Site logo

2013-14 Pennsylvania State Championships - AA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–15, 2014
  • SCY
  • PA

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brent Benedict Corry Area 48.69
 
162 PB
2 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mercyhurst Prep 49.86
 
153 +1.7% PB
3 Dillon Lancenese Brandywine Heights 51.75
 
770 +0.7% PB
4 Nathan Mihalko Richland Senior 51.91
 
138 PB
5 Ethan Gehenio Northern Lebanon 52.62
 
133 PB
6 COLTON SCHNARS Bellefonte 53.14
 
130 PB
7 Frank Chen Athens 53.90
 
125 PB
8 Brad Kolesar West Mifflin 53.96
 
124 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Morgan Schreiber Pottsgrove 53.92
 
124 PB
10 BRENDAN LEECH Shady Side Academy 54.24
 
122 PB
11 NATHAN ELZER Wyomissing 54.25
 
122
12 COREY KOSS Saint Marys 54.39
 
121 PB
13 Brandon Umstead Upper Perkiomen 54.45
 
121 PB
14 David Peffer Riverside 54.78
 
119
15 Joseph Grzech Crestwood 54.91
 
118
16 IAN MILLER Fairview 55.07
 
117
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brent Benedict Corry Area 49.90
 
153 PB
2 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mercyhurst Prep 50.53
 
148 +0.4% PB
3 Nathan Mihalko Richland Senior 51.88
 
138 PB
4 Dillon Lancenese Brandywine Heights 52.07
 
755 +0.1% PB
5 Ethan Gehenio Northern Lebanon 53.07
 
130 PB
6 COLTON SCHNARS Bellefonte 53.23
 
129 PB
7 Frank Chen Athens 53.54
 
127 PB
8 Brad Kolesar West Mifflin 53.74
 
126 PB
9 COREY KOSS Saint Marys 53.81
 
125 PB
10 BRENDAN LEECH Shady Side Academy 54.14
 
123 PB
11 Morgan Schreiber Pottsgrove 54.46
 
121
12 NATHAN ELZER Wyomissing 54.51
 
121
13 Joseph Grzech Crestwood 54.76
 
119
14 David Peffer Riverside 54.83
 
119
15 IAN MILLER Fairview 54.88
 
118
16 Brandon Umstead Upper Perkiomen 54.89
 
118 PB
17 Ian Lloyd Millersburg 54.92
 
118 PB
18 MICHAEL KOCHER West Allegheny 55.03
 
117
19 CASEY MARSHALL Dover 55.04
 
117 PB
20 CONNOR THOLE Holy Redeemer 55.32
 
116
21 JORDAN NEWMAN Bellefonte 55.49
 
114
22 ETHAN STINNER Central Catholic (Allentown) 55.50
 
114 PB
23 MARK BORAN Blue Mountain 55.89
 
112 +0.3% PB
24 John MATA Bishop McDevitt 55.91
 
112 +0.5% PB
25 LOGAN PALOCHAK Hopewell 56.09
 
111
26 Jarod Laselva Bethlehem Catholic 56.37
 
109 PB
27 CONNOR VIRGILE Franklin 56.39
 
109 PB
28 Charles Pletz Schuylkill Valley 56.79
 
107
29 RYAN SEBASTIANELLI Scranton Preparatory 56.94
 
106
30 JACOB RYAN Bloomsburg 57.05
 
105
31 MICHAEL ROBINISON Scranton Preparatory 57.80
 
101 PB
32 Richard Giuliani Archbishop John Carroll 58.95
 
94