Site logo

2013-14 Pennsylvania State Championships - AAA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–13, 2014
  • SCY
  • PA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Zachary Buerger North Allegheny logo 1:45.64
174 +3.4% PB
2 Michael Thomas Hatboro Horsham logo 1:46.18
171 +1.4% PB
3 Thomas McCormick B Reed Henderson logo 1:50.42
153 PB
4 Trevor Hine Dallastown logo 1:52.22
145 +3.4% PB
5 Michael McBryan La Salle logo 1:52.33
145 +0.3% SB
6 Casey Melzer North Allegheny logo 1:52.34
145 +0.4% PB
7 Vincent Everman La Salle logo 1:52.63
143 +2.0% PB
8 Fynn Minuth Upper Saint Clair logo 1:52.65
143 +2.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Bradley Gibble State College logo 1:52.50
144 +3.5% PB
10 Andrew Bond Emmaus logo 1:53.03
142 +3.2% PB
11 Carter Paules Emmaus logo 1:54.94
134 +3.0% PB
12 TYLER STEVENSON Franklin Regional logo 1:55.73
131 +3.3% PB
13 Colin Happ La Salle logo 1:56.28
129 -0.2%
14 Dan Ross Manheim Township logo 1:56.88
127
15 JACK KUSHNER Hershey logo 1:57.12
126 +0.7% PB
16 Joseph Vannucci Ridley logo 1:57.62
124 +1.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Zachary Buerger North Allegheny logo 1:48.06
163 +1.2% PB
2 Michael Thomas Hatboro Horsham logo 1:49.51
157 -1.7%
3 Thomas McCormick B Reed Henderson logo 1:51.25
149
4 Fynn Minuth Upper Saint Clair logo 1:52.07
146 +2.9% PB
5 Casey Melzer North Allegheny logo 1:52.48
144 +0.2% PB
6 Vincent Everman La Salle logo 1:52.92
142 +1.8% PB
7 Michael McBryan La Salle logo 1:53.28
141 -0.5%
8 Trevor Hine Dallastown logo 1:53.46
140 +2.3% PB
9 Bradley Gibble State College logo 1:54.06
138 +2.1% PB
10 JACK KUSHNER Hershey logo 1:54.27
137 +3.1% PB
11 Carter Paules Emmaus logo 1:54.97
134 +3.0% PB
12 Colin Happ La Salle logo 1:55.07
134 +0.8% PB
13 TYLER STEVENSON Franklin Regional logo 1:55.33
133 +3.6% PB
14 Dan Ross Manheim Township logo 1:55.46
132
15 Andrew Bond Emmaus logo 1:56.34
129 +0.3% PB
16 Joseph Vannucci Ridley logo 1:56.81
127 +2.2% PB
17 Owen Dougherty Downingtown West logo 1:56.94
127 PB
18 Rex Riley Cathedral Prep logo 1:57.04
126 PB
19 Mark Miller Downingtown West logo 1:57.41
125
20 Paul Rocchi Archbishop Ryan logo 1:57.80
123 -0.6%
21 Jacob Deckman Cumberland Valley logo 1:58.16
122
22 Ivan Michalovic Garnet Valley logo 1:58.41
121 -1.1%
23 Tre Fissella Hempfield logo 1:58.67
120
24 COREY SMITH North Penn Senior logo 1:58.85
119 +1.0% PB
25 Ryan Anderson Pine Richland logo 1:59.04
119
26 Sterling TATE Dallastown logo 1:59.86
116
27 Alexander Caprara Gateway logo 1:59.93
116
28 SCOTT LUTTMANN Upper Dublin logo 2:00.75
113
29 Matthew Schulz Methacton Senior logo 2:00.84
112
30 JONATHAN LANTZ Reading logo 2:01.25
111 -1.5%
31 Kyle Usbeck Wallenpaupack Area logo 2:03.55
103
Benjamin Johnston Cumberland Valley logo DQ