kathryn Cole Saint Cecilia logoSaint Cecilia 5:05.71
128
8 Shannon Chelsvig Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet logoHume-Fogg Academic Magnet 5:11.53
119
9 Rachel Dover East Hamilton logoEast Hamilton 5:11.80
118
10 Christina Klouda Berean Christian (Knoxville) logoBerean Christian (Knoxville) 5:12.42
117
11 Elisabeth Gallmeier Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge 5:12.55
117 PB
12 Courtney Graff Webb School logoWebb School 5:13.53
116
13 Natalie Widmer Knoxville Catholic logoKnoxville Catholic 5:15.59
113
14 Danielle Kimmet Ravenwood logoRavenwood 5:16.03
112 PB
15 Bailey Flynn Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 5:16.44
111 PB
16 Regina Zipperer Saint Benedict (Auburndale) logoSaint Benedict (Auburndale) 5:19.58
107 PB
17 Diana Kaltenborn Saint Marys Episcopal logoSaint Marys Episcopal 5:20.00
106 PB
18 Emily Hughes Brentwood logoBrentwood 5:23.30
102
19 Charlie Boles Halls logoHalls 5:25.13
99
20 Charlsi Jayne Patterson Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville) logoPope John Paul II (Hendersonville) 5:25.60
98 PB
21 Amanda Justice Page logoPage 5:26.74
97
22 Heather Scott Hendersonville logoHendersonville 5:27.49
96
23 Jana Bruckbauer Bearden logoBearden 5:27.77
95
24 Sophia Neglia Dobyns Bennett logoDobyns Bennett 5:30.04
92
25 Allie Riley Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville) logoPope John Paul II (Hendersonville) 5:30.90
91
26 Emily Byrn Ravenwood logoRavenwood 5:33.00
88 PB
27 Hannah Sisler Merrol Hyde Magnet logoMerrol Hyde Magnet 5:34.43
87 PB
28 Tremaine Allen Baylor logoBaylor 5:34.47
87
29 Caroline Wade Hutchison logoHutchison 5:34.51
86
30 Emily Coke Franklin logoFranklin 5:35.71
85
31 Mary Drue Hall Baylor logoBaylor 5:36.54
84
32 Zsofia Biegl Harpeth Hall logoHarpeth Hall 5:36.77
84 PB
33 Megan Kelly Oakland logoOakland 5:37.28
83 PB
34 Morgan Tungate Lebanon logoLebanon 5:37.30
83 PB
35 Katie DeSalvo Memphis HEA logoMemphis HEA 5:38.12
82
36 Victoria Norris Girls Prep logoGirls Prep 5:39.07
81
37 Mary Pike Silverdale Baptist logoSilverdale Baptist 5:40.38
79
38 Kaylie Rasnick Webb School logoWebb School 5:40.47
79
39 Caroline Blackmore Tennessee (Bristol) logoTennessee (Bristol) 5:41.32
78
40 Brynna Bartlett Saint Georges logoSaint Georges 5:41.80
77 PB
41 Caroline Walker Mount Juliet logoMount Juliet 5:43.45
75
42 Abbie Kent Girls Prep logoGirls Prep 5:43.79
75 PB
43 Glenna Kate Whaley Cosby logoCosby 5:44.22
74
44 Isabel Siegel Bearden logoBearden 5:46.78
71 PB
45 Susanna Hamsley Saint Georges logoSaint Georges 5:46.96
71
46 Kathleen Garrabrant Unicoi County logoUnicoi County 5:47.51
70 PB
47 Madison Gump Lenoir City logoLenoir City 5:47.99
70
48 Tigris Nevans Girls Prep logoGirls Prep 5:48.40
69 PB
49 Maria Malchow Ravenwood logoRavenwood 5:49.04
68
50 Katelyn Anguish Chuckey-Doak logoChuckey-Doak 5:49.79
67
51 Chloe Ford Science Hill logoScience Hill 5:49.88
67
52 Melinda Taylor Knoxville Catholic logoKnoxville Catholic 5:49.97
67
53 Hannah Anderson Merrol Hyde Magnet logoMerrol Hyde Magnet 5:50.01
67 PB
54 Hannah Anderson Arlington logoArlington 5:50.62
66 PB
55 Mali Glarum Alcoa logoAlcoa 5:51.94
65 PB
56 Brianna Norman East Hamilton logoEast Hamilton 5:54.02
62
57 Rachel Banks Collierville logoCollierville 5:54.86
61
58 Haley Haney Page logoPage 5:56.16
60
59 Trudy Zou University School of Nashville logoUniversity School of Nashville 5:56.43
60
60 Lauren Hepner Centennial (Franklin) logoCentennial (Franklin) 5:56.89
59
61 Mady Hazen Ravenwood logoRavenwood 5:57.44
58
62 Jade Morton Webb School logoWebb School 5:59.19
56
63 Megan Tudor Rockvale Rapidz logoRockvale Rapidz 5:59.40
56
64 Natalie TeSelle University School of Nashville logoUniversity School of Nashville 5:59.74
56 PB
65 Claire Gaskill Signal Mountain logoSignal Mountain 6:02.48
53
66 Tessa Hall Ravenwood logoRavenwood 6:04.48
50
67 Madeline Purvis Houston logoHouston 6:05.96
49
68 Audrey Scalia Centennial (Franklin) logoCentennial (Franklin) 6:06.26
49
69 Rebecca Schenck Brentwood logoBrentwood 6:07.28
47
70 Rachel Secker Riverdale logoRiverdale 6:08.18
46