Site logo

2013-14 North Carolina State Championships - 1A/2A

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–08, 2014
  • SCY
  • NC
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Koya Osada East Chapel Hill logo 49.10
159 PB
2 Nathaniel Murray South Mecklenburg logo 50.63
147 -1.3%
3 Garrett Simpson Crest logo 50.94
145 -1.9%
4 William Countie Leesville Road logo 51.11
144 -0.8%
5 Tyler Silver Athens Drive logo 51.22
143 -0.8%
6 Parker Campbell Shelby logo 51.45
141 -0.8%
7 Tosh Kawaguchi Cary logo 51.72
139 +0.5% PB
8 Alex McMurry Hopewell logo 52.01
137
9 Jared Martin Page logo 52.02
137 PB
10 John Holsten Fike logo 52.38
135 PB
11 Pieter Brower Grimsley logo 52.59
133
12 Henry Hollinshead Green Hope logo 52.67
133 -3.4%
13 Levente Bathory Ronald Reagan logo 52.74
132 -1.4%
14 Zach Lewis Raleigh Charter logo 52.76
132 PB
15 Chris Wilson Charlotte Catholic logo 53.07
130 PB
16 Connor Blandford Corinth Holders logo 53.20
129 PB
17 Benjamin Barden Southwest Guilford logo 53.29
129
18 Jackson Eudy Ardrey Kell logo 53.32
128 -0.4%
19 Matthew Cooper South Mecklenburg logo 53.47
127 -2.9%
20 Oliver Hudgins East Chapel Hill logo 53.61
126 PB
21 Christopher Raymond Cardinal Gibbons logo 53.81
125 PB
22 Stephen Hollinshead Green Hope logo 53.83
125
23 Austin Hill Lake Norman logo 54.17
123 PB
24 Jack Best New Hanover logo 54.33
122
25 Mac Brower Grimsley logo 54.53
120 PB
26 Cole Peterson Northwest Guilford logo 54.66
120
27 William Ritchie Apex logo 54.75
119
28 Grant Murchison Ardrey Kell logo 54.76
119
29 Kevin Andrews Washington logo 55.03
117
30 Luke Humphrey Northern Guilford logo 55.36
115 PB
31 Dillon Gasparek Weddington logo 55.56
114 PB
32 Nathaniel Fold Providence Senior logo 55.71
113
33 Zech Chastain Charles Aycock logo 55.74
113
34 Grant Davidson Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logo 55.85
112 PB
35 Neil Blackwell Fike logo 56.63
108
36 James Short Hoggard logo 56.86
106
37 Austin McInerny Marvin Ridge logo 56.92
106
38 Chandler Kay Ashbrook logo 57.00
105 PB
39 Julian Boehlert Cardinal Gibbons logo 57.06
105 PB
40 Parker Whitley East Lincoln logo 57.10
105
41 Michael Lewis South Point logo 57.29
104
42 Neal Quinn Corinth Holders logo 57.42
103
43 Stefan Knorr NC School of Science & Math logo 57.61
102 PB
44 Jake Johnson West Henderson logo 57.80
101
45 Prauj Pant NC School of Science & Math logo 57.85
101
46 David Roby Shelby logo 58.33
98
47 Austin Doub Forbush logo 58.44
97 PB
48 David Batson Chapel Hill Senior logo 58.90
95 PB
49 Phil Morie Lee County logo 58.96
94
50 Zach Solomon Atkins logo 58.96
94
51 Reid Ingram Pine Lake Preparatory logo 59.49
92
52 Ben Hardin Lake Norman Charter logo 59.60
91
53 Anshul Subramanya NC School of Science & Math logo 1:00.12
88 PB
54 Jeffrey Davidson Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logo 1:00.15
88
55 Nick Gomez Ledford Senior logo 1:00.38
87
56 Dylan Briese Marvin Ridge logo 1:00.60
86
58 Jason Troutman East Rowan logo 1:00.75
85
57 Mason Calhoun Tuscola Senior logo 1:00.75
85
61 Jordan Carman Manteo logo 1:01.45
81
62 Myles Miller Carrboro logo 1:01.75
80 PB
63 Jack Dozier Carrboro logo 1:01.81
80
64 Brian Hack Lake Norman Charter logo 1:01.87
79
65 Daniel Foust Concord logo 1:02.17
78
66 Ted Bilden Carrboro logo 1:02.60
76 PB
67 Justin Browning Jimmy Draughn logo 1:02.66
75
68 Howard Li NC School of Science & Math logo 1:02.75
75
69 Stetson Johnston South Rowan logo 1:03.17
73
70 Cole Lewis Raleigh Charter logo 1:03.56
71
71 Zach Fedak Union Pines logo 1:04.15
68

Filters