Site logo

2013-14 Pennsylvania State Championships - AAA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–13, 2014
  • SCY
  • PA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Sabrina Mortell Cumberland Valley logoCumberland Valley 4:52.55
149 +3.6% PB
2 Kathryn Painter Norwin Senior logoNorwin Senior 4:54.15
146 +1.5% PB
3 Tomlyn Dillione Council Rock North logoCouncil Rock North 4:55.51
144 +4.0% SB
4 Saoirse Palu-benson Peters Township logoPeters Township 5:00.01
137 +2.9% PB
5 SARAH MAUTINO Oakland Catholic logoOakland Catholic 5:00.83
135 +1.9% PB
6 TARA ROGERS North Penn Senior logoNorth Penn Senior 5:00.89
135 +1.5% SB
7 Amber Cortazzo Wilson logoWilson 5:01.39
135 +2.7% SB
8 HANNAH SCHLEGEL Twin Valley logoTwin Valley 5:01.96
134 +1.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Erin Jordan Parkland Senior logoParkland Senior 4:58.34
139 +1.4% SB
10 FRANCES RESWEBER Strath Haven logoStrath Haven 4:58.37
139 PB
11 Shannon Howell Freedom (Freedom) logoFreedom (Freedom) 5:00.14
137 +4.5% PB
12 Allyson Mchugh Little Flower Catholic logoLittle Flower Catholic 5:01.13
135 +1.1% SB
13 Laura Barthold Unionville logoUnionville 5:01.17
135 PB
14 EMMA O'NEILL Abington Senior logoAbington Senior 5:03.82
131 PB
15 MORGAN CURL Oxford logoOxford 5:05.38
128
16 Gianna Caputo North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 5:08.47
123 +2.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kathryn Painter Norwin Senior logoNorwin Senior 4:54.30
146 +1.4% PB
2 Sabrina Mortell Cumberland Valley logoCumberland Valley 4:56.44
143 +2.3% SB
3 Tomlyn Dillione Council Rock North logoCouncil Rock North 4:58.85
139 +2.9% SB
4 Amber Cortazzo Wilson logoWilson 4:59.61
137 +3.3% PB
5 Saoirse Palu-benson Peters Township logoPeters Township 5:00.31
136 +2.8% PB
6 TARA ROGERS North Penn Senior logoNorth Penn Senior 5:00.71
136 +1.5% SB
7 HANNAH SCHLEGEL Twin Valley logoTwin Valley 5:01.40
134 +1.6% PB
8 SARAH MAUTINO Oakland Catholic logoOakland Catholic 5:02.16
133 +1.4% PB
9 FRANCES RESWEBER Strath Haven logoStrath Haven 5:02.36
133 PB
10 Erin Jordan Parkland Senior logoParkland Senior 5:02.84
132 -0.1%
11 Shannon Howell Freedom (Freedom) logoFreedom (Freedom) 5:03.11
132 +3.6% PB
12 Allyson Mchugh Little Flower Catholic logoLittle Flower Catholic 5:03.17
132 +0.4% SB
13 Gianna Caputo North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 5:04.63
129 +3.5% PB
14 MORGAN CURL Oxford logoOxford 5:04.91
129
15 Laura Barthold Unionville logoUnionville 5:05.01
129 PB
16 EMMA O'NEILL Abington Senior logoAbington Senior 5:05.12
129 PB
17 Mary Lee Hershey logoHershey 5:05.13
129 +1.2% SB
18 LEXI KOSTELNIK Laurel Highlands logoLaurel Highlands 5:06.39
127
19 Madison McNichol B Reed Henderson logoB Reed Henderson 5:06.70
126 PB
20 Emily Joyce Stroudsburg logoStroudsburg 5:07.15
125 PB
21 Gina Defrancesco Greater Latrobe Senior logoGreater Latrobe Senior 5:08.22
124 +2.0% SB
22 Amber Zimmerman Conestoga logoConestoga 5:08.68
123 0.0%
23 Jade Song North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 5:09.24
122 +0.9% SB
24 EMMA SCHOUTEN Warwick logoWarwick 5:10.00
121
25 Tori CONNOLLY Parkland Senior logoParkland Senior 5:11.08
119 +1.0% PB
26 Franny Dean Fox Chapel logoFox Chapel 5:11.37
119 -1.5%
27 Sidney Evans Cocalico logoCocalico 5:12.49
117 PB
28 Kylene Ronayne Delco logoDelco 5:14.25
115
29 Alexa Namestnik Oakland Catholic logoOakland Catholic 5:14.94
114
30 JANEL LLEWELLYN Delaware Valley logoDelaware Valley 5:25.33
99
31 JULIET GARRIGAN State College logoState College 5:26.35
97 -2.6%
32 MARY WASSELL Mcdowell logoMcdowell 5:40.90
78