Site logo

2013-14 Georgia State Championships - 6A

  • Completed
  • Feb. 07–08, 2014
  • SCY
  • GA

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kevin Litherland Chattahoochee 55.84
 
157
2 Alexander Taylor Brookwood 57.07
 
148 PB
3 Joseph Portillo Duluth 57.42
 
146 +1.0% PB
4 Jackson Ford Druid Hills 57.70
 
144 +2.9% PB
5 Taylor Aguirre Collins Hill 58.30
 
139 PB
6 Derek Wu Alpharetta 58.50
 
138
7 Hunter Doster Centennial 58.71
 
137
8 Jared Chulavatr Lambert 58.96
 
135 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jonathan Yang Duluth 59.53
 
131 +1.9% PB
10 Thaddius Macon North Cobb 59.73
 
130
11 Brandon Holt Peachtree Ridge 59.86
 
129 PB
12 Thomas Kelley Walton 1:00.05
 
128 PB
13 Richard Kim Collins Hill 1:00.36
 
126 PB
14 Steven Lewis Brookwood 1:00.53
 
124 PB
15 Samuel Kim Parkview 1:00.54
 
124
16 Willy Lehner Parkview 1:01.04
 
121
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joseph Portillo Duluth 57.69
 
144 +0.6% PB
2 Kevin Litherland Chattahoochee 57.79
 
143
3 Alexander Taylor Brookwood 58.03
 
141 PB
4 Derek Wu Alpharetta 58.11
 
141
5 Jackson Ford Druid Hills 58.36
 
139 +1.8% PB
6 Jared Chulavatr Lambert 58.78
 
136 PB
7 Taylor Aguirre Collins Hill 58.82
 
136 PB
8 Hunter Doster Centennial 59.01
 
135
9 Jonathan Yang Duluth 59.56
 
131 +1.8% PB
10 Brandon Holt Peachtree Ridge 59.86
 
129 PB
11 Thomas Kelley Walton 1:00.00
 
128 PB
12 Samuel Kim Parkview 1:00.24
 
126
13 Richard Kim Collins Hill 1:00.32
 
126 PB
14 Steven Lewis Brookwood 1:00.49
 
125 PB
15 Thaddius Macon North Cobb 1:00.58
 
124
16 Willy Lehner Parkview 1:00.65
 
124
17 Carter Boone Alpharetta 1:00.88
 
122
18 Boris Jerkovic Centennial 1:02.63
 
111 PB
19 Carter Woodfield Norcross 1:02.67
 
111 PB
20 JP Wong Roswell 1:02.68
 
111
21 Christian Michell Lambert 1:02.99
 
109
22 Kevin Carbone Chattahoochee 1:03.12
 
108 PB
23 Collin Howard Brookwood 1:03.15
 
108
24 Drew Calvario Centennial 1:03.19
 
108
25 Alec Mau Harrison 1:03.32
 
107
26 Jack Dalmolin North Forsyth 1:03.51
 
106
27 Benjamin Dickerson Norcross 1:03.83
 
104
28 Raahul Soundappan North Gwinnett 1:03.94
 
103
29 Zachary Stuermer West Forsyth 1:04.16
 
102
30 Max Zhou Walton 1:04.29
 
101
31 Jake Waldner Lassiter 1:04.49
 
100
32 Ethan Neault Wheeler 1:04.63
 
99
33 Alex Yang Collins Hill 1:04.73
 
99 PB
34 Jordan Rubin Mountain View 1:04.77
 
99
35 Anderson Mcneil Camden County 1:04.95
 
98
36 Connor Wolf North Gwinnett 1:05.58
 
94
37 Cody Pitts Walton 1:05.68
 
94
38 Mark Anderson Collins Hill 1:05.90
 
92
39 Cullan Sherlock Kennesaw Mountain 1:06.17
 
91
40 Aidan Findley Roswell 1:06.24
 
90
41 Cooper Villhauer North Gwinnett 1:06.50
 
89
42 Austin George Walton 1:07.25
 
85 PB
43 Matthew Williford Lassiter 1:07.93
 
82
44 Sammuel Siprelle East Coweta 1:08.01
 
81
45 Sven Mesihovic Lambert 1:08.15
 
80
46 Brady Whitehouse Camden County 1:09.34
 
74
47 Jack Landrum South Forsyth 1:11.40
 
64
Eric Ramos North Cobb DQ
Kevin Nastasi Lassiter DQ