Site logo

2013-14 Pennsylvania State Championships - AAA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 12–13, 2014
  • SCY
  • PA

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Meaghan Raab Hershey 1:57.13
 
176 -0.2%
2 Kathryn Painter Norwin Senior 2:01.78
 
156 +2.0% PB
3 Vivian Tafuto Hershey 2:02.25
 
154 -0.3%
4 Abby STAUFFER Chambersburg 2:03.59
 
148 +4.3% PB
5 Hannah Wittman Central Bucks East 2:04.06
 
147 +1.9% PB
6 Morgan Soulia North Allegheny 2:04.97
 
143 -0.2%
7 Allyson Mchugh Little Flower Catholic 2:05.06
 
143 -0.0%
8 KACEY OBERLANDER Dallastown 2:06.39
 
137 +1.2% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Emma Brinton Avon Grove 2:04.49
 
145 PB
10 Samantha Wheatley Upper Dublin 2:07.05
 
135 +3.1% SB
11 Allison Brinkhoff Bethel Park 2:07.32
 
134 +3.0% PB
12 Peyton Kondis Oakland Catholic 2:07.55
 
133 +2.1% PB
13 Kailyn Evans North Penn Senior 2:07.57
 
133 +1.6% PB
14 Gianna Caputo North Allegheny 2:07.84
 
132 +3.2% PB
15 Katie Fernander Hampton 2:08.49
 
129 PB
16 Gabrielle Rudy Ridley 2:08.71
 
128 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Meaghan Raab Hershey 2:00.08
 
163 -2.7%
2 Kathryn Painter Norwin Senior 2:03.12
 
150 +1.0% PB
3 Vivian Tafuto Hershey 2:03.38
 
149 -1.2%
4 Abby STAUFFER Chambersburg 2:04.78
 
144 +3.3% PB
5 Hannah Wittman Central Bucks East 2:05.16
 
142 +1.1% PB
6 Morgan Soulia North Allegheny 2:05.38
 
141 -0.5%
7 Allyson Mchugh Little Flower Catholic 2:05.43
 
141 -0.3%
8 KACEY OBERLANDER Dallastown 2:06.30
 
138 +1.3% SB
9 Emma Brinton Avon Grove 2:06.71
 
136 PB
10 Peyton Kondis Oakland Catholic 2:07.13
 
134 +2.4% PB
11 Allison Brinkhoff Bethel Park 2:07.23
 
134 +3.1% PB
12 Kailyn Evans North Penn Senior 2:07.30
 
134 +1.8% PB
13 Gianna Caputo North Allegheny 2:07.51
 
133 +3.5% PB
14 Samantha Wheatley Upper Dublin 2:07.75
 
132 +2.5% SB
15 Gabrielle Rudy Ridley 2:07.80
 
132 +1.1% PB
16 Katie Fernander Hampton 2:08.41
 
130 PB
17 Emily Sykes Methacton Senior 2:08.43
 
130 PB
18 Hannah Blaser Central Bucks West 2:08.62
 
129 PB
19 GABRIELLE BROSCHARD Hershey 2:09.27
 
126
20 Paris Krug Kiski 2:09.60
 
125 PB
21 MORGAN CURL Oxford 2:09.68
 
125
22 Camille Jablonski Strath Haven 2:10.08
 
123
23 Victoria Shaffer Upper Saint Clair 2:10.87
 
120 PB
24 JULIA MCCARTHY Liberty 2:10.92
 
120 PB
25 Franny Dean Fox Chapel 2:11.26
 
119
26 Kate COOPER State College 2:11.27
 
119
27 Carly Delfranco Freedom (Freedom) 2:12.61
 
114 PB
28 Madeline Yoos Upper Saint Clair 2:12.85
 
113 -2.7%
29 Courtney Schaefer Red Lion 2:12.99
 
113 -4.6%
29 FELICICA GREGO Hazleton 2:12.99
 
113 PB
31 Sidney Evans Cocalico 2:13.68
 
111
32 MARY WASSELL Mcdowell 2:24.28
 
76