Site logo

2013-14 Michigan State Championships - Girls Division 2

  • Completed
  • Nov. 22–23, 2013
  • SCY
  • MI
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Taylor Garcia Holland logo 54.01
164 PB
2 Mykala Arnold Seaholm logo 57.23
140
3 Madison Carlson Portage Central logo 57.39
139 +6.9% PB
4 Kelly McGowan Groves logo 58.12
133 PB
5 Alexa Bloom Pinckney logo 58.40
132 +1.4% PB
6 Alexandra Hoiles Forest Hills Central logo 58.49
131
7 Emily Brunett Farmington logo 58.57
130 +0.5% PB
8 Anna Griesbach Portage Central logo 58.62
130 +2.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Abigail Johns Holland logo 57.87
135
10 Freyja Garbaccio Okemos logo 58.95
128
11 Anne Crowley Grosse Pointe South logo 59.20
126 +5.2% PB
12 Abbey Schuetze Grosse Pointe South logo 59.36
125 +5.1% PB
13 Abigayle Schieber Midland logo 1:00.01
121
14 Brooke Rowe Battle Creek Lakeview logo 1:00.08
120
15 Julia Ahrns Dow logo 1:00.55
117 -0.1%
16 Emily Wozena Okemos logo 1:00.80
116 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Taylor Garcia Holland logo 54.76
158
2 Alexandra Hoiles Forest Hills Central logo 57.26
140 PB
3 Mykala Arnold Seaholm logo 57.71
136
4 Emily Brunett Farmington logo 57.80
136 +1.8% PB
5 Alexa Bloom Pinckney logo 58.15
133 +1.8% PB
6 Madison Carlson Portage Central logo 58.40
132 +5.2% SB
7 Kelly McGowan Groves logo 58.45
131
8 Anna Griesbach Portage Central logo 58.74
129 +2.4% PB
9 Abigail Johns Holland logo 58.93
128
10 Freyja Garbaccio Okemos logo 59.00
127
11 Brooke Rowe Battle Creek Lakeview logo 59.31
125
12 Julia Ahrns Dow logo 59.64
123 +1.4% SB
13 Abigayle Schieber Midland logo 59.77
122
14 Emily Wozena Okemos logo 1:00.01
121 PB
15 Anne Crowley Grosse Pointe South logo 1:00.27
119 +3.5% SB
16 Abbey Schuetze Grosse Pointe South logo 1:00.32
119 +3.6% PB
17 Olivia Asimakis Grosse Pointe North logo 1:00.58
117 +0.8% PB
18 Hannah Richard Marian logo 1:00.71
116 PB
19 Alexandra Horman Forest Hills Central logo 1:00.95
115 +3.9% PB
20 Clare Langenderfer Adams logo 1:01.01
114
21 Sara Hudson Walled Lake Western logo 1:01.23
113 PB
22 Phoebe Benet Seaholm logo 1:01.39
112
23 Annika Gidley North Farmington logo 1:01.42
112 PB
24 Allison Murphy Marian logo 1:01.50
111 +6.6% PB
25 Adrienne Goins Adams logo 1:01.64
110
25 Claire Stam Northview (Grand Rapids) High School logo 1:01.64
110 +4.1% PB
27 Julie Furton Groves logo 1:01.73
110 PB
28 Mariah Heisler Warren Wood Tower logo 1:01.96
108
29 Anika Johns Holland logo 1:02.04
108
30 Malorie Owczarzak Bay City Western logo 1:02.17
107 +0.3% PB
31 Alexis Hartley Pinckney logo 1:02.41
106 -0.5%

Filters