Site logo

2013-14 Pennsylvania State Championships - AA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–15, 2014
  • SCY
  • PA

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 COURTNEY HARNISH West York logo 1:45.91
169 +3.1% PB
2 Lauren Barber Wilmington logo 1:47.32
162 +1.2% PB
3 SYDNEE KARAM Bethlehem Catholic logo 1:52.56
138 PB
4 Colleen Daday Central Catholic (Allentown) logo 1:54.03
132 PB
5 Grace Kowal Nazareth Academy logo 1:54.38
131 +0.8% PB
6 Rachael Depietro Lancaster Catholic logo 1:55.38
127 PB
7 Sydney Wareham Donegal logo 1:55.79
125
8 Abigail Thomson Moravian Academy logo 1:56.21
123 +1.1% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 KATHRYN VOITIK Scranton Preparatory logo 1:55.31
127 PB
10 CAROLINE COLVILLE Shady Side Academy logo 1:55.59
126 PB
10 Sydney Mercer Millville logo 1:55.59
126 PB
12 STEPH SZEKELY Gwynedd Mercy logo 1:55.61
126
13 MADISON AMANN Southern Lehigh logo 1:56.02
124 +0.1% PB
14 Devin Javens Hickory logo 1:57.12
119
15 Abbie Jones Knoch logo 1:58.81
113
16 Erica King Riverside logo 1:59.93
109
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Lauren Barber Wilmington logo 1:47.52
161 +1.0% PB
2 COURTNEY HARNISH West York logo 1:48.28
158 +0.9% PB
3 SYDNEE KARAM Bethlehem Catholic logo 1:51.87
141 PB
4 Colleen Daday Central Catholic (Allentown) logo 1:54.11
132 PB
5 Grace Kowal Nazareth Academy logo 1:54.38
131 +0.8% PB
6 Rachael Depietro Lancaster Catholic logo 1:55.03
128 PB
7 Sydney Wareham Donegal logo 1:55.40
126
8 Abigail Thomson Moravian Academy logo 1:56.09
124 +1.3% SB
9 Sydney Mercer Millville logo 1:56.18
123 PB
10 KATHRYN VOITIK Scranton Preparatory logo 1:56.74
121 PB
11 MADISON AMANN Southern Lehigh logo 1:56.94
120 -0.7%
12 CAROLINE COLVILLE Shady Side Academy logo 1:57.06
120 PB
13 Devin Javens Hickory logo 1:57.52
118
13 STEPH SZEKELY Gwynedd Mercy logo 1:57.52
118
15 Erica King Riverside logo 1:57.80
117
16 Abbie Jones Knoch logo 1:58.53
114
17 Kimmi Szajnuk Trinity (Camp Hill) logo 1:58.71
113
18 FALLON NELSON Mount Pleasant logo 1:58.96
112
19 Mary Harrington Nazareth Academy logo 1:59.00
112 PB
20 GRACE CAREY Villa Maria (Malvern) logo 1:59.14
112
21 Gabby Lodovici Northern York logo 1:59.42
110
22 MICHAELA FALLON Springfield (Montgomery County) logo 1:59.52
110
23 KENDALL SUNDBERG Fairview logo 1:59.66
110
24 Tayler Gnan Saint Marys logo 1:59.78
109 PB
25 CLAIRE SCHUMANN Villa Maria (Malvern) logo 2:00.09
108
26 Kaitlyn Floyd Kutztown logo 2:00.12
108 PB
27 Mary Kate Curley Gwynedd Mercy logo 2:00.20
107
28 ANGELA STAHL Scranton Preparatory logo 2:00.29
107
29 MARISSA CAMP Blackhawk logo 2:00.65
106
30 TAYLOR FLAUGH Central (Philadelphia) logo 2:01.94
101
31 KATHARINE BULIGA Archbishop Wood Catholic logo 2:02.54
99 PB
32 MEGAN HUNT York Suburban logo 2:03.04
97