CollegeSwimming.com

2013-14 Michigan State Championships - Girls Division 3

  • MI
  • Date

    Nov. 22–23, 2013

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ashlee Sall Holland Christian 1:52.80
 
137
2 Emily Converse East Grand Rapids 1:53.61
 
134 PB
3 Ana Estrella Calvin Christian 1:54.55
 
130 PB
4 Rosalie Yockey Dewitt 1:56.02
 
124 PB
5 Abby VanHarn Grand Rapids Christian 1:56.24
 
123
6 Taylor Vera Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 1:58.52
 
114 +0.8% SB
7 Hanna Sanford East Grand Rapids 1:58.65
 
113
8 Allie DeGraaf East Grand Rapids 2:00.10
 
108
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Makenna McCartney Nouvel Catholic Central 1:58.02
 
116 PB
10 Karlee Marsh Tecumseh 1:58.79
 
113
11 Abigail Miklos Grosse Ile 1:59.26
 
111
12 Emma DeBoer Holland Christian 1:59.95
 
108
13 Kaleigh Kovac Alma 2:00.56
 
106
14 Juliet Wu Cranbrook Kingswood 2:01.60
 
102
15 Morgan Jones Ladywood Catholic 2:02.45
 
99
16 Aaryn Jewell Plainwell 2:03.00
 
97
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emily Converse East Grand Rapids 1:52.59
 
138 PB
2 Ashlee Sall Holland Christian 1:54.33
 
131
3 Ana Estrella Calvin Christian 1:54.67
 
130 PB
4 Rosalie Yockey Dewitt 1:55.95
 
124 PB
5 Abby VanHarn Grand Rapids Christian 1:56.24
 
123
6 Hanna Sanford East Grand Rapids 1:57.96
 
116
7 Taylor Vera Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 1:58.26
 
115 +1.0% SB
8 Allie DeGraaf East Grand Rapids 1:58.59
 
114 PB
9 Abigail Miklos Grosse Ile 1:58.93
 
112
10 Karlee Marsh Tecumseh 1:59.68
 
109
11 Makenna McCartney Nouvel Catholic Central 1:59.80
 
109 PB
12 Emma DeBoer Holland Christian 1:59.93
 
109
13 Aaryn Jewell Plainwell 2:00.24
 
107
14 Juliet Wu Cranbrook Kingswood 2:00.37
 
107
15 Morgan Jones Ladywood Catholic 2:00.64
 
106
16 Kaleigh Kovac Alma 2:01.17
 
104
17 Victoria Szuminski Saint Clair 2:01.22
 
104
18 Megan Harvey Milan 2:01.59
 
102 +2.0% PB
19 Shannon Ors East Grand Rapids 2:01.64
 
102
20 Gabrielle Roehr Cranbrook Kingswood 2:02.00
 
101 PB
21 Madelyn Smith Allegan 2:02.38
 
99
22 Meg Peel Spring Lake 2:02.46
 
99
23 Elizabeth Witting East Grand Rapids 2:02.49
 
99
24 Kimble Darbee John Glenn (Bay City) 2:02.90
 
97 +0.4% PB
25 Grace Frederickson Calvin Christian 2:03.06
 
97
26 Sam Stokes Milan 2:03.32
 
96
27 Rebecca Rogers Mason (Mason) High School 2:03.36
 
96
28 Taylor Brodbeck Chelsea 2:03.55
 
95
29 Kaileigh Krupp Mason (Mason) High School 2:03.64
 
95
30 Amelia Wysocki Cranbrook Kingswood 2:03.88
 
94
31 Carolyn Roberts Adrian High School 2:04.40
 
92
32 Allie Heineman Williamston 2:04.64
 
91
33 Kelsey Curler John Glenn (Bay City) 2:05.08
 
90
34 Allie Mohr Adrian High School 2:05.13
 
89
35 Stacey Harimoto Cranbrook Kingswood 2:05.47
 
88
36 Jenna Swets Grand Rapids Christian 2:05.49
 
88
37 Whitney Durham Harper Creek 2:05.56
 
88 +10.8% PB
38 Madi Day Trenton 2:05.63
 
88
39 Megan Neiheisel Notre Dame Prep 2:05.91
 
87
40 Sophie Marshall Harper Creek 2:07.32
 
82
41 Carly Lipinski Garber 2:07.51
 
81
42 Kaitlyn Meiste Hamilton 2:07.86
 
80
43 Emma Ponicall Cranbrook Kingswood 2:09.80
 
74
Samantha Bartz Otsego NS