Site logo

2013-14 Florida State Championships - 4A

  • Completed
  • Nov. 16, 2013
  • SCY
  • FL

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor University 1:49.94
 
155 +5.8% PB
2 Alexander Kimpel Timber Creek 1:50.37
 
153 +3.4% PB
3 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor University 1:51.35
 
149 +4.6% PB
4 Ilya Evdokimov JP Taravella 1:52.57
 
144 +3.7% PB
5 Campbell Lee Riverview (Sarasota) 1:52.94
 
142 +3.6% PB
6 Marco Guarente Cypress Bay 1:54.46
 
136 +2.6% PB
7 Patrick Wall Riverview (Sarasota) 1:55.94
 
130 +0.8% PB
8 Thomas Rutherford North Port 1:55.99
 
130 +0.1% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 John Fulginiti Hagerty (Oviedo) 1:55.17
 
133 +3.5% PB
10 Keanan Dols Riverview (Sarasota) 1:55.43
 
132 +2.6% PB
11 Joseph Murtagh Lake Brantley 1:57.03
 
126 +2.4% PB
12 John Meisenheimer Dr Phillips 1:57.14
 
126 +0.4% PB
13 Christopher Dingfield Mandarin 1:57.92
 
123 +2.5% PB
14 Edward Smith Palm Harbor University 1:58.83
 
120 +1.0% PB
15 Tyler Heath H.B. Plant 1:59.45
 
117 +0.6% PB
16 Grant Sanders East Lake 2:01.59
 
110 -6.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alexander Kimpel Timber Creek 1:51.88
 
147 +2.1% PB
2 Manuel Barragan Palm Harbor University 1:52.78
 
143 +3.4% PB
3 Campbell Lee Riverview (Sarasota) 1:53.41
 
140 +3.2% PB
4 Ilya Evdokimov JP Taravella 1:53.56
 
140 +2.9% PB
5 Kristopher Hoce Palm Harbor University 1:54.02
 
138 +2.3% SB
6 Patrick Wall Riverview (Sarasota) 1:54.07
 
138 +2.4% PB
7 Marco Guarente Cypress Bay 1:54.43
 
136 +2.6% PB
8 Thomas Rutherford North Port 1:55.43
 
132 +0.6% PB
9 John Fulginiti Hagerty (Oviedo) 1:55.53
 
132 +3.2% PB
10 Keanan Dols Riverview (Sarasota) 1:56.00
 
130 +2.1% PB
11 John Meisenheimer Dr Phillips 1:56.53
 
128 +1.0% PB
12 Grant Sanders East Lake 1:57.50
 
124 -3.1%
13 Joseph Murtagh Lake Brantley 1:58.47
 
121 +1.2% PB
14 Tyler Heath H.B. Plant 1:58.51
 
121 +1.3% PB
15 Edward Smith Palm Harbor University 1:58.63
 
120 +1.2% PB
16 Christopher Dingfield Mandarin 1:58.66
 
120 +1.8% PB
17 Esteban Velasquez Saint Thomas Aquinas 1:58.88
 
119 +1.9% PB
18 Richard Merrill Boca Raton 1:58.93
 
119 +0.4% SB
19 Blaise Genne Newsome 1:59.03
 
119 +0.4% PB
20 Zachary Kishpaugh Riverview (Sarasota) 2:00.44
 
114 +0.2% PB
21 Katana Sato South Plantation 2:00.80
 
112 +0.7% SB
22 Niko Milosavljevic Durant 2:02.07
 
108 -0.3%
Walker Brooks Gateway DQ
Joaquin Utz Uz John A Ferguson DQ