CollegeSwimming.com

2013-14 Michigan State Championships - Girls Division 3

  • MI
  • Date

    Nov. 22–23, 2013

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

500 Free Women

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Emily Converse East Grand Rapids 5:02.57
PB
2 Taylor Vera Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 5:07.56
PB
3 Rosalie Yockey Dewitt 5:07.75
PB
4 Ana Estrella Calvin Christian 5:12.17
-0.6%
5 Anuschka Sambel Cranbrook Kingswood 5:14.09
6 Makenna McCartney Nouvel Catholic Central 5:14.72
PB
7 Morgan Jones Ladywood Catholic 5:15.38
PB
8 Sydney Asselin Holland Christian 5:16.89
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals
9 Evelyn Van De Mark Alma 5:16.73
10 Gabrielle Roehr Cranbrook Kingswood 5:18.30
PB
11 Allie DeGraaf East Grand Rapids 5:20.20
12 Hanna Sanford East Grand Rapids 5:20.81
13 Karlee Marsh Tecumseh 5:21.42
14 Abigail Miklos Grosse Ile 5:22.89
15 Madelyn Smith Allegan 5:27.86
16 Megan Harvey Milan 5:30.90
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Emily Converse East Grand Rapids 5:05.60
PB
2 Rosalie Yockey Dewitt 5:06.95
PB
3 Ana Estrella Calvin Christian 5:11.83
-0.6%
4 Sydney Asselin Holland Christian 5:13.10
5 Taylor Vera Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 5:13.16
PB
6 Makenna McCartney Nouvel Catholic Central 5:13.84
PB
7 Anuschka Sambel Cranbrook Kingswood 5:14.04
8 Morgan Jones Ladywood Catholic 5:14.50
PB
9 Evelyn Van De Mark Alma 5:16.96
10 Abigail Miklos Grosse Ile 5:19.59
11 Allie DeGraaf East Grand Rapids 5:20.38
12 Hanna Sanford East Grand Rapids 5:22.70
13 Karlee Marsh Tecumseh 5:23.22
14 Gabrielle Roehr Cranbrook Kingswood 5:24.30
PB
15 Megan Harvey Milan 5:24.65
16 Madelyn Smith Allegan 5:25.85
17 Elizabeth Witting East Grand Rapids 5:27.15
18 Shannon Ors East Grand Rapids 5:28.03
19 Kimble Darbee John Glenn (Bay City) 5:28.60
20 Sam Stokes Milan 5:28.73
21 Zoe Cares East Grand Rapids 5:29.50
22 Elsa Borrello Nouvel Catholic Central 5:29.76
23 Mila Resetar Cranbrook Kingswood 5:30.28
24 Natalie Walsh Alma 5:31.26
PB
25 Kaileigh Krupp Mason (Mason) High School 5:31.82
26 Emma DeBoer Holland Christian 5:31.84
27 Laura Donohue East Grand Rapids 5:32.47
PB
28 Taylor Brodbeck Chelsea 5:32.80
29 Kelsey Curler John Glenn (Bay City) 5:34.17
30 Alanna Brannam Cranbrook Kingswood 5:35.48
PB
31 Maria Fabrizio East Grand Rapids 5:37.22
32 Sophie Marshall Harper Creek 5:39.12
33 Allie Mohr Adrian High School 5:39.42
34 Jenna Swets Grand Rapids Christian 5:40.02
35 Maya Keener Ferndale 5:41.87
36 Josie Stanley John Glenn (Bay City) 5:41.96
PB
37 Carly Lipinski Garber 5:42.62
PB
38 Whitney Durham Harper Creek 5:42.69
PB
39 Andrea Cavataio Regina Catholic 5:44.63
40 Cierra Woods Gaylord 5:45.39
41 Gabrielle Wojtala Trenton 5:46.57
42 Allie Zimmerman Manistee 5:47.37
43 Roxane Strobel Spring Lake 5:49.21